Friday 2nd May 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.37
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS STAKE
1 ANDAD’S BOY 5 JEFFREY SMITH
2 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
3 NINIANE’S BABE 5 MARGARET CLARKE
4 DUDELISTIC 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
5 IRON GIRL 5 MICHAEL BEACH
6 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 RAPID SALLY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
8 MAN FROM MONTANA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 BUGS RUSSAN 5 JOHN NORTH
10 ACES ARE 5 CLAUDE DACEY

Race 2 411m M 12.54
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 BAR DUDE M GREGORY HANCOCK
2 SURFIN’ MIST M SHANE STAPLES
3 PENNY LASS M HELEN PEARCE
4 MJALA VENTURE M PATRICK LAVIS
5 LUCKY MONKEY M KEVIN LANGFORD
6 KAYROOZ M PETER FULLER
7 JACK LENGYEL M GARRY CLUSS
8 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
9 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
10 SALLY WE KNOW M MICHAEL ENSBY

Race 3 411m 4/5 13.12
RANVET STAKE
1 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 5 MARGARET DWYER
2 JACK BAR 4 JEFFREY SMITH
3 VALLEY AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
4 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 GYPSY TOLL 4 PETER FULLER
6 PRO LINE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
7 STEEL TOKEN 5 MARGARET DWYER
8 THORNY 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
9 KIM’S TEDDY 5 TONY MILLEN
10 JOE WE KNOW 5 MICHAEL ENSBY

Race 4 484m M 13.29
CASINO RURAL TRADERS MDN STAKE
1 LANA MARIE M PETER FULLER
2 LITTLE CORPORAL M ALLAN LANG
3 HALF DONE M PATRICK LAVIS
4 HI SANDY M ROBERT THOMPSON
5 BENNY’S TIGER M ROY O’MALLEY
6 SURFIN’ TURF M C CARTER-KING
7 MISS DOON DOON M LESLEY GREEN
8 MOLLY’S FOLLY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
9 CRESCENT GOLDIE M COLIN NOWLAN
10 TWISTED VISION M KEVIN INGLIS

Race 5 484m 5 13.47
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES STK
1 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 JOY HARDING
2 INFRINGMENT 5 KENNETH CHERRY
3 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
4 DIAMOND VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
5 DISTINCTIVE LASS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
6 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
7 JESS VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 OH GO YOU 5 JAMES ROBINSON
9 DE FINE DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
10 HAPPY SAILING 5 VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 6 411m FFA 14.04
CHARCOAL INN FFA
1 EASY LUKE 3 JAMES ROBINSON
2 LOOK DOWN PEG 2 CLAUDE DACEY
3 TEDEZY 4 ROBERT COOKE
4 BORUZZA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 Vacant
6 AWESOME LOGAN 4 CLAUDE DACEY
7 LOOK DOWN MISSY 3 CLAUDE DACEY
8 BEAVER FEVER 1 ROBERT ANDREWS

Race 7 411m 5 14.22
CASINO RSM CLUB FINAL
1 BLACK TROJAN 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
2 HIRED 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 LOOKIN’ EXCITED 5 DEBORAH LOWE
4 MEGA ROSE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
5 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
6 KING’S MAN 5 PETER MCALISTER
7 PRO ZONE 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 RONAN’S RED 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 INTO THE BLACK 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
10 TOP PUB PUP 5 SHANE ROBINSON

Race 8 484m FFA 14.39
WESTLAWN FINANCE BLUE PAWS FFA
1 ROSEBERRY ROSE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
2 BISCOTTO DEL MAR 4 MALCOLM RUSSELL
3 THURSTON 2 CLAUDE DACEY
4 CALLADOT 4 JULIE GAULD
5 SILENT AIM 4 BERYL STEPHENS
6 ROBYN’S KARANNE 3 PATRICK LAVIS
7 GO WILD FIONA 4 LESLIE PURNELL
8 BRALYN MERCEDES 3 LYNNE NORTHFIELD

Race 9 620m 4/5 14.57
NATURE VET DISTANCE STAKE
1 SIR SIMON 5 PATRICK LAVIS
2 DAMIEN 5 CLAUDE DACEY
3 AUSSE VALE 4 WAYNE VANDERBURG
4 SPECIAL GIFT 5 JOY HARDING
5 LONA BAR 5 GEORGE MORSCHEL
6 MIDLANDER 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 TYPHOON BANDIT 4 TREVOR SALMONI
8 MOTIVATOR 5 LEONE NORTH
9 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 DESMOND GILROY

Race 10 484m 5 15.14
RICHMOND BAKERY STAKE
1 BRALYN MAREE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
2 IN REVERSE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
3 DR. RIDER 5 LESLIE PURNELL
4 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
6 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 PRINCE OF TITANS 5 JAMES ROBINSON
8 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 KINGSBRAE ROB 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
10 SHEER PACE 5 WAYNE HICKS

Race 11 484m 4/5 15.32
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STAKE
1 MRS BURROWS 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 BEAN BAH 4 WILLIAM GILBERT
3 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY
4 OUTBACK BOY 4 JAMES ROBINSON
5 SHADOW RAIDER 5 JAMES ROBINSON
6 WORK OUT 5 LEONE NORTH
7 TINY ELLE’S 5 MAVIS WILKINSON
8 DIAMOND GLOW 5 DESMOND GILROY
9 SILKEN SOCKS 5 CLAUDE DACEY
10 DREAMTIME JOKER 5 COLIN DE FENKER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments