Friday, 8 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 8 November 2013

Race No. 1Formaggins Plumbing Maiden12:44 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCK DUCK GOOSENBTSteven Lockhart
2BOOMING BUDDY2423.63Garry Cluss
3YO TAMBIEN6824NBTAdam Whitmore
4BERRY IN LOVENBTAndrew Monaghan
5SANDY MAN CAN236623.80Glen Northfield
6ROY’S REMOTE7783NBTCharmaine Sharrock
7VIBES WINDOW338424.08Neville Creighton
8GODDESS OF BEER824.45Allan Lang
9MAKASH GIRL7686NBTCharmaine Sharrock
10NEVILUKE BLUE474424.33Neville Creighton
Race No. 21-3 Wins H1:04 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAKKASAN736223.34Patrick Lavis
2MAGIC DUDE727723.59Gregory Hancock
3GIVE ME GEMS851323.53Leone North
4LEONIE ROSE1X7523.33Trevor Salmoni
5PROARON735623.29Christopher Schaefer
6NIABI462423.39Claude Dacey
7KOORINGA ANNA521423.26Mitchell Northfield
8BRIDGE WATER422823.60Malcolm Cuneo
9ANTI ROAR538723.70Glen Northfield
10COSMIC EX715623.67Dean Turley
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden1:19 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROPICAL SANDS234728.15Glen Northfield
2BLACK FONIC7NBTMichael James
3MISS JEN4NBTCharles Northfield
4AVEMESSO4555NBTRobert Humphrey
5DUCALLY628328.43Athol Bradley
6DIGGER’S ME NAME8775NBTWilliam Gilbert
7KAISER PRINCE7332NBTCharmaine Sharrock
8BLUE CANOE344427.98Dwayne Townsend
9BLACK SASHA666728.60Athol Bradley
10MY NAME’S BINDI676628.31William Gilbert
Race No. 41-3 Wins H1:39 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY CRIB536522.90Robert Andrews
2DAYSEAS NODDY5384NBTClaude Dacey
3TREMALY TEE514123.67Lyn Morgan
4PODS PRINCESS245423.78Malcolm Cuneo
5WENZDEE732423.33Christopher Schaefer
6SPECKLE DUDE737523.58Gregory Hancock
7LIL BIT TRICKY441123.44Alfred Love
8LEWIS AYE25122.93Andrew Monaghan
9FULL OF FAITH451423.73Glen Northfield
10UNRESTRAINED765423.60Dean Turley
Race No. 51-3 Wins H1:54 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE BETTY115123.34Charles Northfield
2CONTROVERSY7X14NBTMichael James
3HUGHIE TRICK5235NBTCharmaine Sharrock
4DUSTORM DAN463323.21John Hewett
5CAVILL AVENUE858723.18Terry Hickson
6STRANGE BREW14223.47Allan Lang
7PARALYSIS653323.27Christopher Schaefer
8SHOULD WE KNOW356623.33Shane Robinson
9I’M DOREEN TRICK5751NBTDwayne Townsend
10FABULOUS ROSE877X23.76Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 61-3 Wins H2:14 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILENT PICTURE536523.56Mark Wilkes
2NEVILUKE FLASH281623.82Neville Creighton
3BILLIEA121623.28Christopher Schaefer
4MY MATE FATTY256523.15Athol Bradley
5OUR MATILDA7877NBTGlen Northfield
6DARK MISSILE336423.46Shane Robinson
7STORMY MONSOON5735NBTMarilyn Swift
8SHAKEDOWN11123.11Allan Lang
9CONROY’S BOY562823.64John Hewett
10NOT WORTH IT474323.31Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 7Casino Golf Club Stakes2:29 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE NOCKER283127.60Charles Northfield
2MISS NOODLES465427.44Shane Robinson
3LILLY FLY HIGH245227.56Bradley Northfield
4ME CAN DO535827.16Patrick Lavis
5DILAN VALE862327.67Glen Northfield
6MISS MERCANTILE7116NBTDean Turley
7HAILSTORM HARRY216127.55John Hewett
8EASY DRINKING174527.52Charles Northfield
9PROKATH324428.33Christopher Schaefer
10YAMBORA BOY734627.98Patrick Lavis
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes2:49 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORGY ROSE HI144135.61Trevor Thompson
2SUBLIMINALLY5753NBTDean Turley
3CULOZ487635.75Dean Turley
4JACKIE’S TROUBLE625335.44Laurence Walker
5MR. BONDFIRE647635.67Gary Keep
6BA BLING468435.20Gary Keep
7BITTA GOSSIP4222NBTJohn Farrell
8ROSE TO SIZE732235.66Trevor Salmoni
9LAKODA PHANTOM455336.62Patrick Lavis
10SOUTHERN LADY886736.01Steven Lockhart
Race No. 9Royal Hotel Casino Stakes3:04 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALKYRIE LASS665228.13Claude Dacey
2DAYSEAS SUE234727.85Claude Dacey
3POOR MAN’S BOOTS815627.60Nathan Wilson
4WHITE PONY431627.27Shane Robinson
5OSTIO246828.26Claude Dacey
6PROLOOK125628.09Christopher Schaefer
7I’M MILLY TRICK515327.71Robert Andrews
8ZEALOUS ADDIS5265NBTHelen Cooper
9DUCAL367128.69Robert Mcgregor
10ROSA BUSX58727.92Terry Hickson
Race No. 10Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Sta…3:25 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER FRANK531327.98Glen Northfield
2KOORINGA JACKSONX57427.75Mitchell Northfield
3SWIFT PHANTOM42127.64Marilyn Swift
4KOORINGA VALE841628.04Glen Northfield
5RUNYA ROY852728.78Leslie Purnell
6JUBILEE JEWEL656127.88Desmond Gilroy
7YO SOY2257NBTAdam Whitmore
8EYES HOT5338NBTDwayne Townsend
9GRACEFUL MISS2867NBTFaye Currey
10JIMMY RECARD358827.87Patrick Lavis