Friday, 21 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 21 June 2013

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Mdn12:04 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE FATTY524.10Athol Bradley
2LEONIE ROSE2223.62Trevor Salmoni
3CHILI WE KNOW63323.77Shane Robinson
4MORIAS567323.89Chinchilla-angel Carter-king
5SPRITELY KARANNE423.94David King
6THIS IS EASY572223.57Neville Tonks
7PETTICOAT POLLY4NBTDale Mcintosh
8SANDY MAN CAN324523.87Glen Northfield
9MY NAME’S BINDI7423.95William Gilbert
10PRINCE HARRY5724.11Charles Northfield
Race No. 2Madsen Meats Stks12:22 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FADED LILLY11NBTAnnette Castles
2SHE’S A HUMMIN248123.28John Corrigan
3DUSTORM DAN157323.37John Hewett
4BIG CHERRY433823.48Shane Robinson
5ELITE JAZ233323.25Trevor Salmoni
6FEEL THIS MOMENT5123.18Stuart Charman
7PROARON7123.29Christopher Schaefer
8PROLOOK122423.27Christopher Schaefer
9PROMO JO135723.30Christopher Schaefer
10KOORINGA JACKSON273523.54Mitchell Northfield
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Pharmacy Mdn12:39 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMAHOOK346623.85Glen Northfield
2BIT PATCHIE7667NBTSabrina Brown
3SUNBURNT SAPHIRE755624.01Garry Cluss
4RASH LU LUNBTWilliam Gilbert
5MY MATE SKINNY724.35
6LITTLE MISS CHOPNBTDale Mcintosh
7COSMIC VALE8223.81Glen Northfield
8SUDOKU LEGEND645NBTAnnette Castles
9PARALYSIS4724.80Christopher Schaefer
10PITCH PERFECT686724.31Justin Handley
Race No. 4Casino Golf Club Stks12:57 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGENT ROSE737535.63Trevor Salmoni
2YAMBORA BOY711835.68Patrick Lavis
3LEGALISE428336.34Wayne Garner
4WITHOUT A THORN4674NBTCharles Northfield
5PACIFIC PRINCE354435.70Tom Tzouvelis
6BRALYN CASEY547235.76George Clegg
7ROYAL CHA CHA713535.75Ashleigh Keep
8START ME UP555536.06Robert Andrews
Race No. 5Formaggin Plumbing Stks1:14 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICY RELIC383723.87Paul Bateman
2NOIR THUNDER517823.12Shane Robinson
3CHARMING AVA333423.21Reg Hazelgrove
4GLAMOUR ROW161622.97Peter Simpson
5TAKE THE WEIGHT225123.20Charles Northfield
6WEDDING PRESENT273423.51Lesley Green
7MISS JOYFUL815322.74Robert Cooke
8SAUSALITO BAY758123.15Patrick Lavis
9DENTED STATE6847NBTJohn Corrigan
10VATEGEM166823.34Trevor Wilson
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stayers Stks1:32 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA BREEZE376336.05William Brown
2BIT BREEZY5464NBTStephen Casey
3FLYING TINSEL788636.11Trevor Salmoni
4ICE CAVIAR288837.22Tom Tzouvelis
5JIMMY RECARD3334NBTPaul Bateman
6SATAN SADDLE7876NBTAshleigh Keep
7DIAMOND SPARKLES463135.74William Sharpe
8BOGAN GIRL261435.69Patrick Lavis
Race No. 9Norco Greyhound Gear Mdn2:24 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVY RAMPAGE635228.34Darren Anderson
2MAXIE BON2488NBTBeverley Debono
3FULL OF FAITH26328.39Glen Northfield
4SMASHPIT TROY624428.30Glen Northfield
5JUBILEE JEWEL447829.04Desmond Gilroy
6GLASS445629.03Charles Northfield
7GOOD GIRL EM542527.73Desmond Gilroy
8NINJA RACER4NBTTerry Lockhart
9MISS CAPSICUM6645NBTRicky Bender
10RED GAZE6829.14Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 10Virbac Animal Health Stks2:42 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE NOCKER256527.60Charles Northfield
2MOLLY’S ACE524428.69Robin Palmer
3BUNBURY687227.49Trevor Salmoni
4EASY DRINKING523427.52Charles Northfield
5BRAVO676527.91Desmond Gilroy
6OUT TO BAIL733127.75Trevor Salmoni
7DILAN VALE357627.67Glen Northfield
8HOT CHARM627327.96Robert Andrews
9INFANT SORROW347428.58Darren Russell
10HANIFY’S DIAMOND875127.77William Sharpe
Race No. 11Charcoal Inn Stks2:59 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEWIE GRIFFIN612627.34Daryl Bates
2RUTH VALE871127.89Glen Northfield
3INTEGRITY BEAVER837327.91Robert Andrews
4MACK’S CHERRY675227.71Shane Robinson
5SURFIN’ SIENNA217427.37Peter Simpson
6LAKODA PHANTOM213128.11Paul Bateman
7KIKEM GALAXY3186NBTTom Tzouvelis
8CRIMEA TEAR446328.11Robert Huntington
9WILD ROSES652828.01Peter Simpson
10JACKIE’S JOY3X4727.79Glen Northfield
Race No. 12Casino Rsm Cougars Rlfc3:17 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAILSTORM HARRY728328.16John Hewett
2KOORINGA ANNA254128.10Mitchell Northfield
3COLSTON863627.68Tom Tzouvelis
4SWIFT RIDER717828.06Peter Simpson
5HOSSEGOR16NBTStuart Charman
6KOORINGA VALE152428.04Glen Northfield
7ANNIE KARANNE411427.89David King
8YELLOW STONE147628.23Chinchilla-angel Carter-king
9PROKATH414NBTChristopher Schaefer
10SHOULD WE KNOW1728.30Shane Robinson