Friday 18th April 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.39
CASINO REAL ESTATE STAKE
1 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 NINIANE’S BABE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 SO PROUD 5 LINDA BENN
4 LIONEL TRICK 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
5 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
6 JESS VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 WHO’S HOT 5 BARBARA KEELAN
8 MAN FROM MONTANA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 DUDELISTIC 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
10 IRON GIRL 5 MICHAEL BEACH

Race 2 411m M 12.57
CHICKEN EXPRESS MDN HT 1
1 SHE ROSE HIGH M ROBERT THOMPSON
2 MJALA VENTURE M PATRICK LAVIS
3 CORPORAL O’REILY M TONI NORTHFIELD
4 HAVE MERCY M STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
5 CERASTIUM M TONY MILLEN
6 SMOKEY BARONDA M COLIN WALKER
7 SURFIN’ MIST M SHANE STAPLES
8 TIGER INSTINCT M MICHAEL ENSBY
9 ELLA MAREE M GEOFFREY SILVEY
10 ARREN JEFFERY M JEFFREY SMITH

Race 3 411m M 13.14
M.P. STEEL FABRICATIONS MDN HT 2
1 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY M CLAUDE DACEY
2 MOLLY’S FOLLY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
3 JESSIE’S JOY M CHARLES WILKINSON
4 KIDATEE MATT M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 BAR DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
6 HIGHLAND ROSIE M ROBERT THOMPSON
7 PENNY LASS M HELEN PEARCE
8 CHIEF IN COMMAND M LESLEY GREEN
9 ANDAD’S BOY M JEFFREY SMITH
10 MASTER GOLD M KIM SCULLY

Race 4 411m 5 13.32
FOSCARS QUALITY CARS STAKE
1 BRALYN MAREE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
2 PRO ZONE 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
3 TUKAMUNA 5 COLIN WALKER
4 SMIG’S GEM 5 NEIL FALLS
5 REVERSE AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
6 VALLEY AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
7 LITTLE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
8 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
9 KIM’S TEDDY 5 TONY MILLEN
10 BEAN BAH 5 WILLIAM GILBERT

Race 5 484m 5 13.49
CASINO AUTO ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 ELITE COWBOY 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
3 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
4 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
5 PRINCE OF TITANS 5 JAMES ROBINSON
6 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
7 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
9 FLAMING GRACE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
10 NICCI NITRO 5 ROBERT GALE

Race 6 411m 3/4 14.07
NTHN RIVERS VETERINARY SERVICE
1 GYPSY TOLL 4 PETER FULLER
2 TEDEZY 4 ROBERT COOKE
3 EASY LUKE 3 JAMES ROBINSON
4 CIRCULATE 4 CHRIS SUPPLE
5 WHO’S HARRY 4 BARBARA KEELAN
6 HIRED 4 TREVOR SALMONI
7 LOOK DOWN PEG 3 CLAUDE DACEY
8 LOOK DOWN MISSY 3 CLAUDE DACEY
9 TAXAPRO 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
10 RUN BEN RUN 4 CHARLES WILKINSON

Race 7 484m 4/5 14.24
CLYDESDALE MOTEL & STEAK BARN
1 LUCKY LUCA 4 TREVOR SALMONI
2 LOOKIN’ EXCITED 4 DEBORAH LOWE
3 PRO LINE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
4 KINDA WILD 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
5 ZOE’S CHAMP 4 BARBARA KEELAN
6 SHADOW RAIDER 4 JAMES ROBINSON
7 STARS TONIGHT 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
8 MISS CATWALK 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 BIG COOL RONNY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
10 FROSTY HEART 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 8 484m FFA 14.42
MACKNEY’S BOBCAT HIRE FFA
1 ROBYN’S KARANNE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
2 THURSTON 1 CLAUDE DACEY
3 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 1 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 BRALYN MERCEDES 4 LYNNE NORTHFIELD
5 SURFING DEVIL 4 DENISE ROBINSON
6 KINGSBRAE DI 2 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
7 ROSEBERRY ROSE 3 TREVOR SALMONI
8 SILENT AIM 3 BERYL STEPHENS

Race 9 484m M 14.59
NORTHERN RIVERS MEAT CO STK
1 FROTH AND BUBBLE M COLIN WALKER
2 MISS DOON DOON M LESLEY GREEN
3 DE FINE DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
4 HI SANDY M ROBERT THOMPSON
5 LANA MARIE M PETER FULLER
6 HALF DONE M PATRICK LAVIS
7 CARD PRO M CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 HIGH ON HIGH M DOUGLAS PARKINSON
9 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
10 ALL ABUZZ M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 10 620m 4/5 15.17
SCHNEIDER & NELSON PLUMBING STK
1 SIENNA’S ANGEL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 COMPASSIONATE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
4 MIDLANDER 4 TREVOR SALMONI
5 IN REVERSE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
6 DAMIEN 5 CLAUDE DACEY
7 MRS. BRIGHT 5 COLIN WALKER
8 LITTLE EGYPTIAN 5 DAWN GARRETT
9 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 11 484m 5 15.35
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD STAKE
1 RONAN’S RED 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 BOLD SAMARA 5 FRANCIS HANCOCK
3 BUGS RUSSAN 5 JOHN NORTH
4 THORNY 5 JOHN MCGRORY
5 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
6 HALZANI 5 ROBIN PALMER
7 BISCOTTO DEL MAR 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
8 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
9 DETWIELER 5 ROBERT GALE
10 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI