Friday, 1 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 1 November 2013

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:47 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEWIS AYE2524.11Andrew Monaghan
2PITCH PERFECT427623.51Justin Handley
3ALICE ME GIRL22624.11Patrick Lavis
4DIANNE LYNDAN832224.22Terence Jordan
5DREAMIN’ LOTTO373824.33Donald Jarick
6PRIZE REVENGE385824.08Richard Vrckoff
7ELLANGOWAN LOCK32223.52Stephen Williams
8SANDY MAN CAN623623.80Glen Northfield
9TYCOON REVENGE737524.20Richard Vrckoff
10GODDESS OF BEERNBTAllan Lang
Race No. 2Richmond Bakery Stakes1:04 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTORM DAN446323.21John Hewett
2LYRICAL GENIUS723723.15Shane Robinson
3CINDY TRICK147423.11Robert Andrews
4MISS NOODLES346522.89Shane Robinson
5MY MATE FATTY625623.15Athol Bradley
6STEWIE GRIFFIN527523.05Daryl Bates
7ALLEGRO DIVA377623.43Neville Robson
8ZIPPING LOZ6124NBTAndrew Monaghan
9ALLEGRO IDOL155323.88Neville Robson
10HOT CHARM553423.12Robert Andrews
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden1:22 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG LIZZIE3857NBTKevin Inglis
2MISS CAPSICUM667628.65Ricky Bender
3DUCALLY662828.54Athol Bradley
4MY NAME’S BINDI867628.31William Gilbert
5TROPICAL SANDS323428.15Glen Northfield
6MINNIE PHANTOM7NBTMarilyn Swift
7YO TAMBIEN68229.10Adam Whitmore
8SWIFT PHANTOM4228.15Marilyn Swift
9TILLY BONUS457X29.23Evelyn Harris
10JACKSON BEEX474NBTAndrew Monaghan
Race No. 4Virbac Animal Health Stakes1:39 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBULANT TIMES171227.62Garry Streatfield
2HUNTER LILLI7434NBTAnnette Castles
3PROLOOK212528.09Christopher Schaefer
4I’M MILLY TRICK151527.71Robert Andrews
5UNDER DONE334427.69Geoffrey Cowan
6SILENT PICTURE253627.58Mark Wilkes
7KOORINGA JACKSON3X5727.75Mitchell Northfield
8HAILSTORM HARRY421627.55John Hewett
9EYES HOT5338NBTDwayne Townsend
10RUNYA ROY852728.78Leslie Purnell
Race No. 5Casino Rsm Club Stakes1:57 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN BOP BOP146322.90Bradley Northfield
2SWIFT RIDER318822.95Peter Simpson
3GLAMOUR ROW313122.63Peter Simpson
4EL MORROW233422.95Robert Morrow
6ROYAL VICTORY461723.01Brooke Madigan
7BEAVER’S JOY577623.06Robert Andrews
8WILD ROSES333222.83Peter Simpson
Race No. 6Norco Greyhound Gear Stakes2:14 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY FLY HIGH624527.56Bradley Northfield
2DILAN VALE286227.67Glen Northfield
3COSMIC BLACKJACK462627.54Gregory Hancock
4WHITE PONY843127.27Shane Robinson
5SPLASH OF PAINT687827.61Desmond Gilroy
6EASY DRINKING717427.52Charles Northfield
7INFANT SORROW451227.93Darren Russell
8SHARLARNI143327.34Barbara Beach
9POOR MAN’S BOOTS815627.60Nathan Wilson
10ZEALOUS ADDIS8526NBTHelen Cooper
Race No. 7Unibet Stayers Stakes2:32 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN CASEY311635.76George Clegg
2BORGY ROSE HI514436.18Trevor Thompson
3FLYING TINSEL787435.80Trevor Salmoni
4HANNA SAVANNA654636.07Gary Friend
5LAKODA PHANTOM745536.72Patrick Lavis
6CURLEE CONNERS512236.30Brooke Madigan
7SCOTT ROSE HI8875NBTTrevor Thompson
8ROSE TO SIZE773235.79Trevor Salmoni
9SUNBURNT SAPHIRE635535.79Garry Cluss
Race No. 8Westlawn Finance Sprint 1-4 Wins…2:49 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $4,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLIEA312123.28Christopher Schaefer
2BARGAIN HUNT187123.05Malcolm Cuneo
3ROSE A FORTUNE675222.97Trevor Salmoni
4YO SOY622523.47Adam Whitmore
5SASSY STICKA428222.90Malcolm Cuneo
6FADED LILLY141122.85Annette Castles
7KOORINGA ANNA552123.37Mitchell Northfield
8REMEMBER ME ROSE521123.01Trevor Salmoni
9DUSTORM DAN446323.21John Hewett
10MY LAZULI247323.50Faye Currey
Race No. 9Hotel Cecil Casino Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BONUS8747NBTEvelyn Harris
2BATTLE TRAIN644228.25Paul Fraser
3PODS PRINCESS324527.99Malcolm Cuneo
4SUPER FRANK453128.09Glen Northfield
5HOT ENCOUNTER344327.86Patrick Lavis
6GOOD GIRL EM324227.40Desmond Gilroy
7SNAPPY STICKA56127.90Malcolm Cuneo
8GLENREAGH GIRL2846NBTGarry Streatfield
9MEAN CHRISTINE178728.12Dean Turley
10KOORINGA VALE841628.04Glen Northfield
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes3:25 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNRESTRAINED776523.60Dean Turley
2ROSA BUS8X5823.03Terry Hickson
3LIL BIT TRICKY5441NBTAlfred Love
4GIVE ME GEMS785123.80Leone North
5SPECKLE DUDE173723.58Gregory Hancock
6SHOULD WE KNOW835623.33Shane Robinson
7HAKKASAN173623.34Patrick Lavis
8MY LAZULI247323.50Faye Currey
9DUSTY CRIB536522.90Robert Andrews
10WENZDEE732423.33Christopher Schaefer