Friday, 17 July 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 17 July 2015

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:40 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY SHAZ732424.30 Sorrenson
2JACK OSCAR2553NBTPatrick Lavis
3DINGY WE KNOW234624.06Charles Northfield
4BRALYN ICE532524.06
5ANOTHER HASSLER654224.30Neville Tonks
6DARK SPRITE83224.04Evelyn Harris
7SUDOKU ACE535NBTKieth Anderson
8AIR RAIDER428724.65Wayne
9SMUGGUMSNBT
10HANDSOME HOMBRE4XNBTJames Madigan
Race No. 2B.g.a Agri Services Stakes12:57 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALYN SAL262623.56Ryan Newstead
2KOORINGA GWEN526423.48Mitchell Northfield
3ROBELL CHRISSY322223.92Garnet Robertson
4OBIN TOMMY641323.72Marilyn Johnson
5MITCHARLIE MIA122623.67Mitchell Northfield
6RODGER ROSE HI853422.86
7HARDLINER834223.63Michael Patterson
8METRO MAN221223.57Charles Northfield
9SMASH TO FEAR2433NBTGeorge Kadniak
10COUNTRY SONG5415NBTStephen Casey
Race No. 3Commonwealth Hotel Maiden1:15 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEEKA387728.85Michael Patterson
2PINK’S NEWS6545NBTVic Sorrenson
3COSTA SEA6X2528.41Peter Simpson
4BARNSTORM BERRIS463828.16John Hewett
5EZY BEACH33NBTGlenda Dart
6HEZ ALL STYLE5755NBTWayne Garner
7QUEEN BELL6NBTBradley Northfield
8MISS KENSTREL542428.53Athol Bradley
9HERE’S JENNY5729.06Francis Jamieson
10DARK CURRENT7788NBTVic Sorrenson
Race No. 4Richmond Bakery Stakes1:32 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHNIAK CLASS1121NBTGeorge Kadniak
2DANA LETTIE632224.13Gary Mcallum
3GOODBYE HUG151NBTJames Madigan
4KINGSBRAE SASSY221323.91Douglas King
5LAND LORD’S DIP227823.59Michael Patterson
6FEARLESS BLUE386823.80Janice Mclean
7WAZZA BULLDOG353423.84Janice Mclean
8LAURYN’S BEST6237NBTWilliam Elson
9IVAN ELROY321723.80Craig Mcphee
10SULL’S BOY1155NBTNathan Toms
Race No. 5Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes1:50 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE BUDDY622623.47
2MAGIC DISPLAY8X74NBTEvelyn Harris
3MR. SHILLING185223.54Warren Scannella
4TRENTY’S ROSE552322.89Trevor Salmoni
5OPAL SUE867123.02Timothy Billin
6SELECT SELWOOD214523.69Judith Risk
7BUCK’S APPROVAL163623.10Bernard Ford
8COUNTRY CHARM524524.16Stephen Casey
9ORE DE KAHN1512NBTGlenda Dart
10DAVE’S DRINKING157423.56Robert Andrews
Race No. 6J.c. Air Conditioning Stakes2:07 PM
M2/M3 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BONUS626523.82Evelyn Harris
2BATTLEFRONT526223.92Anthony Robertson
3PUCKER UP CHUCK3732NBTLawrence Meteyard
4DUSTORM DAN763423.17John Hewett
5BOGAN MISS487622.98Patrick Lavis
6SIZZLING SALLY481723.33Robert Andrews
7SAILAWAY3113NBTGary Gardner
8SUPER FELLA347323.11Robert Humphrey
9CELTIC COLLEEN447523.83Robert Alchin
10INCANDESCENT37X822.93Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 7Charcoal Inn Stakes2:25 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE JAYDA824127.77Cary Grant
2STARK WARNING561328.10Michael Patterson
3SONNET’S SPECIAL3633NBTWilliam Riddle
4HUNTER MAYHEM316627.85Allan Lang
5CYNDIE’S SPECIAL8448NBTWilliam Elson
6HOW MUCH162327.94Patrick Lavis
7DON’S DRINKING161427.99Mitchell Northfield
8POP’S PEST225527.69Charles Northfield
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes2:42 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSOON MAM278236.98Marilyn Swift
2STELLA NIGHTS4758NBTGlenda Dart
4SHILLELAGH LANE635337.08Robert Withers
5TROPICAL SANDS544535.90Glen Northfield
7PHANTOM REIGN633636.62
8ABBY’S MAGIC5874NBTWilliam Elson
Race No. 9Royal Hotel Casino Stakes3:00 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN DAVE117428.09Patrick Lavis
2SHAKEDOWN345327.45Allan Lang
3ROYAL ALBERT332428.31Desmond Gilroy
4MUM’S A LOONY324527.83Terry Duncan
5DUCK DUCK GOOSE763427.68Steve Lockhart
6DAVIDSON ROSE HI232828.16Bernard Ford
7DANA LUDA317428.41Gary Mcallum
8CALL ME DAWN434328.32Janice Humphrey
9MAL ROSE HI165428.21Trevor Thompson
10HOLYWOOD ROSE HI835727.70Trevor Thompson
Race No. 10B.b.e Greyhound Supplies Stakes3:17 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MAGICO328528.35Helen Cooper
2WORLD CRUISE26128.26Meredith Smith
3KINGSBRAE OLLIE312528.63Douglas King
4STATHAM522628.78Steve Lockhart
5ROBELL SUMMER3423NBTGarnet Robertson
6DAD’S A LOONY624628.58Terry Duncan
7OUT OF BOUNDS423428.37Francis Jamieson
8DONNA’S BOY441328.30Jeff Ahern
9NOT WORTH IT525627.84Desmond Gilroy
10SHE’S MY DARLING771728.63Michael Patterson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments