Friday, 21 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 21 October 2016

Race No. 1Mcdonald Pharmacy Maiden12:02 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODY ONE234424.09Nathan Toms
2ELUSIVE QUEEN73624.43Colin Graham
3PAWLEE2324.15Michael Beach
4THAT’S MY PIE334824.22Neville Tonks
5PAW VALE2624.61Jacob Northfield
6SKETCHY SHAZ462324.12Vic Sorrenson
7MY NAMES BLONDIE233323.94Penelope Gilbert
8ELUSIVE WATCH35423.88Colin Graham
9WINKY WOO525.47Robert Andrews
10MISS DASHER5NBTHelen Cooper
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Stk…12:24 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPOLLY BEACH272823.46Dean Turley
2SPRITELY WALK331423.91Bradley Northfield
3LA MANCHA MAN166423.41Frank Hancock
4MAELSTROM MICK134623.53Susan Pickford
5NEW DAY CALLING654323.05Robert Humphrey
6PUT THONGS ON226623.74Allan Lang
7THROTTLE ON1573NBTDarren Makowiecki
8BLACK ZAC BONUS624323.76Evelyn Harris
9FIREFLY DING163323.96Christopher Supple
10ROUGH RED522823.45John Corrigan
Race No. 3Richmond Bakery Maiden12:44 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOORINGA ADDISON3445NBTMitchell Northfield
2LONESTAR LASS474328.71Vic Sorrenson
3CHEEKY DOLCENBTJames Madigan
4SIZE WISE2656NBTKevin Forrester
5YO VALE838NBTJacob Northfield
6BOBBY THE BEAR7645NBTRobert Andrews
7PHONICS222428.41John Watts
8PIZARRO366428.81Adam Whitmore
9MATTY’S APPROVAL685728.55Matthew Ford
Race No. 4Royal Hotel Casino Stakes1:04 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMMIN GUN2112NBTJohn Corrigan
2BLACK HOODIE354228.30Sonia Kempshall
3ROBELL HEART327528.27Garnet Robertson
4I’M A BLUE537328.29Faye Currey
5NEEKY’S WAY212528.43John Mcgrory
6WHITE MARLIN452728.24Joanne Price
7HAPPY JINKS5125NBTBradley Northfield
8IVAN’S MATE363828.45Leon Torrens
9THIEF534128.41Garry Cluss
10CASH EXPLOSION852428.16Dean Turley
Race No. 5Casino R.s.m Club Stakes1:19 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE’S DRINKING4X5223.49Charles Northfield
2MY NAMES SANDY6874NBTScott Austen
3KINGSBRAE LOTTE674223.22Robert Andrews
4SWEET AS BETH315123.65Dean Turley
5BATTISTUZZI MISS658123.18Frank Hancock
6TRANQUIL MANU632123.70Garnet Robertson
7STONEBROOK165223.49Patrick Lavis
8TIGER WHELAN447223.75Brendan Whelan
9TICKET BOY144423.69James Madigan
10STORMY KATE416523.92Marilyn Swift
Race No. 6Radio 2lm & Triple Z Stks1:39 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METRO MAN313123.20Charles Northfield
2BATTISTUZZI LAD221423.24Frank Hancock
3KINGSBRAE DAVE411423.55Charles Northfield
4MASTER LAGOON511323.45Darren Russell
5LACHIE LYNDAN826423.48Terence Jordan
6KINGSBRAE NESSA436223.42Charles Northfield
7GOODBYE HUG768823.16James Madigan
8FIREFLY ERN213423.72Christopher Supple
Race No. 7Pop Northfield Memorial Final Po…1:54 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $11,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET TEDDYBEAR2123.55Reg Gardoll
2LONELY GIRL3224.13Laurence Walker
3GO LASSIE GO1123.38Darren Russell
4POPPY’S ROSE1223.52Shane Robinson
5VICKI’S CHOICE332524.15Matthew Jovicic
6COSMIC BONUS1123.41Evelyn Harris
7DANCING DOLLY342123.98Terry Duncan
8JAY AYE2223.65Jeff Ahern
9WARRIOR ROSE1323.70Shane Robinson
10BIGBOY’S YA MATE421323.72Craig Mcphee
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers Stakes2:15 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $550 3rd: $415.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR NORA862736.42Athol Bradley
2ECHO GAL155135.72Graeme Bowles
3SCARLETT GRACE844336.37Faye Currey
4SPOOKIE’S GIFT643236.60Shane Robinson
5IXCHEL558436.95Adam Whitmore
6SPRING ABBY411536.73Reg Gardoll
7SPEEDY’S MATE171536.32Lawrence Meteyard
8SPRITE IS RIGHT144137.02William Gilbert
9SHAYLOR SAM687336.89Kevin Forrester
10ALL FORCE586436.76Jason Fredericks
Race No. 9Alpha Canis Track & Train Stks2:39 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEER JAPPA443827.82Sonia Kempshall
2BLACK COBIA714228.42Joanne Price
3AMY LYNDAN544728.02Terence Jordan
4CASH RULES515627.77Fiona Geary
5KAY LEAVY822627.81Faye Currey
6LORIAN ADITI778728.38Dean Turley
7FEISTY FIE343727.64Faye Currey
8SPLIT SYSTEM4244NBTDarren Makowiecki
9TRUE MAGIC233828.13William Sharpe
10CONVEX442428.45Patrick Lavis
Race No. 10B.g.a. Agri-services Stks2:54 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE GELZINNIS451327.92Jeff Ahern
2GUN RANGE816228.71William Sharpe
3YARRAWONGA222528.52Kieth Anderson
4ZAFONIC FORCE8336NBTMatthew Jovicic
5NASH BONUS426328.20Evelyn Harris
6TUSKSA124228.11Michael Hindmarsh
7ONE PUMP333428.41Robert Andrews
8CHEW MY SHOE3421NBTGarnet Robertson
9SHE’S MY MATE152528.58Alfred Love
10MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE241728.49Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 11Richmond Valley Tyres Stks3:17 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABURRIDO651323.75Sonia Kempshall
2BLACK ONLY BONUS632623.48Evelyn Harris
3NUNKERI BILL11723.47David King
4FANTASY FOX131323.61Peter Simpson
5CLOVER CHIT CHAT312823.75Christopher Supple
6HIPPIE TREND282223.76Bradley Northfield
7VILCABAMBA621223.91Adam Whitmore
8BIGBOY’S YA MATE421323.72Craig Mcphee
9TRANQUIL SASHA325623.56Garnet Robertson
10ROPE A DOPE181323.72Lawrence Meteyard