Friday, 4 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 4 November 2016

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:23 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER GEORGE3NBTChristopher Supple
2MY NAMES BLONDIE333423.94Penelope Gilbert
3PAW VALE262524.12Jacob Northfield
4HE’S ROWDY3NBTLyn Morgan
5SIZE WISE656224.19Kevin Forrester
6BLONDE GIFT54324.09Robert Humphrey
7FINE GAMBLER45324.58Patrick Lavis
8IMA BATTLER4224.49Kenneth Staines
9TIGER’S A LOONY467224.32Terry Duncan
10LOOSE TABACCONBTColin Graham
Race No. 2Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Stk…12:39 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE RAMONA344423.82Marilyn Johnson
2LAND LORD’S DIP437623.59Michael Patterson
3HIPPIE TREND221423.69Bradley Northfield
4LUNA SEA1X1724.28Joanne Price
5NEVILUKE BLUE748623.31Neville Creighton
6INDY’S CHANT521324.11Marilyn Johnson
7BLACK ONLY BONUS262523.48Evelyn Harris
8RED COAT138324.05Laurence Walker
9COUNTRY TRON4245NBTStephen Casey
10HARBOUR GYPSY3576NBTDean Turley
Race No. 3Damien Pacitto Electrical Mdn12:57 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY SHAZ238428.83Vic Sorrenson
2CUTE GAMBLER476NBTPatrick Lavis
3SLICK GAMBLER445528.91Patrick Lavis
4PIZARRO643328.70Adam Whitmore
5MURSLEOW234428.70Lawrence Meteyard
6YO VALE876629.34Jacob Northfield
7SPRING FORTE8323NBTColin Graham
8CHEEKY DOLCE2228.41James Madigan
9BOKARM ATHENA575729.41Robert Alchin
10LAYLA LO5776NBTLeon Torrens
Race No. 4Richmond Bakery Stakes1:15 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S FOR SURE452628.43Sonia Kempshall
2SHEZA SENSATION7612NBTJames Gallaway
3NEEKY’S WAY253328.32John Mcgrory
4WALLOON SMARTIE1266NBTWayne Wilson
5I’M A BLUE373428.29Faye Currey
6NINE MILLIMETRE776228.10Evelyn Harris
7MISS CORELKO4X6527.96Brett Hastie
8BOGAN BABE658428.10Patrick Lavis
9KOORINGA ADDISON451728.30Mitchell Northfield
10RAINSTORM RALPH6X6728.84Marilyn Swift
Race No. 5Royal Hotel Casino Stakes1:39 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTSTORM LIL447423.49John Hewett
2CALLATHUMPIANX46123.14Robert Humphrey
3GUNDAL COMMANDO285623.79Fiona Geary
4FLASH GEE277723.82Steve Lockhart
5TICKET BOY444623.69James Madigan
6CONVEX424623.60Patrick Lavis
7MAELSTROM MICK463623.53Susan Pickford
8PUT THONGS ON662123.51Allan Lang
9SNEAKER641424.07Robert Andrews
10KOORINGA BUD888623.63Robert Andrews
Race No. 6Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes1:54 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA’S DISPLAY451123.59Evelyn Harris
2KINGSBRAE DAVE435623.55Toni Northfield
3TIGER WHELAN246123.75Brendan Whelan
4NEW DAY CALLING343223.05Robert Humphrey
5MUM’S A LOONY868323.73Terry Duncan
6KINGSBRAE SASSY615223.91Douglas King
7CLOVER COTTAGE625623.81Malcolm Ross
8BLACK NAT BONUS626223.46Evelyn Harris
9SUNBURNT MONTANA577323.96Garry Cluss
10GUDERA LANCASTER546823.81Neville Creighton
Race No. 7Alpha Canis Track & Train Stks2:14 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDATEE DAN136228.63Gary Smith
2CASH RULES686227.77Fiona Geary
3CALL ME DAWN746128.32Janice Humphrey
4KINGSBRAE NELLY668428.38Toni Northfield
5WINDORAH JACK756528.09Shane Robinson
6SKITTISH EXPRESS364428.17Lawrence Meteyard
7BLACK COBIA422628.28Joanne Price
8BLACK HOODIE421128.22Sonia Kempshall
9SHAYLOR SAM687328.04Kevin Forrester
10HIM THE MASTER6656NBTRobert Andrews
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers 0-2 Win Stakes2:39 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM RANGER544636.53Marilyn Swift
2IXCHEL844536.95Adam Whitmore
3VAL ROSE HI838337.04Steve Lockhart
4FLASH ROSE653736.38Steve Lockhart
5ZINGIBER GUNTUR635237.40Lawrence Meteyard
6SPOOKIE ASSASSIN3765NBTShane Robinson
7IN THE CROSSFIRE315436.74Terry Duncan
8MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE4174NBTSonia Kempshall
9TYPHOON TESS547737.14Marilyn Swift
10HARPER CLOUD776837.17Marilyn Johnson
Race No. 9Casino Golf Club Stakes2:57 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMARY LOLLIPOP1515NBTMalcolm Ross
2LONESTAR LASS435128.71Vic Sorrenson
3SHAYLOR NORA277728.46Athol Bradley
4SPARK OF COUNTY4612NBTGarry Cluss
5COSMIC BONUS111NBTEvelyn Harris
6BALLISTICS275328.22Terry Duncan
7ONE PUMP333428.41Robert Andrews
8DON’T KNOCKA TOM232628.12Thomas Purtill
9BRAINSTORM BOB366728.82Marilyn Swift
10LILLY MILO848628.61Michael Beach
Race No. 10Westlawn Finance Stakes3:17 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTOWN HOLLY1175NBTMichael Patterson
2HEADING HOME614723.85Francis Jamieson
3SPARKLE LASS168X23.70Bradley Northfield
4COUNTRY BEST553424.53Stephen Casey
5NEWCASTLE BROWN318323.98Tracy Hindmarsh
6POPPY’S ROSE12423.52Shane Robinson
7MISS PIGGY3123.88Laurence Walker
8PAWLEE343124.15Michael Beach
9FURIOUS FLICK827724.40Robert Andrews
10ALYSSA’S DREAM7578NBTJacob Northfield
Race No. 11Radio 2lm & Triple Z Stakes3:41 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE TELLS LIES355723.88Toni Northfield
2DANCING DOLLY167723.98Terry Duncan
3CLASSY SPRITE453423.75Bradley Northfield
4SWIFT ATTITUDE748624.21Thomas Purtill
5ABURRIDO513723.75Sonia Kempshall
6GLAMOROUS KIM652423.94Leon Torrens
7WARRIOR ROSE13823.70Shane Robinson
8SALTILLO641624.09Tracy Hindmarsh
9FIREFLY LADY654823.74Steve Lockhart
10KING WEBKE7637NBTGarry Cluss