Friday, 4 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 4 October 2013

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Mdn B Division112:42 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE SKINNY642723.90Chinchilla-angel Carter-king
2WILL DO BETTER283323.96Reg Gardoll
3STRAWBERRY SKYES282424.91Shane Waterhouse
4RAY MAN22NBTEvelyn Harris
5LORD I CHASE5858NBTVictor Sorrenson
6EM SYNCOPATED476724.36Victor Sorrenson
7JIMARY PLACE762NBTMalcolm Ross
8UNIQUE FLAIRNBTDavid Smyth
9SIR REGENT424.15Trevor Salmoni
10ALL GASSED UP277423.77Stephen Casey
Race No. 2Dg Waldron/casino Rsm Club Troph…12:59 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO BY WATER1778NBTRobert Withers
2LAKODA PHANTOM134628.11Paul Bateman
3JUBILEE JEWEL873627.88Desmond Gilroy
4HAKKASAN612428.23Patrick Lavis
5VANILLA BLISS7387NBTAndrew Monaghan
6ELVEE EXPRESS511NBTPeter Simpson
7EARNT MY STRIPES5167NBTMichael Patterson
8FRANCOIS DRYVA1214NBTLee Wylie
9UNRESTRAINED434428.39Dean Turley
10SCOTT ROSE HI872828.21Trevor Thompson
Race No. 3Richmond Bakery Mdn B Division11:17 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROPICAL SANDS4X4528.16Glen Northfield
2MEAN CHRISTINENBTDean Turley
3STILL HERE5NBTAllan Lang
4MY NAME’S BINDI342828.31William Gilbert
5TILLY BONUS45NBTEvelyn Harris
6PHOEBE ROSE HI856628.35Trevor Thompson
7URBAN FOX635528.48Robert Andrews
8PITCH PERFECT4246NBTJustin Handley
9FULL OF FAITH564527.99Glen Northfield
10DUCALLY574628.58Athol Bradley
Race No. 4Dg Waldron/casino Rsm Club Troph…1:34 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEARWOOD625228.21Desmond Gilroy
2YAMBORA BOY867327.98Patrick Lavis
3MEGA ROSE HI711727.60Trevor Thompson
4SWIFT RIDER616328.06Peter Simpson
5MY MATE FATTY146227.75Athol Bradley
6ROSE A FORTUNE166628.02Trevor Salmoni
7GOOD GIRL EM271327.40Desmond Gilroy
8LEO218328.35Glen Northfield
9OUR MATILDA2787NBTShawn Speeding
10MR. DESTRUCTIVE435828.36John Hewett
Race No. 5Dg Waldron/casino Rsm Club Troph…1:52 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE MOLLY2122NBTCharles Northfield
2JIMMY RECARD3254NBTPatrick Lavis
3LITTLE ELSIE7211NBTBradley Northfield
4SASSY STICKA1223NBTMalcolm Cuneo
5CAVILL AVENUE8587NBTTerry Hickson
6BEST JEWELS452228.03Desmond Gilroy
7INA HEART BEAT346427.52Lesley Green
8I’M MILLY TRICK275627.88Robert Andrews
9TURBULANT TIMES464127.62Garry Streatfield
10ISLA ROSE HI467827.77Trevor Thompson
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Final Betfair …2:09 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNATIC BOB123.20Charles Northfield
2WILHELM123.13Dean Turley
3CHARMING LILY344223.52Donald Jarick
4BYONIC IVY64X323.56Glen Northfield
5COSMIC EX223.67Dean Turley
6RON’S DOUBLE38223.40Robert Mcgregor
7YO SOY4123.65Adam Whitmore
8KINGSBRAE BETTY3323.70Charles Northfield
9WILL DO BETTER283323.96Reg Gardoll
10ALL GASSED UP277423.77Stephen Casey
Race No. 7Hotel Cecil Casino Stks B Divisi…2:27 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMING AVAX85627.73Glen Northfield
2STRING EM UP7117NBTLee Wylie
3TERESE143427.48Robert Salmoni
4STRING TIME6411NBTLee Wylie
5BLACK AS SOOT617227.65Malcolm Cuneo
6RAPID SEVEN165427.51Matthew Ford
7LILLY FLY HIGH751527.56Bradley Northfield
8SOME REGRETS377728.14Patrick Lavis
9TOMO ROSE HI585527.71Trevor Thompson
10JAREKI588628.08Malcolm Ross
Race No. 8Casino Golf Club Ffa B Division12:44 PM
FFA event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DOLCE376222.96James Madigan
2TAKE THE WEIGHT114122.86Charles Northfield
3DAYSEAS JET732422.87Claude Dacey
4BOGAN MISS216423.03Patrick Lavis
6BEAVER’S JOY157723.06Robert Andrews
7BRALYN BOP BOP732122.90Bradley Northfield
8DAYSEAS ALFIE261523.33Claude Dacey
Race No. 9Dg Waldron/casino Rsm Club Troph…3:02 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSA BUS28X527.92Donald Jarick
2DUCAL342328.89Robert Mcgregor
3HOT ENCOUNTER344327.86Patrick Lavis
4BURNED END146527.78Desmond Gilroy
5PODS PRINCESS2768NBTMalcolm Cuneo
6MONACO ROSE778428.53Trevor Salmoni
7HAILSTORM HARRY454227.55John Hewett
8RED GAZE465128.03Timothy Billin
9BRALYN KELLIE684627.83Bradley Northfield
10DAYSEAS SUE847528.27Claude Dacey
Race No. 10Dg Waldron/casino Rsm Club Troph…3:20 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGAS ROCK643527.75Desmond Gilroy
2VODCA SPRITE1487NBTRobert Withers
3FEEL THIS MOMENT552828.66Dale Mcintosh
4REMEMBER ME ROSE528528.14Trevor Salmoni
5STORMY MONSOON475727.57Marilyn Swift
6I’M LILY HOT741727.81David Smyth
7INTEGRITY BEAVER321227.91Robert Andrews
8DOLLAR NOTE124127.85Reg Gardoll
9BORGY ROSE HI875127.72Trevor Thompson
10RUTH VALE446X27.89Glen Northfield