Friday, 13 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 13 May 2016

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden3:50 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLING ROSE527423.90Trevor Salmoni
2GUS’S APPROVAL425624.15Matthew Ford
3CARVSO33X8NBTFiona Geary
4STUBBORN MISS7NBTNeal Gates
5BECCA’S APPROVALNBTMatthew Ford
6ROSES ‘N’ ROSES345223.94Trevor Salmoni
7ONYX VALLEY222223.61Desmond Winters
8YARRAWONGA3X6324.10Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 2Richmond Bakery Stakes4:14 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LETTIE843323.79Gary Mcallum
2STONE PRINCE262223.60Sonia Kempshall
3ANJA4X3123.19Frank Hancock
4AZARIAH444423.98Robin Palmer
5HOLYWOOD ROSE HI872123.58Trevor Thompson
6STORM ROSE HI214723.67Trevor Thompson
7WHAT ABOUT TOMMY545423.57Frederick Swain
8AMY LYNDAN3118NBTTerence Jordan
9WILDASH WARRIOR426723.79Patrick Gainey
10TRANQUIL SASHA643523.72Garnet Robertson
Race No. 3Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Mdn4:37 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATTY’S APPROVAL8675NBTMatthew Ford
2KATIE GELZINNIS536628.90Jeff Ahern
3JIMARY GIZMO5NBTMalcolm Ross
4ANTONIO STORM767728.63John Hewett
5SLEDGE HAMMER67X7NBTGeorge Kadniak
6ALL BLUFF3253NBTRichard Godwin
7ALPHA IRISNBTFiona Geary
8ROBERTA7767NBTSteve Lockhart
Race No. 4Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIEF113824.08Garry Cluss
2ORARA WAL4314NBTGary Smith
3ORARA CHARLIE228323.59Gary Smith
4GUNDIVA2631NBTMichael Creighton
5CRY LATER147124.11Stephen Barton
6NEVILUKE BLUE887123.31Neville Creighton
7BIG WINSTON453123.89Roan Enright
8PALAZZO225523.72Sonia Kempshall
9ROUGH RED143523.45John Corrigan
10SILVER WING582723.53Maurice Mcardle
Race No. 5Westlawn Fiance Stakes5:20 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FENRIR4323NBTAndrew Donnelly
2CHARLIE LYNDAN413527.97Terence Jordan
3RICH ‘N’ WILD6713NBTCorey Mutton
4CRAZY VIXON2111NBTJoanne Price
5KINGSBRAE LOONEY477628.19Joshua Wells
6YOUR DEAL1157NBTGeorge Kadniak
7DANA LUDA625228.01Gary Mcallum
8ARISTOTLE461828.25Sonia Kempshall
9FABRICATED8352NBTGeorge Kadniak
10LIGHTSTORM LIL761427.70John Hewett
Race No. 6Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes5:43 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN GUN861623.38Helen Cooper
2KINGSBRAE LOTTE121423.22Robert Andrews
3FELIX EDDIE226123.68Faye Currey
4SALYN SAL211123.56Ryan Newstead
5MAL ROSE HI885323.92Trevor Thompson
6LACHIE LYNDAN454823.48Terence Jordan
7ZABALETA718123.64Samuel Dart
8BATTISTUZZI MISS211123.18Frank Hancock
Race No. 7Don Waldron Anniversary Trophy F…5:58 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $8,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD WEST WILLY241227.92Helen Cooper
2CASH RULES464127.95Fiona Geary
3DON’S DRINKING364127.86Mitchell Northfield
4BLUE POINTER884128.06Darren Russell
5HARDLINER342227.99Michael Patterson
6CLOVER COTTAGE357127.79Malcolm Ross
7TRANQUIL MANU136127.84Garnet Robertson
8GUNDAL COMMANDO222128.05Fiona Geary
9KAY LEAVY552228.10Faye Currey
10DANA LUDA625228.01Gary Mcallum
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers Stakes6:20 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR NORA534836.42Athol Bradley
2DUSTY DEVIL3776NBTJames Madigan
3DIXIE TRICK7588NBTJohn Corrigan
4SPRITE IS RIGHT6342NBTFrederick Swain
5FLASH ROSE2756NBTSteve Lockhart
6LEGAL FANTASY586536.36Trevor Salmoni
7TYPHOON TESS52X337.82Marilyn Swift
8HEALTH RETREAT547736.32Glenda Dart
Race No. 9Commonwealth Hotel Casino Stakes6:41 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYOGLE CLODHOPPA6512NBTAllan Lang
2MEER JAPPA216327.82Sonia Kempshall
3PRETTY SOCKS756327.83Mitchell Northfield
4JACKI FLASHSTORM268328.02John Hewett
5FAY’S MAGIC253328.43Frederick Swain
6IRMA ADELINE157428.17Andrew Monaghan
7LOGGER COOPER157428.23Robert Mcgregor
8ROBELL SUMMER214328.15Garnet Robertson
9STORM RANGER243428.08Marilyn Swift
10FIREFLY ERN624728.47Christopher Supple
Race No. 10Alpha Canis Track & Train Stakes6:58 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL HEART768328.27Garnet Robertson
2MAGIC SPARKLE8241NBTCorey Mutton
3ROCKAWAY BEACH643228.16Glenda Dart
4SUDOKU ROCK537628.05Kieth Anderson
5CLASSY ROSE828829.40Douglas King
6STOLE MY HEART477428.67Christi Ann Lombe
7REGINA REWARD877228.42Robert Mcgregor
8KAY LEAVY552228.10Faye Currey
9ROSABEL547328.89Robin Palmer
10SUDOKU ACE862428.27Kieth Anderson