Friday 14th March 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.25
RICHMOND BAKERY STK
1 BUGS RUSSAN 5 JOHN NORTH
2 UNSOLVED RIDDLE 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
3 GAZZA SHIRAZ 5 TERENCE JORDAN
4 PINUP LEE 5 BRETT HASTIE
5 SHERRY’S ROAD 5 KENNETH NEAVE
6 REDLINE RISING 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
7 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
8 BISCOTTO DEL MAR 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
9 CORPORATE MISS 5 PETER MCALISTER
10 LOOKIN’ EXCITED 5 DEBORAH LOWE

Race 2 484m M 12.47
GREYHOUND LEADER MDN
1 CRESCENT DIAMOND M C KNOWLAN
2 LUCKY LUCA M TREVOR SALMONI
3 BOBEE MAKONDE M STEWART MILLGATE
4 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY M CLAUDE DACEY
5 GYPSY TOLL M PETER FULLER
6 KAYROOZ M PETER FULLER
7 KIDATEE ALF M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 LOOK DOWN TOBY M CLAUDE DACEY
10 JESS VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 3 411m M 13.04
SHANE NEWSTEAD AUTO MDN
1 DIHARD DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
2 MADAM ULYSSES M GARRY CLUSS
3 SURFIN’ MIST M SHANE STAPLES
4 MONASH PARK M RODNEY MARLOW
5 CRESCENT BLACKIE M COLIN NOWLAN
6 MISS CARNAGE M MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
7 HIGH ON HIGH M DOUGLAS PARKINSON
8 MUMMULGUM DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
9 ALL ABUZZ M VICTOR SORRENSON
10 NIBBLER M KIM SCULLY

Race 4 411m 5 13.22
RANVET STK
1 DISTINCTIVE LASS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
2 VALLEY AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
3 LITTLE HELLION 5 JIM BATTESE
4 TYCOON’S CHARM 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 DUDELISTIC 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
6 MAD EPISODE 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
7 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 CALYPSO SLAYER 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 BROTHER TOM 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 CHARLES WILKINSON

Race 5 484m MX 13.39
B/PAWS MXD FINAL
1 KOORINGA BUNDY M MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
2 PRETTY KRISTIN M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
3 CIVIL RAIDER M PATRICK LAVIS
4 PARIS ON HIGH M ROBERT ALCHIN
5 CLASSY KATE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
6 TRADESMAN’S GIRL M PAUL WASSON
7 GENISTA REIGN 5 NEIL FALLS
8 PRIMROSE PIXIE M ROBERT THOMPSON
9 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON
10 WILD WILD WEB M REG GARDOLL

Race 6 484m FFA 13.57
CASINO RSM CLUB
1 TOO MANY KISSES 4 BEVERLEY DEBONO
2 SILENT AIM 3 BERYL STEPHENS
3 BRAD RAIL 4 WILLIAM NORTHFIELD
4 TEDDY’S PRIDE 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
5 RUN BEN RUN 4 CHARLES WILKINSON
6 BEAVER FEVER 2 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 2 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
8 SHADOW RAIDER 4 JAMES ROBINSON

Race 7 411m 3/4 14.14
MECCA CAFE-LISMORE
1 PRO LINE 4 CHRISTOPHER GILL
2 DREAMTIME JOKER 4 COLIN DE FENKER
3 WHO’S HARRY 4 BARBARA KEELAN
4 SHINING CACTUS 4 LEONE NORTH
5 SIENNA’S ANGEL 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 LITTLE WE KNOW 4 ROBERT ENSBY
7 ROSEBERRY ROSE 3 TREVOR SALMONI
8 NINIANE’S DREAM 4 BARBARA KEELAN

Race 8 620m 4/5 14.32
WESTLAWN FINANCE DIST STK
1 TYPHOON BANDIT 4 TREVOR SALMONI
2 GINA ROSA 4 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 CLEVER CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
4 CALIFORNIAN BABE 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
5 SIR SIMON 4 PATRICK LAVIS
6 WILD JANDERRA 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 LISA VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 LOVE OR LUST 5 MAUREEN CULEY
9 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
10 BUSY VALE 5 MERVYN GREBER

Race 9 620m 5 14.49
NATURE VET DIST. STK
1 DODGY CUSTOMER 5 RODNEY MARLOW
2 COSTA BRAVO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
4 BRALYN MERCEDES 5 LYNNE NORTHFIELD
5 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
6 MISS BETTY 5 MAUREEN CULEY
7 LONE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 OWHATA SURF 5 DONALD JARICK
9 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 10 484m 4/5 15.07
CHARCOAL INN STK
1 ZOE’S CHAMP 5 BARBARA KEELAN
2 MITE EXCITE 5 DEBORAH LOWE
3 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
4 PRINCE OF TITANS 5 JAMES ROBINSON
5 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
6 OFF THE PLANET 5 DARREN RUSSEL
7 DEVONDALE 5 JOHN MCGRORY
8 COLT FORTY FIVE 4 NEIL LOUDEN
9 NEW COIN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
10 CAPTAIN BOOF 5 MAUREEN CULEY

Race 11 484m 5 15.25
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 BRALYN MAREE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
2 OH GO YOU 5 JAMES ROBINSON
3 BEAUTY FOOL 5 DONALD JARICK
4 SARAH’S CURL 5 COLIN WALKER
5 BAWDY’S LAMENT 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 LICORICE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 DIAMOND VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
8 DREAMTIME GYPSY 5 COLIN DE FENKER
9 LITTLE CHALKY 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
10 INTEGRITY LAD 5 ROBERT ANDREWS