Friday 16th May 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.37
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STAKE
1 JOE WE KNOW 5 MICHAEL ENSBY
2 ACES ARE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
3 TOP PUB PUP 5 SHANE ROBINSON
4 KAYROOZ 5 PETER FULLER
5 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
6 BUGS RUSSAN 5 JOHN NORTH
7 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
8 THREE COLOR FOOL 5 DONALD JARICK
9 HEARTBREAK KID 5 MERVYN PRATT
10 ICE SIND 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

Race 2 411m M 12.57
WESTLAWN FINANCE MAIDEN STAKE
1 FLAMING SMOKEY M CHARLES WILKINSON
2 AVOID THE TOLL M PETER FULLER
3 RHONDA’S DREAM M DEAN TURLEY
4 MJALA VENTURE M PATRICK LAVIS
5 ROSEBERRY LORD M PAUL WASSON
6 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
7 BEL VU DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
8 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
9 MASTER GOLD M KIM SCULLY
10 SUNBURNT EARL M GARRY CLUSS

Race 3 484m 5 13.12
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STK
1 TRADESMAN’S GIRL 5 PAUL WASSON
2 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
3 ROSEBERRY ROCKET 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 BLOOD SHOT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
5 HALF DONE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
6 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 PHANTOM RAIDER 5 GLEN ALTHAUS
8 ANN’S PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY SMITH
9 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 JOY HARDING
10 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI

Race 4 484m M 13.32
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 ANOTHER COUGAR M PAUL WASSON
2 BENNY’S TIGER M ROY O’MALLEY
3 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 CHIEF IN COMMAND M LESLEY GREEN
5 MOLLY’S FOLLY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
6 WRITE OFF BART M TOM TZOUVELIS
7 MJALA WARRIOR M PATRICK LAVIS
8 FAST ANDY M SHANE ROBINSON
9 DIPLOMA M DEAN TURLEY
10 EMBRACE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE

Race 5 484m 4/5 13.47
CASINO RSM CLUB STAKE
1 KARANNE BELLE 4 WILLIAM MORRIS
2 LONE CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
3 RUN BEN RUN 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
4 ROSEBERRY ROSE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
5 LUCKY LUCA 4 TREVOR SALMONI
6 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 SPECIAL STYLE 4 JOY HARDING
8 DIVA BLU 5 JOHN TURNBULL
9 BROAD JET GAL 5 MERVYN PRATT
10 SILKEN SOCKS 5 CLAUDE DACEY

Race 6 411m 3/4 14.07
RANVET STAKE
1 LOOK DOWN PEG 3 CLAUDE DACEY
2 MAN FROM MONTANA 4 TREVOR SALMONI
3 PRO ZONE 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
4 EASY LUKE 3 JAMES ROBINSON
5 DREAMTIME JOKER 4 COLIN DE FENKER
6 LOOK DOWN MISSY 4 CLAUDE DACEY
7 GYPSY TOLL 4 PETER FULLER
8 JACK BAR 3 JEFFREY SMITH

Race 7 411m 4/5 14.22
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 IRON GIRL 4 MICHAEL BEACH
2 PINUP LEE 5 BRETT HASTIE
3 KIDATEE ALF 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
4 BEAN BAH 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
5 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 5 MARGARET DWYER
6 BLAZE WE KNOW 4 ROBERT ENSBY
7 LATEST RELEASE 4 ROBERT COOKE
8 PRIDE ABILITY 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
9 LOOKIN’ EXCITED 5 DEBORAH LOWE
10 MONIQUE BAR 5 JEFFERY SMITH

Race 8 620m 4/5 14.42
‘BLUEY’ LEIS MEMORIAL
1 SPECIAL GIFT 5 JOY HARDING
2 MRS BURROWS 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 LONA BAR 5 GEORGE MORSCHEL
4 SIR SIMON 5 PATRICK LAVIS
5 DAMIEN 4 CLAUDE DACEY
6 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 MIDLANDER 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 TYPHOON BANDIT 4 TREVOR SALMONI
9 VIBRANT EMBRACE 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 9 484m FFA 14.57
NATURE VET FREE FOR ALL
1 BISCOTTO DEL MAR 4 MALCOLM RUSSELL
2 GO WILD FIONA 4 LESLIE PURNELL
3 CELTIC ANGEL 4 NEIL FALLS
4 BRALYN MERCEDES 2 LYNNE NORTHFIELD
5 SILENT AIM 4 BERYL STEPHENS
6 CALLADOT 4 JULIE GAULD
7 OUTBACK BOY 4 JAMES ROBINSON
8 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 2 CHARLES NORTHFIELD

Race 10 620m 5 15.17
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 RACE THE WIND 5 MERVYN PRATT
2 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 DESMOND GILROY
3 OUR ALLY KAY 5 WILLIAM SHARPE
4 DR. RIDER 5 LESLIE PURNELL
5 JOSHUA’S SPIRIT 5 MERVYN PRATT
6 MRS. BRIGHT 5 COLIN WALKER
7 IN REVERSE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
8 RAPID SALLY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 DIAMOND VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
10 VIBRANT EMBRACE 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 11 484m 5 15.34
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 PRINCE OF TITANS 5 JAMES ROBINSON
2 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
3 VALLEY AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
4 AUSSE VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 GENISTA REIGN 5 NEIL FALLS
6 FROTH AND BUBBLE 5 COLIN WALKER
7 EAGLES STAR 5 YVONNE CARTER
8 MY BLUE SIND 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
9 MY CRAZY DIAMOND 5 ALAN BUGEJA
10 BRALYN MAREE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments