Friday, 11 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 11 October 2013

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden B Divisio…12:57 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY MAN CAN233623.80Glen Northfield
2DIANNE LYNDAN35824.34Terence Jordan
3STRAWBERRY SKYES824624.40Shane Waterhouse
4JUST JOSHING2225NBTReg Gardoll
5EM SYNCOPATED767323.88Victor Sorrenson
6COSMIC EX2823.67Dean Turley
7SUPER FRANK777324.34Glen Northfield
8GIVE ME GEMS27NBTLeone North
9MYLES JAYNBTAndrew Monaghan
10HUNTER MAYHEMNBTAllan Lang
Race No. 2Bga Argi-services Stakes B Divis…1:04 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTEGRITY BEAVER212623.01Robert Andrews
2DAYSEAS ALFIE615523.33Claude Dacey
3EASY DRINKING437723.57Charles Northfield
4DUSTY CRIB262522.90Robert Andrews
5HOT BONUS812323.28Evelyn Harris
6DUSTORM DAN232423.30John Hewett
7OUT TO BAIL8464NBTTrevor Salmoni
8MY MATE FATTY462523.15Athol Bradley
9LAWFELT726723.01Robert Andrews
10COSMOLICIOUS542523.65Reg Gardoll
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden B Division11:22 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S BINDI428628.31William Gilbert
2PIPPA DEENBTAndrew Monaghan
3MEAN CHRISTINE228.62Dean Turley
4CAPTAIN’S CHOICE53X2NBTPeter Wilson
5TROPICAL SANDSX45328.16Glen Northfield
6ECCENTRIX6NBTPaul Hull
7DUCALLY574628.58Athol Bradley
8YO TAMBIEN6NBTAdam Whitmore
9LUKE ROSE HI5458NBTTrevor Thompson
10STILL HERE5529.02Allan Lang
Race No. 4Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Stk…1:39 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING MALAWI336827.60Terry Hickson
2GITCHA MONEY ON377327.48Graeme Dunn
3PIXIE MAGIC321127.66Faye Currey
4LILLY FLY HIGH156227.56Bradley Northfield
5CHARMING AVA856327.73Glen Northfield
6BIT BREEZY142328.19Stephen Casey
7JOYFUL SHIRAZ533327.91David Clingan
8VENTURA528627.44Robin Palmer
9JACKIE’S TROUBLE775627.65Dean Turley
10INA HEART BEAT464627.52Lesley Green
Race No. 5Royal Hotel Casino Stakes B Divi…1:57 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS SUE475227.85Claude Dacey
2ELVEE EXPRESS511328.20Peter Simpson
3RUTH VALE46X627.89Glen Northfield
4RED GAZE465128.03Timothy Billin
5JAREKI588628.08Malcolm Ross
6SCOTT ROSE HI872828.21Trevor Thompson
7MEGA ROSE HI117327.60Trevor Thompson
8STORMY MONSOON757327.57Marilyn Swift
9FLYING TINSEL127828.27Trevor Salmoni
10I’M LILY HOT417727.81David Smyth
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes B Divisi…2:14 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DOLCE762322.96Norman Stapley
2TAKE THE WEIGHT141122.74Charles Northfield
3WILD ROSES233322.83Peter Simpson
4ROSE A FORTUNE666722.97Trevor Salmoni
6BEAVER’S JOY577623.06Robert Andrews
7LITTLE ELSIE211523.04Bradley Northfield
8ELAVENA532423.08Reg Gardoll
Race No. 7Dg Waldron/rsm Anniversary 1-4 W…2:32 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAILSTORM HARRY542127.55John Hewett
2SWIFT RIDER163127.75Peter Simpson
3DOLLAR NOTE241127.35Reg Gardoll
4HAKKASAN124127.83Patrick Lavis
5GOOD GIRL EM713227.40Desmond Gilroy
6KINGSBRAE MOLLY122227.73Charles Northfield
7REMEMBER ME ROSE285227.68Trevor Salmoni
8I’M MILLY TRICK756127.71Robert Andrews
9VANILLA BLISS387227.85Andrew Monaghan
10DAYSEAS SUE475227.85Claude Dacey
Race No. 8Unibet Stakes B Division12:49 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ME CAN DO212527.16Patrick Lavis
2SHARLARNI372127.34Barbara Beach
3GLAMOUR ROWX51327.20Peter Simpson
4BOGAN MISS164X27.51Patrick Lavis
5DAYSEAS JET324227.31Claude Dacey
6BRALYN BOP BOP321427.45Bradley Northfield
7ROSEALEA411427.09Trevor Salmoni
8DILAN VALE381427.67Glen Northfield
Race No. 9Virbac Animal Health Stakes B Di…3:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISLA ROSE HI467827.77Trevor Thompson
2JIMMY RECARD254327.87Patrick Lavis
3PODS PRINCESS768328.01Malcolm Cuneo
4MR. DESTRUCTIVE435828.36John Hewett
5VANILLA BLISS387227.85Andrew Monaghan
6FULL OF FAITH645127.99Glen Northfield
7BORGY ROSE HI875127.72Trevor Thompson
8OSTIO724628.26Claude Dacey
9START ME UP532827.83Dwayne Townsend
10ANTI ROAR245527.74Glen Northfield
Race No. 10Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stks…3:25 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINDY TRICK463623.30Robert Andrews
2YO SOY41323.60Adam Whitmore
3JIMARY PLACE762123.52Malcolm Ross
4LAKODA PHANTOM346723.63Paul Bateman
5BARGAIN HUNT5121NBTMalcolm Cuneo
6SASSY STICKA235422.90Malcolm Cuneo
7BLIMEY FOX6431NBTJohn Free
8DEL POTRO323523.37Helen Cooper
9BRIDGE WATER444223.70Malcolm Cuneo
10TREMALY PRINCESS676423.44Lyn Morgan