Friday, 28 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 28 October 2016

Race No. 1Sasha’s On Cook St Maiden12:14 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING PARADE2NBTKenneth Staines
2PAW VALE26224.12Jacob Northfield
3JESSIE KATHLEEN21NBTMichael Patterson
4TARLIE’S PRIDE824.97William Fredericks
5MY NAMES BLONDIE333323.94Penelope Gilbert
6CAPE CHYNA825.16Robert Andrews
7MISS PIGGY324.15Laurence Walker
8BLONDE GIFT54NBTRobert Humphrey
9GUN DOWN847724.66William Riddle
10MARIDAX78725.93William Riddle
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Mdn12:37 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG MOCKING BIRD84524.64Robert Andrews
2FINE GAMBLER45NBTPatrick Lavis
3MISS DASHER5NBTHelen Cooper
4AGENDA673NBTClaude Dacey
5IMA BATTLER4NBTKenneth Staines
6PAWLEE234324.15Michael Beach
7ELUSIVE QUEEN367624.43Colin Graham
8BRAVO ROSE724.91Shane Robinson
9MARIDAX78725.93William Riddle
10GUN DOWN847724.66William Riddle
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden12:57 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZANI VALE434828.87John Hewett
2MURSLEOW423428.70Lawrence Meteyard
3YO VALE387629.34Jacob Northfield
4LAST ONE OUT3NBTMichael Patterson
5SLICK GAMBLER44528.91Patrick Lavis
6BOKARM ATHENA4575NBTRobert Alchin
7CHEEKY DOLCE228.41James Madigan
8PIZARRO664328.71Adam Whitmore
9CUTE GAMBLER476NBTPatrick Lavis
10SAPPHO787729.12Jacob Northfield
Race No. 4Charcoal Inn Best 8 Stakes1:17 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBIN TOMMY181323.66Marilyn Johnson
2METRO MAN313123.20Charles Northfield
3BATTISTUZZI MISS581223.18Frank Hancock
4MASTER LAGOON113623.45Darren Russell
6KINGSBRAE DAVE143523.55Charles Northfield
7KINGSBRAE NESSA362223.42Charles Northfield
8GOODBYE HUG688723.16James Madigan
Race No. 5B.g.a Agri-services Stakes1:36 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL MANU213623.70Garnet Robertson
2WILD WEST WILLY512523.82Helen Cooper
3TICKET BOY144423.69James Madigan
4NOT WORTH IT133723.31Christi Ann Lombe
5PUT THONGS ON266223.74Allan Lang
6TRANQUIL SASHA325623.56Garnet Robertson
7BLACK ONLY BONUS326223.48Evelyn Harris
8LOGGER ALBERT631723.50Darryl Armfield
9BLACK NAT BONUS626223.46Evelyn Harris
10MOTOWN HOLLY1117NBTMichael Patterson
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes1:52 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER WHELAN724628.87Brendan Whelan
2MUM’S A LOONY686827.83Terry Duncan
3TIJUANA TEMPO324428.08Garry Geary
4STORMY KATE416527.78Marilyn Swift
5CASH RULES568627.77Fiona Geary
6FOREX SUMMER643727.99Janice Mclean
7DAYSEAS RIGG333328.11Norma Dacey
8MAELSTROM MICK346327.87Susan Pickford
9STOLE MY HEART88X728.67Christi Ann Lombe
Race No. 7Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes2:15 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH EXPLOSION524428.16Dean Turley
2TORPEDO MAN5871NBTMarilyn Johnson
3COOPOLLY BEACH2841NBTDean Turley
4SKITTISH EXPRESS836428.17Lawrence Meteyard
5NEEKY’S WAY125328.43John Mcgrory
6MISS SPRITELY276627.92Evelyn Harris
7JACKI FLASHSTORM621128.02John Hewett
8FEISTY FIE437327.64Faye Currey
9I’M A BLUE373428.29Faye Currey
10TRUE MAGIC384628.13William Sharpe
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers Stakes2:39 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD YA BREATH523636.54Matthew Bourne
2SCARLETT GRACE443636.37Faye Currey
3VAL ROSE HI583837.06Steve Lockhart
4SHAYLOR NORA627736.42Athol Bradley
5SPLIT SYSTEM4461NBTDarren Makowiecki
6TONIGHT LIVE322136.56Thomas Kelly
7KAY LEAVY2265NBTFaye Currey
8SPRITE IS RIGHT441336.75William Gilbert
9IXCHEL584436.95Adam Whitmore
10OUT OF PUNCH787536.84Dean Turley
Race No. 9J.c. Air-conditioning Stakes3:04 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE CROSSFIRE331529.89Terry Duncan
2KATIE GELZINNIS513327.92Jeff Ahern
3KOORINGA ADDISON445128.30Mitchell Northfield
4CHEW MY SHOE212628.46Garnet Robertson
5TUSKSA242127.99Michael Hindmarsh
6DIRECT TERROR4163NBTStephen Barton
7INVAR STAR4717NBTClaude Dacey
8SPECS VALLEY178127.55Desmond Winters
9BALLISTICS127528.22Terry Duncan
10BIGBOY’S YA MATE213328.50Craig Mcphee
Race No. 10Casino Golf Club Stakes3:21 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW DAY CALLING434328.90Robert Humphrey
2SINUK387527.89Penny Rigg
3CALL ME DAWN874628.32Janice Humphrey
4JETSTORM JEN666628.31Marilyn Swift
5MAL ROSE HI785628.21Trevor Thompson
6ZILLMAN STORM757628.67John Hewett
7ROBELL SUMMER767228.15Garnet Robertson
8LIGHTSTORM LIL444727.70John Hewett
9STOLE MY HEART88X728.67Christi Ann Lombe
Race No. 11Richmond Valley Tyres Stakes3:36 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROWN EDDIE4244NBTClaude Dacey
2FIREFLY DING163323.96Christopher Supple
3GNARLEY GIRL4111NBTMarilyn Johnson
4ROUGH RED522823.45John Corrigan
5IMA NECROMANCER164323.83Stephen Barton
6WARRIOR ROSE1323.70Shane Robinson
7HIPPIE TREND822123.69Bradley Northfield
8WOODY ONE344123.92Nathan Toms
9LOGGER COOPER324523.73Darryl Armfield
10SUPER FELLA523823.11Robert Humphrey