Friday, 14 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 14 June 2013

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:14 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC KARANNENBTDavid King
2LEONIE ROSE224.01Trevor Salmoni
3TOMMAHOOK434623.85Glen Northfield
4MY MATE SKINNYNBT
5FEEL THIS MOMENT5NBTStuart Charman
6SANDY MAN CAN732423.87Glen Northfield
7CHILI WE KNOW6324.20Shane Robinson
8DRILL THE POWER853323.69Ryan Newstead
9MY NAME’S BINDI724.12William Gilbert
10AVEMESSO7756NBTRobert Humphrey
Race No. 2Richmond Bakery Stakes12:32 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY CRIB661223.36Robert Andrews
2PROKATH4123.33Christopher Schaefer
3BILLIEA6123.65Christopher Schaefer
4CONSOLIDATOR822423.34Janice Mclean
5GRIPPING117424.06Ryan Newstead
6PODS PRINCESS6121NBTMalcolm Cuneo
7ELITE JAZ523323.25Trevor Salmoni
8MILDRED WE KNOW213623.49William Gilbert
9SHE’S A HUMMIN3248NBTJohn Corrigan
10BIG CHERRY433823.48Shane Robinson
Race No. 3Sash’s On Cook St Maiden12:49 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE FATTYNBTAthol Bradley
2COSMIC VALE8NBTGlen Northfield
3SPRITELY KARANNENBTDavid King
4EVA JOANNBTTimothy Billin
5PROARON7NBTChristopher Schaefer
6TYCOON REVENGENBTRichard Vrckoff
7CONVICTEDNBTTerry Hickson
8KELLY WE KNOWNBTMichael Ensby
9MORIAS456724.05Chinchilla-angel Carter-king
10FAR BEYOND DRIVE776424.28Ryan Newstead
Race No. 4Norco Greyhound Gear Stakes1:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILAN VALE335727.67Glen Northfield
2REGENT ROSE573727.59Trevor Salmoni
3MISS OCTANE432127.76Tom Tzouvelis
4SURFIN’ SIENNA121727.37Peter Simpson
5BUNBURY568727.49Trevor Salmoni
6TRICETTE778327.79Tom Tzouvelis
7HOT CHARM662727.96Robert Andrews
8LAWFELT547227.78Robert Andrews
9CRIMEA TEAR446328.11Robert Huntington
10KINGSBRAE NOCKER256527.60Charles Northfield
Race No. 5Casino R.s.m Club Stakes1:24 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARMING AVA233323.21Reg Hazelgrove
2SWEET CHANTILLY411323.05James Madigan
3STEWIE GRIFFIN861223.05Daryl Bates
4INTEGRITY BEAVER583723.01Robert Andrews
6BEAVER’S JOY311823.07Robert Andrews
7DAYSEAS SUE775723.49Claude Dacey
8SEBASTIAN VALE727823.27Glen Northfield
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Final1:42 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EASY DRINKING355227.52Charles Northfield
2STORM MAIDEN674227.66Susan Pickford
3GLAMOUR ROW716127.31Peter Simpson
4ARFA LORIAN722127.45Desmond Gilroy
5COSMIC BLACKJACK165127.54Gregory Hancock
6STORMY MONSOON345127.57Marilyn Swift
7CASH WILL DO511127.47Robert Cooke
8KIKEM RIDDLER677227.55Tom Tzouvelis
9LUCKY AS EL235227.63Tom Tzouvelis
10LAWFELT547227.78Robert Andrews
Race No. 9Charcoal Inn Maiden2:34 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHPIT TROY862428.30Glen Northfield
2POPPA JIM352628.44Terry Hickson
3FULL OF FAITH2628.78Glen Northfield
4KOORINGA ANNA8254NBTMitchell Northfield
5SHE’S A ECHONBTRichard Vrckoff
6PHOEBE ROSE HI345528.42Trevor Thompson
7RED GAZE6NBTTrevor Salmoni
8GROOVY RAMPAGE463528.40Darren Anderson
9GLASS445629.03Charles Northfield
10JUBILEE JEWEL447829.04Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 10Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Mixed Stk2:52 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRETTINA517235.85Janette Finneran
2LEGALISE224236.34Wayne Garner
3HOT ENCOUNTER244336.14Patrick Lavis
4I’M LILY HOT3773NBTDavid Smyth
5FLYING TINSEL678836.11Trevor Salmoni
6INCOME GENERATOR4174NBTPeter Simpson
7ROSE’S DOUBLE432435.79Trevor Salmoni
8LORD WOODVIEW384XNBTRobert Humphrey
9START ME UP555536.06Robert Andrews
10ROBBIE ROSE HI566536.04Trevor Thompson
Race No. 11Jackson Feed Supplies Stakes3:09 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTT ROSE HI763628.21Trevor Thompson
2DAYSEAS WALLY318128.31Claude Dacey
3SWIFT RIDER371728.06Peter Simpson
4HAILSTORM HARRY372828.16John Hewett
5INFANT SORROW5347NBTDarren Russell
6TREMALY PRINCESS731XNBTLyn Morgan
7MACK’S CHERRY267527.71Shane Robinson
8LAKODA PHANTOM7213NBTPaul Bateman
9COLSTON186327.68Tom Tzouvelis
10KOORINGA VALE215228.04Glen Northfield
Race No. 12Formaggins Plumbing Stakes3:27 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA STAR146423.19Robert Andrews
2LIS VALE877623.27Glen Northfield
3TAKE THE WEIGHT222523.31Charles Northfield
4WEDDING PRESENT127323.51Lesley Green
5NOIR THUNDER351723.12Shane Robinson
6SWEET STICKA116223.19Malcolm Cuneo
7DUSTORM DAN115723.37John Hewett
8KIKEM GALAXY713124.89Tom Tzouvelis
9ICY RELIC383723.87Paul Bateman
10DEL POTRO776123.65Helen Cooper