Friday, 15 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 15 November 2013

Race No. 1Jean Cork Maiden12:47 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECKY248NBTCharles Wilkinson
2ALICE ME GIRL226724.11Patrick Lavis
3DREAMIN’ LOTTO837423.74Donald Jarick
4VIBES WINDOW384223.56Neville Creighton
5DUCK DUCK GOOSE323.88Steven Lockhart
6MY FILIPINO BOY825824.34Harold Fletcher
7RAINBOW RHYTHM5443NBTDaniel Kells
8BLACK LEATHER3322NBTNathan Goodwin
9KING CHONAILLNBTPeter Simpson
10NEVILUKE BLUE474424.33Neville Creighton
Race No. 2Stan Carrall Stakes1:04 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNRESTRAINED765423.60Dean Turley
2CONROY’S BOY562823.64John Hewett
3LYRICAL GENIUS372523.15Shane Robinson
4LIL BIT TRICKY411423.44Alfred Love
5KINGSBRAE BETTY512323.34Charles Northfield
6VODCA SPRITE878423.17Robert Withers
7ANTI ROAR538723.70Glen Northfield
8HAKKASAN362323.34Patrick Lavis
9MISS GUNFIRE6114NBTGarry Cluss
10MISS NOODLES541522.89Shane Robinson
Race No. 3Brian Pead Maiden1:22 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CAPSICUM667628.65Ricky Bender
2BLACK SASHA667428.49Athol Bradley
3MISS JEN4729.19Charles Northfield
4AVEMESSO556328.36Robert Humphrey
6SPECIALLY MENTAL8857NBTRicky Bender
7DIGGER’S ME NAME775629.06William Gilbert
8STRIPES VALE774628.45Glen Northfield
Race No. 4Casino Rsm Cougars Rlfc Stakes1:39 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE’S TROUBLE253327.65Laurence Walker
2YAMBORA BOY346627.98Patrick Lavis
3ZEALOUS ADDIS265528.30Helen Cooper
4LAKODA PHANTOM455328.11Patrick Lavis
5MY MATE FATTY565327.75Athol Bradley
6I’M MILLY TRICK153227.71Robert Andrews
7KOORINGA JACKSON742127.75Mitchell Northfield
8BOGAN GIRL528228.20Patrick Lavis
9EYES HOT388628.51Dwayne Townsend
10RUNYA ROY527828.78Leslie Purnell
Race No. 5Vince Melvare Stakes1:57 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEWIE GRIFFIN275627.34Daryl Bates
2EASY DRINKING745427.52Charles Northfield
3BABU BHATT867327.71Dean Turley
4REMEMBER ME ROSE211527.25Trevor Salmoni
5ME CAN DO358327.16Patrick Lavis
6LILLY FLY HIGH452227.46Bradley Northfield
7PENTHOUSE DOLL266427.36Patrick Lavis
8WHITE PONY163127.27Shane Robinson
9INCANDESCENT3386NBTDesmond Gilroy
10BUNBURY862727.49Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 6Mick Rowland Stakes2:14 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROPER LILLY637822.83Charles Northfield
2BEAVER’S JOY776623.06Robert Andrews
3BOGAN MISS64X823.03Patrick Lavis
4ROSE A FORTUNE752322.97Trevor Salmoni
6BRALYN BOP BOP463322.90Bradley Northfield
7CINDY TRICK474123.11Robert Andrews
8TAKE THE WEIGHT118222.74Charles Northfield
Race No. 7Jim King 1-3 Wins F2:32 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIDGE WATER284223.41Malcolm Cuneo
2LEWIS AYE251222.93Andrew Monaghan
3DUSTORM DAN633223.21John Hewett
4HUGHIE TRICK351123.30Charmaine Sharrock
5SILENT PICTURE365223.35Mark Wilkes
6SHAKEDOWN111122.96Allan Lang
7DUSTY CRIB365122.90Robert Andrews
8KOORINGA ANNA141123.03Mitchell Northfield
9HAKKASAN362323.34Patrick Lavis
10MY MATE FATTY565323.15Athol Bradley
Race No. 8Paddy Kennedy Stayers 0-2 Wins F2:49 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUBILEE JEWEL561736.46Desmond Gilroy
2ISLA ROSE HI138236.46Trevor Thompson
3DUCAL6713NBTRobert Mcgregor
4GRACEFUL MISS286736.87Faye Currey
5TROPICAL SANDS477236.56Glen Northfield
6KOORINGA VALE1665NBTGlen Northfield
7YEARWOOD454536.07Desmond Gilroy
8SOUTHERN LADY867436.01Steven Lockhart
9BLUE CANOE445536.59Dwayne Townsend
Race No. 9Casino All Stars Rlfc Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT PHANTOM421327.64Marilyn Swift
2HOT ENCOUNTER443X27.86Patrick Lavis
3SUPER FRANK134427.98Glen Northfield
4RON’S DOUBLE5713NBTRobert Mcgregor
5PROLOOK256828.09Christopher Schaefer
6PROKATH324428.33Christopher Schaefer
7JIMMY RECARD358827.87Patrick Lavis
8ROSA BUSX58727.92Terry Hickson
9LOIS GRIFFIN2515NBTDaryl Bates
10NEVILUKE FLASH8166NBTNeville Creighton
Race No. 10Casino All Blacks Rlfc Stakes3:25 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC EX715623.67Dean Turley
2SPECKLE DUDE375323.56Gregory Hancock
3BOOMING BUDDY24123.43Garry Cluss
4I’M DOREEN TRICK7515NBTDwayne Townsend
5SUPER ROOSTER1NBTShane Robinson
6NOT WORTH IT474323.31Desmond Gilroy
7FULL OF FAITH451423.73Glen Northfield
8KOORINGA SARAH33123.62Mitchell Northfield
9HOT CHARM534423.12Robert Andrews
10MY LAZULI473823.50Faye Currey