Friday, 11 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 11 November 2016

Race No. 1Cecil Hotel Casino Maiden12:05 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER’S A LOONY467224.32Terry Duncan
2SPACE MAN355524.18Michael Beach
3SIZE WISE562724.19Kevin Forrester
4VICKI’S CHOICE535424.15Matthew Jovicic
5BLUSHING MEL656724.48Steve Lockhart
6WINKY WOO525.47Robert Andrews
7BLONDE GIFT436324.09Robert Humphrey
8ELUSIVE QUEEN676824.43Steve Lockhart
9IMA BELIEVER44724.17Faye Currey
10TREMALY KNIGHT6424.55Lyn Morgan
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Tyres Stakes12:22 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VISION TIME15223.97Reg Gardoll
2POPPY’S ROSE124423.52Shane Robinson
3HE TELLS LIES557323.88Toni Northfield
4PAW VALE625123.94Jacob Northfield
5CLASSY SPRITE534223.75Bradley Northfield
6KOORINGA BUD888623.63Robert Andrews
7SALTILLO163424.09Tracy Hindmarsh
8PAWLEE431624.15Michael Beach
9SERGEANT MAGUIRE654423.78David Smith
10DANCING DOLLY677623.98Terry Duncan
Race No. 3Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Mdn12:41 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK COSMOS527NBTEvelyn Harris
2AGENDA735624.89Claude Dacey
3LOOSE TABACCONBTColin Graham
4GUPPY VALE755323.88Steve Lockhart
5OUR MANDALAI623423.97Dean Turley
6MY NAMES BLONDIE334523.94Penelope Gilbert
7HE’S ROWDY3224.16Lyn Morgan
8WRECK IT RUBY4NBTTerry Duncan
9BIG MOCKING BIRD845424.64Robert Andrews
10GUNNY’S RUNNER5724.12Colin Graham
Race No. 4Radio 2lm & Triple Z Stakes12:56 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREX SUMMER437427.99Janice Mclean
2RAPID ROSE533828.73Steve Lockhart
3SHAYLOR NORA777328.46Athol Bradley
4SCARLETT GRACE443628.29Faye Currey
5DAYSEAS RIGG333428.11Norma Dacey
6SUPER FELLA523828.08Robert Humphrey
7CALLATHUMPIAN461528.39Robert Humphrey
8LIGHTSTORM LIL474X27.70John Hewett
9SINUK753827.89Penny Rigg
10MAL ROSE HI567828.21Trevor Thompson
Race No. 5Signarama Stakes1:15 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANIE GOTTA GUN174824.19John Jackett
2CROWN EDDIE441423.73Claude Dacey
3GUNDAL COMMANDO856323.79Fiona Geary
4GOLDEN KHAN325524.06Jeff Ahern
5MARINERS BEACH382824.03Dean Turley
6BLACK ONLY BONUS625823.48Evelyn Harris
7SWIFT ATTITUDE486124.07Thomas Purtill
8PALAZZO554X23.37Sonia Kempshall
9ZAFONIC FORCE5722NBTMatthew Jovicic
10OAKEY PARK566724.22Dean Turley
Race No. 6Alpha Canis Track & Train Stakes1:39 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INVAR STAR172428.40Claude Dacey
2BALLISTICS534628.22Terry Duncan
3HOLD YA BREATH523628.00Matthew Bourne
4HIM THE MASTER6564NBTRobert Andrews
5JIMARY LOLLIPOP515228.30Malcolm Ross
6LILLY MILO848628.61Michael Beach
7RED COAT3831NBTLaurence Walker
8SPRING ABBY155528.39Reg Gardoll
9ABURRIDO3765NBTSonia Kempshall
10IT’S FOR SURE526428.43Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 7Damien Pacitto Electrical Stakes1:54 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RATATAT1134NBTGlen Boody
2ALPHA ZEUS8786NBTGarry Geary
3KINGSBRAE OLLIE318828.22Douglas King
4I’M A BLUE734228.18Faye Currey
5OH BOY323427.79Reg Gardoll
6SHEZA SENSATION612127.83James Gallaway
7BLACK HOODIE113228.04Sonia Kempshall
8KINGSBRAE SASSY527628.61Douglas King
9CASH EXPLOSION524428.16Dean Turley
10KINGSBRAE NELLY684728.38Toni Northfield
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers Stakes2:14 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IM ZARR WOLF463536.81Malcolm Russell
2VAN GISBERGEN7241NBTJeffrey Chapman
3FLASH ROSE537236.38Steve Lockhart
4TYPHOON TESS477737.14Marilyn Swift
5SPOOKIE ASSASSIN651537.26Shane Robinson
6SPRITE IS RIGHT413236.75William Gilbert
7VAL ROSE HI383737.04Steve Lockhart
8ZINGIBER GUNTUR526337.15Lawrence Meteyard
9SHAYLOR SAM738636.89Kevin Forrester
Race No. 9Casino Golf Club Stakes2:42 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERRY MASTER421223.51Kenneth Neave
2CLOVER COTTAGE256223.81Malcolm Ross
3METRO MAN313323.20Toni Northfield
4BATTISTUZZI MISS812523.18Frank Hancock
6VINCENT512323.63Evelyn Harris
7TICKET BOY462123.69James Madigan
8KINGSBRAE NESSA221123.42Toni Northfield
Race No. 10J.c. Air-conditioning Stakes2:57 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUM’S A LOONY683427.83Terry Duncan
2CALL ME DAWN612428.25Janice Humphrey
3SPANISH QUEEN275728.06Frank Hancock
4MAELSTROM MICK636627.87Susan Pickford
5TIJUANA TEMPO244828.08Garry Geary
6PRICE RISE153128.05Sonia Kempshall
7STORMY KATE165727.78Marilyn Swift
8CASH RULES862327.77Fiona Geary
9JETSTORM JEN666528.31Marilyn Swift
10ZILLMAN STORM576828.67John Hewett
Race No. 11Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stks3:12 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARPERAMA11NBTDave Irwin
2VALKYRIE CANDY2624NBTClaude Dacey
3SNEAKER641424.07Robert Andrews
4AZTEC FLASH4427NBTScott Austen
5NO NONSENSE5228NBTClaude Dacey
6VILCABAMBA245723.91Jacob Northfield
7NEWCASTLE BROWN831223.98Tracy Hindmarsh
8KIRKHAM ZOEY314723.85Steve Lockhart
9MABILIS ASO581623.66Reg Gardoll
10HARBOUR GYPSY576524.59Dean Turley