Friday 7th March 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.30
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS
1 HIRED 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 OCCY 5 JAMES THOMPSON
3 STARS TONIGHT 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
4 BROTHER TOM 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
5 DIZZY’S GOLD 5 JOHN CLANCY
6 CORPORATE MISS 5 PETER MCALISTER
7 FROSTY HEART 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
8 BUGS RUSSAN 5 JOHN NORTH
9 BROAD JET GAL 5 MERVYN PRATT
10 REDLINE RISING 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 2 484m M 12.45
BLUE PAWS MDN HT1
1 KOORINGA BUNDY M MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
2 TRACK ATTACK M ALAN BUGEJA
3 CIVIL RAIDER M PATRICK LAVIS
4 GENISTA REIGN M NEIL FALLS
5 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON
6 BOY NAMED SUE M PETER MOSS
7 PARIS ON HIGH M ROBERT ALCHIN
8 YORCASELLA M WILLIAM GILBERT
9 LOOK DOWN TOBY M CLAUDE DACEY
10 LUCKY LUCA M TREVOR SALMONI

Race 3 411m M 13.04
CHARCOAL INN MDN STK
1 CRESCENT GOLDIE M COLIN NOWLAN
2 CRESCENT BLACKIE M COLIN NOWLAN
3 DIHARD DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
4 MUMMULGUM DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
5 SURFIE GIRL M ATHOL BRADLEY
6 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
7 MAD EPISODE M ROBERT HUMPHREY
8 KARANNE BELLE M WILLIAM MORRIS
9 ROSEBERRY LORD M PAUL WASSON
10 BIG NO MORE M ROBERT LYSAUGHT

Race 4 484m M 13.19
BLUE PAWS MDN HT2
1 WILD WILD WEB M REG GARDOLL
2 ANOTHER COUGAR M PAUL WASSON
3 SO PROUD M LINDA BENN
4 PRIMROSE PIXIE M ROBERT THOMPSON
5 CRESCENT DIAMOND M C KNOWLAN
6 CLASSY KATE M CLAUDE DACEY
7 TRADESMAN’S GIRL M PAUL WASSON
8 PRETTY KRISTIN M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY M CLAUDE DACEY
10 BOBEE MAKONDE M STEWART MILLGATE

Race 5 411m 5 13.39
WESTLAWN FINANCE STK
1 LITTLE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
2 VALLEY AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
3 KING’S MAN 5 PETER MCALISTER
4 LA WOOSHKA 5 JANICE MCLEAN
5 SOBBING DIVA 5 PETER SIMPSON
6 MAN FROM MONTANA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
8 RACE THE WIND 5 MERVYN PRATT
9 BRALYN MAREE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 UNSOLVED RIDDLE 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 6 484m 5 13.54
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STK
1 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 FAST PHOTO 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
4 THORNY 5 JOHN MCGRORY
5 DREAMTIME GYPSY 5 COLIN DE FENKER
6 MRS. BRIGHT 5 COLIN WALKER
7 SARAH’S CURL 5 COLIN WALKER
8 JOE WE KNOW 5 MICHAEL ENSBY
9 SMIGLETTE 5 ALLAN PORTER
10 OH GO YOU 5 JAMES ROBINSON

Race 7 620m 4/5 14.14
NATURE VET DISTANCE
1 WILD JANDERRA 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
3 BUSY VALE 5 MERVYN GREBER
4 TYPHOON BANDIT 4 TREVOR SALMONI
5 BRALYN JESS 5 COLIN WALKER
6 ZELWEGGER 5 ALLAN PORTER
7 CLEVER CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 SIR SIMON 4 PATRICK LAVIS
9 JOSHUA’S SPIRIT 5 MERVYN PRATT

Race 8 484m FFA 14.29
CASINO RSM CLUB STK
1 TOO MANY KISSES 4 BEVERLEY DEBONO
2 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 2 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
3 RUN BEN RUN 4 CHARLES WILKINSON
4 LOOKIN’ EXCITED 4 DEBORAH LOWE
5 EASY LUKE 4 JAMES ROBINSON
6 BEAVER FEVER 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 SILENT AIM 3 BERYL STEPHENS
8 BRAD RAIL 4 WILLIAM NORTHFIELD

Race 9 411m 3/4 14.49
RANVET STK
1 TAXAPRO 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 ROSEBERRY ROSE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
3 DEVONDALE 4 JOHN MCGRORY
4 MULLUMBIMBY LAD 3 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 STEEL TOKEN 3 MARGARET DWYER
6 GROMIT 4 JAMES THOMPSON
7 LOOK DOWN PEG 4 CLAUDE DACEY
8 LIB’S COLLISION 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 PUZZLE PRANCER 4 CAROL COVENY

Race 10 411m 5 15.04
GREYHOUND LEADER STK
1 LISSY LANE 5 PETER MCALISTER
2 SHINING CACTUS 5 LEONE NORTH
3 MOSTLY MISSY 5 REG GARDOLL
4 DUDELISTIC 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
5 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
6 TYCOON’S CHARM 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 SPECKLE REX 5 LEONE NORTH
8 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
9 CHEEKY FLYER 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 DISTINCTIVE LASS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 11 484m 4/5 15.25
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 BENT STREET 5 REG GARDOLL
2 KINDA WILD 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
3 PLACARD’S GIFT 4 PAUL WASSON
4 NIGHT VOYAGE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
5 BRALYN MERCEDES 5 LYNNE NORTHFIELD
6 CLASSIC PEDRO 5 JAMES THOMPSON
7 DREAMTIME JOKER 5 COLIN DE FENKER
8 LONE CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
9 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 LICORICE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE