Friday 13th February 2009


Race 1 411m 5 12.25
BLUE PAWS HT 1
1 STEEL TOKEN 5 MARGARET DWYER
2 BAR DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
3 OFF THE PLANET 5 DARREN RUSSEL
4 PIEDEN BIGHT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
5 ALLEGRO LILY 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
6 TURRAMURRA PARK 5 PETER O’MALLEY
7 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 SCARLET BANNER 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
9 HE’S CLASSY 5 ALFRED LOVE
10 MISS WINWOOD 5 LESLEY GREEN

Race 2 411m M 12.47
WESTLAWN FINANCE MAIDEN STAKE
1 ZUIUS ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
2 ROSSIE’S FIFTY M GEOFFREY SILVEY
3 FUTURE SURFER M ALLAN LANG
4 WEBBER M CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
5 WICKED TWIST M PETER SIMPSON
6 MANGLES M DEAN TURLEY
7 PRINCESS RAZZ M JOHN HOLLIS
8 ELLA MAREE M GEOFFREY SILVEY
9 SILVER RHONDA M BARBARA BEACH
10 MOON RIVER MISS M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 3 484m M 13.04
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 SOBBING PRINCESS M SYDNEY SCOFIELD
2 NAMOI M TREVOR SALMONI
3 JAYDO’S NEGLECT M MALCOLM RUSSELL
4 ELITE JESSICA M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 DONNA’S MEMORY M VICTOR SORRENSON
6 CARRY ON CHLOE M ATHOL BRADLEY
7 TEXAS PRINCESS M JOHN HOLLIS
8 MUDGEE MAN M TREVOR SALMONI

Race 4 411m 5 13.22
BLUE PAWS HT 2
1 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
2 AQUIRED 5 PETER SIMPSON
3 GREEN LEE 5 MARGARET SPRINGER
4 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
5 BOMBER’S CHANT 5 PATRICIA BLORE
6 AZURE ALLEGRO 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
7 ELITE LADY 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD
8 PETITE TORY 5 ADAM WHITMORE
9 GO YOU MUPPET 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 MECCA MAGIC 5 JAN FINNERAN

Race 5 484m 5 13.39
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES STK
1 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM
2 SPIRITUAL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
3 EXTREMELY BLONDE 5 WILLIAM SMITH
4 WITHIN SITE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 CROWN HI 5 GARY CLARKE
6 GO RETRO 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 CAUSE YOU CAN 5 ALLAN LANG
8 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
9 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
10 BRANDON RIVER 5 MAURICE MCARDLE

Race 6 620m 4/5 13.57
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STK
1 TRUE BUZZ 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
2 MISS SARAJEVO 5 SHANE ROBINSON
3 SASSI NELLA 4 HELEN COOPER
4 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES
5 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
6 IN REVERSE 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
7 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 WILLIAM NORTHFIELD
8 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN

Race 7 411m FFA 14.14
RANVET FREE-FOR-ALL
1 BRALYN LILLY 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 ELLIE VISTA 2 JULIE GAULD
3 REAL EXCITING 4 DEAN TURLEY
4 NOT TOO SHABBY 4 LESLIE PURNELL
5 Vacant
6 ELANORA LASS 4 SHANE ROBINSON
7 TAXAPRO 3 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 BEAVER FEVER 2 ROBERT ANDREWS

Race 8 484m 5 14.32
CASINO RSM CLUB STAKE
1 HIGH SPEED HERO 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 MATNIC’S PRIDE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
3 WILD ADINA 5 STEPHEN CASEY
4 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
5 BEACH BOND 5 DESMOND GILROY
6 ROSE CHALICE 5 PETER SIMPSON
7 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
8 WITHIN RADAR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 BUGS RUSSAN 5 JOHN NORTH
10 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 9 411m 5 14.49
BLUE PAWS HT 3
1 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
2 TURBULENT TEDDY 5 STEPHEN CASEY
3 LUXA LADY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
4 SKY MAIL 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
5 KELSEY KATE 5 GEORGE MORSCHEL
6 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
7 ANDAD’S BOY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
8 BLOOD SHOT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
9 NUFF SAID 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 BROTHER TOM 5 ATHOL BRADLEY

Race 10 484m 4/5 15.07
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STAKE
1 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
3 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
4 INTEGRITY BOY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
6 LAWVEK 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
7 IRON STEED 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
8 PUZZLE PRANCER 4 CAROL COVENY
9 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 HE’S RIPPEN 5 ALLAN LANG

Race 11 411m 5 15.24
BLUE PAWS HT 4
1 GRAEME’S FOLLY 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 SUDOKU MAN 5 LINDA BENN
3 KIDATEE MATT 5 DARREN RUSSEL
4 PERO POWER 5 JAN FINNERAN
5 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 ANN’S PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY SMITH
7 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 HELGAR FLASH 5 HELEN COOPER
9 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments