Thursday 24th April 2008


Race 1 411m M 10.20
MAFEKING LAMP MAIDEN STAKE
1 CARD PRO M CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
2 CAWBOURNE GWEN M ALAN TRIGGS
3 ANDAD’S BOY M JEFFREY SMITH
4 MASTER GOLD M KIM SCULLY
5 ELITE BLOOD M JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
6 GRAFTON BOYS M JUSTIN KING
7 ROSEBERRY LORD M PAUL WASSON
8 PENNY LASS M HELEN PEARCE
9 TOASTER M STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
10 DISCO DANCER M PETER SIMPSON

Race 2 484m M 10.40
RAAF MAIDEN STAKE
1 HALF DONE M PATRICK LAVIS
2 KARANNE BELLE M WILLIAM MORRIS
3 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
4 JAMARJ M JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
5 HI SANDY M ROBERT THOMPSON
6 HE’S DYNAMIC M ALFRED LOVE
7 OUR APPARITION M DEAN TURLEY
8 GO PEP GO M ALLAN LANG
9 SURFIN’ TURF M C CARTER-KING
10 LANA MARIE M PETER FULLER

Race 3 484m 5 10.55
HMAS SYDNEY STAKE
1 NICCI NITRO 5 ROBERT GALE
2 TRADESMAN’S GIRL 5 PAUL WASSON
3 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
4 DE FINE DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
5 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
6 FLAMING GRACE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
7 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
8 IN REVERSE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
9 DIAMOND VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
10 OH GO YOU 5 JAMES ROBINSON

Race 4 411m MX 11.15
CASINO RSM CLUB MIXED FINAL
1 ARREN JEFFERY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
2 KIDATEE MATT M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 HAVE MERCY M STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
4 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 CORPORAL O’REILY M TONI NORTHFIELD
6 SHE ROSE HIGH M ROBERT THOMPSON
7 MOLLY’S FOLLY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
8 BAR DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
9 PENNY LASS M HELEN PEARCE
10 MJALA VENTURE M PATRICK LAVIS

Race 5 484m 5 11.30
TWO UP @ CASINO RSM CLUB
1 MAGIC PICTURE 5 STEPHEN WILLIAMS
2 DR. RIDER 5 LESLIE PURNELL
3 CALYPSO SLAYER 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 BIG COOL RONNY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 MAGICAL MAYA 5 PETER MCALISTER
6 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 DETWIELER 5 ROBERT GALE
8 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
9 KINGSBRAE ROB 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
10 JIMMY’S HANDBAG 5 KEVIN INGLIS

Race 6 484m 3/4 11.47
GALLIPOLI STAKE
1 CASPERCITE 4 FAYE CURREY
2 BRALYN MAREE 4 CHARLES WILKINSON
3 BRALYN MERCEDES 3 LYNNE NORTHFIELD
4 SILENT AIM 3 BERYL STEPHENS
5 LUCKY LUCA 4 TREVOR SALMONI
6 ROBYN’S KARANNE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
7 ROSEBERRY ROSE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
8 KINDA WILD 4 WILLIAM MORRIS

Race 7 411m 4/5 12.02
VIETNAM VETERANS STAKE
1 KIM’S TEDDY 5 TONY MILLEN
2 DUDELISTIC 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
3 IRON GIRL 5 MICHAEL BEACH
4 ACES ARE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
5 MAN FROM MONTANA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 LITTLE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
7 TAXAPRO 4 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 VALLEY AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
9 BEAN BAH 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
10 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD

Race 8 411m FFA 12.22
ANZAC DAY STAKE
1 BEAVER FEVER 1 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 TEDEZY 4 ROBERT COOKE
3 PRO LINE 4 CHRISTOPHER GILL
4 LOOK DOWN MISSY 3 CLAUDE DACEY
5 Vacant
6 BORUZZA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 LOOK DOWN PEG 2 CLAUDE DACEY
8 AWESOME LOGAN 4 CLAUDE DACEY

Race 9 620m 4/5 12.47
LEGACY STAKE
1 SIR SIMON 5 PATRICK LAVIS
2 DAMIEN 5 CLAUDE DACEY
3 LONDON LYN 5 KEVIN INGLIS
4 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
5 HALZANI 5 ROBIN PALMER
6 COMPASSIONATE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
7 PHOENICIAN ROSE 4 DESMOND GILROY
8 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
9 SPECIAL GIFT 5 JOY HARDING
10 SIR VALE 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL

Race 10 484m 5 13.07
LEST WE FORGET STAKE
1 THORNY 5 JOHN MCGRORY
2 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
3 BISCOTTO DEL MAR 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
4 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
5 RUN BEN RUN 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
6 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
7 SPECIAL ABILITY 5 JOY HARDING
8 PROCORD 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
9 SILKEN SOCKS 5 CLAUDE DACEY
10 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 JOY HARDING

Race 11 411m NP 13.30
CASINO RSM CLUB HT 1 (NON TAB)
1 RONAN’S RED 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
3 MEGA ROSE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
4 REVERSE AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
5 INTO THE BLACK 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
6 ICE SIND 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 PRO ZONE 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 DARK DOMINO 5 MARLENE ELLIS
9 LOOKIN’ EXCITED 5 DEBORAH LOWE
10 CORPORATE MISS 5 PETER MCALISTER

Race 12 411m NP 13.50
CASINO RSM CLUB HT 2 (NON TAB)
1 KING’S MAN 5 PETER MCALISTER
2 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
3 HALLARI 5 CHRISTOPHER SUPPLE
4 BLACK TROJAN 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
5 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
6 MY BLUE SIND 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 GO WILD FIONA 5 LESLIE PURNELL
8 HIRED 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 TOP PUB PUP 5 SHANE ROBINSON
10 BEAN BAH 5 WILLIAM GILBERT