Friday, 20 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 20 May 2016

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:12 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEGATIVE BUZZNBTAllan Lang
2YARRAWONGAX63223.80Trevor Salmoni
3ROSES ‘N’ ROSES452323.94Trevor Salmoni
4MY NAMES BLONDIE663XNBTPenelope Gilbert
5GUN RANGENBTWilliam Sharpe
6AUSSIE VALE754324.20Glen Northfield
7AFRICANO467324.23Gary Friend
8ROBYN’S CHALICE524.31Peter Simpson
9BECCA’S APPROVAL624.45Matthew Ford
10CARVSO3X8524.26Fiona Geary
Race No. 2Richmond Bakery Maiden12:34 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROADHOUSE GIRL8673NBTRobert Alchin
2MATTY’S APPROVAL675428.70Matthew Ford
3ALPHA IRIS228.21Fiona Geary
4BALLISTICSNBTTerry Duncan
5DON’T KNOCK PAT473XNBTShane Staples
6FAITH IN STU4446NBTBarry Charman
7ANTONIO STORM677628.63John Hewett
8ROBERTA767729.16Steve Lockhart
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes12:54 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELIX EDDIE261323.67Faye Currey
2TRANQUIL SASHA435423.72Garnet Robertson
3AMY LYNDAN118324.19Terence Jordan
4ORARA CHARLIE831323.59Gary Smith
5MONIKA BELLA155123.39Frank Hancock
6TOKEN GUN616423.38Helen Cooper
7WILDASH WARRIOR426723.79Patrick Gainey
8STONE PRINCE224123.60Sonia Kempshall
9TALKING POINT3154NBTMark Wicks
10GUNDIVA631523.97Michael Creighton
Race No. 4Casino R.s.m. Beef Week Cup Ht1 …1:12 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGAL FANTASY865728.97Trevor Salmoni
2DUSTY DEVIL766528.63James Madigan
3MAHAILIA4414NBTFrank Hancock
4ROBELL SUMMER143528.15Garnet Robertson
5LACHIE LYNDAN548527.87Terence Jordan
6GUNDAL COMMANDO221728.05Fiona Geary
7LIGHTSTORM LIL761427.70John Hewett
8CLASSY ROSE288628.80Douglas King
Race No. 5Casino R.s.m. Beef Week Cup Ht2 …1:34 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE SHOW CORBA576828.97Athol Bradley
2LEVI’S ROCKET445629.00Kevin Inglis
3JETSTORM JEN656628.31Marilyn Swift
4VAL ROSE HI7657NBTTrevor Thompson
5CLOVER COTTAGE571227.79Malcolm Ross
6HARDLINER422327.99Michael Patterson
7MAGIC SPARKLE241829.27Corey Mutton
8METRO MAN224528.12Charles Northfield
Race No. 6Casino R.s.m. Beef Week Cup Ht3 …1:57 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORKY TELLER118327.83Toni Northfield
2WHAT ABOUT TOMMY454428.30Frederick Swain
3DRAMATIC MEL121127.62Mitchell Northfield
4KINDA AMAZING731228.34Michael Patterson
5FIREFLY ERN247328.47Christopher Supple
6TRANQUIL MANU361127.74Garnet Robertson
7FEISTY FIE144827.95Faye Currey
8BILLY ROSE HI665828.42Trevor Thompson
Race No. 7Casino R.s.m. Beef Week Cup Ht4 …2:12 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL HEART838228.27Garnet Robertson
2CALL ME DAWN654628.32Janice Humphrey
3PALAZZO255228.33Sonia Kempshall
4SALYN SAL111127.90Ryan Newstead
5JACKI FLASHSTORM683828.02John Hewett
6IVAN’S MATE474528.69Craig Mcphee
7WILD WEST WILLY412427.92Helen Cooper
8CASH RULES641627.95Fiona Geary
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers Stakes2:37 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S A LOONY774736.75Terry Duncan
2FLASH ROSE562236.40Steve Lockhart
3BRAGA MCCOY8168NBTDean Turley
4DON’T KNOCKA TOM7274NBTThomas Purtill
5KINGSBRAE COUNTY825537.22Paul Gallagher
6SHAYLOR NORA348436.42Athol Bradley
7KIDATEE DAN661436.50Gary Smith
8MAL ROSE HI853736.60Trevor Thompson
9HARPER CLOUD767737.17Gavin Lowe
Race No. 9Casino R.s.m. Beef Week Cup Ht5 …2:57 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERRY MASTER313428.20Kenneth Neave
2SWIFT CRUISE232128.11Meredith Smith
3STORM RANGER434428.08Marilyn Swift
4LAVERNE141528.23Frank Hancock
5MITCHARLIE MIA27X727.85Mitchell Northfield
6TOBBY’S APPROVAL477229.17Matthew Ford
7COSMIC BACKSTEP741728.14Peter Simpson
8KYOGLE CLODHOPPA512228.18Allan Lang
Race No. 10Casino R.s.m. Beef Week Cup Ht6 …3:12 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE LOTTE214228.55Robert Andrews
2SWEET AS BETH558628.25Dean Turley
3TYPHOON TESS2X3628.62Marilyn Swift
4RICH ‘N’ WILD713528.29Corey Mutton
5ROSABEL547328.89Robin Palmer
6SUGAR RAY ROSSO8745NBTGary Friend
7SPANISH QUEEN123228.09Frank Hancock
8MUD CAKE CLOUD756628.98Gavin Lowe