Friday, 13 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday, 13 November 2015

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:47 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUIRT VALE834224.08Athol Bradley
2PARTY NOISE883624.27Kevin Ackling
3RAPID ROSE848724.08Steve Lockhart
4LUCKY POCKET366424.05
5SKETCHY SHAZ466624.23 Sorrenson
6KYOGLE CLODHOPPA5324.19Allan Lang
7STEVE’S LEGACY3424.19Garry Cluss
8FLYING WOT374323.89Anthony Robertson
9GUNHO STORM7524.49John Hewett
Race No. 2Fairymount Vet Clinic Stakes1:05 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAY OF SPRITE7576NBTTerry Guymer
2DANA LETTIE124423.79Gary Mcallum
3RODGER ROSE HI334822.86Trevor Thompson
4GOODBYE HUG164424.05
5KINGSBRAE NICKY855524.09Robert Andrews
6C’MON SALLY158724.18Peter O’malley
7PEARLS A PLENTY1817NBTTerry Guymer
8BAIDEN ROSE HI476623.00Trevor Thompson
9GOLD PLATED4545NBTChris Tory
10NEVILUKE BLUE665823.31Neville Creighton
Race No. 3 Bakery Stakes1:22 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATMAN’S FRIEND187824.03William Sharpe
2DAYSEAS DOLLY852324.07Norma Dacey
3FIREFLY JOEIE422523.95John Free
4MAGIC HARGRAVES318823.78William Riddle
5SPRING DUSTY236624.39William Riddle
6BECKY451524.25William Sharpe
7GENTLE JOAN164524.47Chris Tory
8ON INTEREST423723.85Robert Andrews
9YA THERE JOE8657NBT
10PACIFIC SPRING8777NBTChris Tory
Race No. 4Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Stakes1:40 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNBURNT TREVIS1247NBTGarry Cluss
2JAKE WE KNOW236123.74Shane Robinson
3PLATINUM GRACE582224.91William Riddle
4DANA MIRKA387224.18Gary Mcallum
5FIREFLY FONZIE633724.05Christopher Supple
6JOIE ECLAT674224.31Chris Tory
7SMUGGUMS464424.35William Sharpe
8MARLEY MAGIC7726NBTTerry Lockhart
9KINGSBRAE SASSY785623.91Douglas King
10MY NAME’S CHOCKO877623.97William Gilbert
Race No. 5Charcoal Inn Stakes1:57 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALYN SAL256323.56
2DRAMATIC MEL4X7523.06Robert Andrews
3FENRIR414123.45Andrew Donnelly
4VICKI ROSE HI155423.26Trevor Thompson
5HAZLE ROSE HI365723.71Trevor Thompson
6COSMIC BACKSTEP241124.14Peter Simpson
7WHITE PONY233523.23Shane Robinson
8TICKET BOY333223.72James Madigan
9DIAMOND OF HOPE7X86NBTShane Staples
10KINGSBRAE LOONEY768723.68Glen Northfield
Race No. 6Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes2:15 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LUDA241528.01Gary Mcallum
2CRANKSHAFT682128.30Zane Cruickshank
3DUCK DUCK GOOSE123527.68Steve Lockhart
4DON’S DRINKING846527.99Mitchell Northfield
5KINGSBRAE BESS342128.18Douglas King
6DAYSEAS RIGG364228.35Norma Dacey
7IVAN ELROY153128.18Craig Mcphee
8FANCY DANCER152427.89Dave Irwin
9SOUTHERN FLOSS786528.53Penny Rigg
10PEARLS ANGEL4658NBTFelicia Guymer
Race No. 7Casino Golf Club Stakes2:32 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIGURE SKATER382228.39Meredith Smith
2MAELSTROM MICK768627.87Susan Pickford
3DAWN VISTA424827.62Julie Gauld
4HANDSOME HOMBRE611528.55James Madigan
5LIGHTSTORM LIL443327.70John Hewett
6CARAMEL DELIGHT1642NBTRobert Cooke
7ANOTHER HASSLER857628.46Neville Tonks
8FEARLESS RULER388427.75Peter Simpson
9PEARLS ANGEL4658NBTFelicia Guymer
10SOUTHERN FLOSS786528.53Penny Rigg
Race No. 8B.g.a. Agri-services Stakes2:50 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S JENNY627336.76Francis Jamieson
2MISTER MUSIC548637.36Meredith Smith
3PINK’S NEWS1524NBTVic Sorrenson
4DITTO475537.70Sonia Kempshall
5TRIPLE TRIGGER867838.08John Free
6WORLD CRUISE4X3236.95Meredith Smith
7FOREX SUMMER561736.50Janice Mclean
8MAL ROSE HI387637.19Trevor Thompson
Race No. 9Westlawn Finance Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKI FLASHSTORM424128.17John Hewett
2OUTA LUCK347328.48Francis Jamieson
3SEXY OPINION3343NBTWilliam Riddle
4KINGSBRAE OLLIE245528.34Douglas King
5EMMA’S GLASS454128.23Peter Simpson
6SUDOKU ROCK433728.05Kieth Anderson
7STORM ROSE HI763527.52Trevor Thompson
8LOGGER COOPER2411NBTRobert Mcgregor
9SHAYLOR NORA756628.70Athol Bradley
10TINY JOHNO6877NBTWilliam Sharpe
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St. Stakes3:24 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON TESS61828.66Marilyn Swift
2ZMARZLIK653728.82Allan Lang
3FIREFLY SIMBA551528.81John Free
4MILDUE721828.67Sonia Kempshall
5SKINNY MIN764528.40Laurence Walker
6GREAT NORTHERN417228.65Gregory Hancock
7ZILLMAN STORM686728.67John Hewett
8JAGGER LILLY2557NBTTerry Guymer
9TINY JOHNO6877NBTWilliam Sharpe
10SHAYLOR NORA756628.70Athol Bradley
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments