Friday, 28 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 28 June 2013

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden12:04 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE SKINNY7323.98Athol Bradley
2MISS BUNDY BLACK2NBTGary Keep
3TINI DUDENBTGregory Hancock
4PARALYSIS47223.94Christopher Schaefer
5COSMIC VALE82423.81Glen Northfield
6THIS IS EASY722423.57Neville Tonks
7MY NAME’S BINDI74323.79William Gilbert
8MORIAS673223.68Chinchilla-angel Carter-king
9SPRITELY KARANNE4823.94David King
10MISS WE KNOW478723.65Michael Ensby
Race No. 2Jc Air Conditioning Stakes12:22 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCOA GO GO6538NBTLaura Hastie
2MONACO ROSE123422.94Trevor Salmoni
3ENGLISH CRICKET646823.29Dean Turley
4BATTLE TRAIN775123.97Paul Fraser
5PROLOOK224423.27Christopher Schaefer
6KOORINGA JACKSON273523.54Mitchell Northfield
7HOT CAVIAR157424.43Russell Milham
8BLONDIE’S NUGGET275523.72Kevin Ackling
9TRANQUIL REVENGE867323.65Garnet Robertson
10ALUMY BINGLE788723.79Leone North
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden12:39 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DUDENBTGregory Hancock
2ALUMY SINGER6656NBTLeone North
3RASH LU LU824.72William Gilbert
4BUNDY A GOGO2NBTGary Keep
5PRINCE HARRY5724.11Charles Northfield
6ARNIE WE KNOW776323.93Michael Ensby
7DUCALLY455524.02Athol Bradley
8PITCH PERFECT686724.31Justin Handley
9MISTY MEANOR746724.52Paul Fraser
10MY MATE FATTY5724.10Athol Bradley
Race No. 4Charcoal Inn Stakes12:57 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT TO BAIL733127.75Trevor Salmoni
2PENTHOUSE DOLL333327.61Patrick Lavis
3INFANT SORROW474127.93Darren Russell
4HANIFY’S DIAMOND875127.77William Sharpe
5NOIR THUNDER178628.01Shane Robinson
6RUTH VALE711227.89Glen Northfield
7GLAMOUR ROW166527.31Peter Simpson
8TARKS CRUISER252628.00Maria Shedden
9CHILLED LUCY585627.90Dean Turley
10FEEL THIS MOMENT517NBTStuart Charman
Race No. 5Farewell David Brasch Stakes1:14 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CHARM273227.96Robert Andrews
2EASY DRINKING345427.52Charles Northfield
3LUNAR RUMBLE186627.52Dean Turley
4LAWFELT721727.56Robert Andrews
5WHITE PONY755527.27Shane Robinson
6TWO DARTS416828.13Dean Turley
7KINGSBRAE NOCKER655327.60Charles Northfield
8CHARMING AVA334427.73Reg Hazelgrove
9BRALYN VICKI847527.64George Clegg
10ELAVENA767427.96Reg Gardoll
Race No. 6Casino Golf Club Stayers Final1:32 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAMBORA BOY118235.68Patrick Lavis
2DIAMOND SPARKLES317235.74William Sharpe
3HOT ENCOUNTER431335.99Patrick Lavis
4MR. BONDFIRE621135.67Gary Keep
5BRALYN CASEY472335.76George Clegg
6BOGAN GIRL614135.15Patrick Lavis
7ROYAL CHA CHA135135.75Ashleigh Keep
8SOBBING ROCKET526236.19Peter Simpson
9ICE CAVIAR888336.48Tom Tzouvelis
10LEGALISE283436.09Wayne Garner
Race No. 9Madsen Meats Maiden2:24 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GROOVY RAMPAGE352528.31Darren Anderson
2PHOEBE ROSE HI455628.42Trevor Thompson
3FULL OF FAITH263328.14Glen Northfield
4SNEAKY BONANZANBTTerry Lockhart
5JUBILEE JEWEL478228.10Desmond Gilroy
6SOUTHERN LADY264828.72Steven Lockhart
7CORNELIA KATEX333NBTMichael Mcalister
8SMASHPIT TROY244728.30Glen Northfield
9MAXIE BON488428.29Beverley Debono
10PETTICOAT POLLY45NBTDale Mcintosh
Race No. 10Formaggins Plumbing Stakes2:42 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN JA361423.45Stephen Keep
2BANKO WE KNOW467123.39Michael Ensby
3VATEGEM166823.34Trevor Wilson
4UNIQUE DUK263824.32Phillip Noffke
5ICY RELIC837723.87Paul Bateman
6PROMO JO135723.30Christopher Schaefer
7GUNNA DO KID646423.23Jason Fredericks
8GITCHA MONEY ON534423.36Graeme Dunn
9FLYING QUALITY688723.29Trevor Salmoni
10TRANQUIL REVENGE867323.65Garnet Robertson
Race No. 11Sasha’s On Cook Street Stakes2:59 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE’S JOY3X4727.79Glen Northfield
2GOLDEN OAK4654NBTRaymond Quartermain
3LAKODA PHANTOM131728.11Paul Bateman
4PROKATH414528.33Christopher Schaefer
5MACK’S CHERRY752527.71Shane Robinson
6STORMY MONSOON451X27.57Marilyn Swift
7ANNIE KARANNE142127.75David King
8HAILSTORM HARRY283228.16John Hewett
9FEEL THIS MOMENT517NBTStuart Charman
10THREE BELIEVER784828.50Paul Fraser
Race No. 12Norco Greyhound Gear Stakes3:17 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL KARANNE41NBTDavid King
2FLYING THUNDER8436NBTCraig Campbell
3UNRESTRAINED8826NBTTerry Lockhart
4YELLOW STONE476823.42Chinchilla-angel Carter-king
5TINY MUMBLE715523.93William Sharpe
6SHOULD WE KNOW17423.83Shane Robinson
7ANOTHER STOMPER445423.77Garry Cluss
8PROARON71823.29Christopher Schaefer
9DARK WATERLOO568423.45Trevor Salmoni
10LUCKY WE KNOW788623.28Michael Ensby