Friday, 19 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 19 February 2016

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden12:33 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH GEE783424.37Steve Lockhart
2THOMAS ROSE HI456424.43Trevor Thompson
3ROUGH RED224.40John Corrigan
4KOORINGA BUD632324.10Robert Andrews
5SILENT RIDDLE2365NBTAndrew Monaghan
6DUSTY DEVIL382724.64James Madigan
7RAINSTORM RALPH434324.53Marilyn Swift
8TREMALY QUEEN7224.10Lyn Morgan
Race No. 2Madsen Meats Maiden12:50 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING VALE664524.40Glen Northfield
2WHAT’S MAGICNBTMichael Beach
3ROBALAN8477NBTRobert Bugeja
4GIDDY UP PATSY5725.27Trevor Thompson
5CORELKO LASS56724.98Corey O’donnell
6FLASH ROSE443624.62Steve Lockhart
7SHARE THE KITTY346824.94William Sharpe
8CECA STRIDE736624.85Anthony Bunney
Race No. 3Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Stk…1:12 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAM ROSE HI7X3622.95Trevor Thompson
2ZIPPING BUBBA3825NBTTom Tzouvelis
3SUNBURNT MONTANA434424.65Garry Cluss
4BECKY835824.25William Sharpe
5SMALLTIME6658NBTWilliam Sharpe
6BING VALE552623.99Glen Northfield
7DITTO665424.46Anthony Bunney
8ALL PURE MAGIC775823.56Evelyn Harris
Race No. 4Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Stakes1:30 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT PHOENIX874724.99William Riddle
2MY NAME’S CHOCKO666723.97William Gilbert
3MOKO ROSE HI577723.49Trevor Thompson
4JAKE VALE865524.05Glen Northfield
5SMOKE DA WHEELS7488NBTWilliam Sharpe
6STORM RANGER167423.97Marilyn Swift
7LATE SHOW CORBA787524.50Athol Bradley
8CORLESS4123.62Mathew Reid
Race No. 5Royal Hotel Casino Stakes1:47 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CAPO322628.24Tom Tzouvelis
2JACKI FLASHSTORM751128.17John Hewett
3CUTE TO BOOT846228.46Steve Lockhart
4GUNHO STORM718128.65John Hewett
5KINGSBRAE OLLIE333128.34Douglas King
6MISS SPRITELY114128.18Evelyn Harris
7GUNDIVA1414NBTMichael Creighton
8SUDOKU DOLL677228.51Kieth Anderson
9NINE MILLIMETRE774728.32Evelyn Harris
Race No. 6Damien Pacitto Electrical Heat1 …2:05 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK LEE BONUS546723.39Evelyn Harris
2PLATINUM GRACE676423.98William Riddle
3SAY WHAT342324.11Michael Beach
4KINGSBRAE SASSY652423.91Douglas King
5MAGIC FLY HIGH161123.95Tom Tzouvelis
6TREMALY FAYE634223.97Lyn Morgan
7FIREFLY DING562323.96Christopher Supple
8ZAPATA81123.88Frank Hancock
9IVAN’S MATE534523.75Craig Mcphee
10BING VALE552623.99Glen Northfield
Race No. 7Damien Pacitto Electrical Heat2 …2:22 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET IDENTITY118725.23James Madigan
2SMUGGUMS613223.92William Sharpe
3OSCAR DELLA141123.63Lyn Morgan
4GEE DAFFY736324.23Robert Alchin
5KINGSBRAE BESS454523.45Douglas King
6CLASSIC BONUS472223.82Evelyn Harris
7LACHIE LYNDAN226223.95Terence Jordan
8JAKE WE KNOW323523.74Shane Robinson
9CORLESS4123.62Mathew Reid
10ZIPPING BUBBA3825NBTTom Tzouvelis
Race No. 8Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes2:40 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACIE’S DINGO8668NBTTom Tzouvelis
2KINGSBRAE NICKY555624.09Robert Andrews
3SIGN POST876523.39Glen Northfield
4HAZLE ROSE HI748X23.71Trevor Thompson
6JUNIOR ROSE HI8848NBTTrevor Thompson
7IVAN’S MATE534523.75Craig Mcphee
8BILLY ROSE HI887623.72Trevor Thompson
Race No. 9Palmerbet Stayers Stakes2:57 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAL ROSE HI474337.02Trevor Thompson
2TONIGHT LIVE225137.08Terry Duncan
4RAPID ROSE578637.45Steve Lockhart
5KINGSBRAE COUNTY646537.53Paul Gallagher
7ANOTHER HASSLER8877NBTNeville Tonks
8SHAYLOR NORA758537.25Athol Bradley
Race No. 10Commonwealth Hotel Stakes3:14 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDOKU ACE314728.40Kieth Anderson
2BRAINSTORM BOB325128.82Marilyn Swift
3ZIPPING CARLTON4266NBTTom Tzouvelis
4MILTON ROAD126328.34Lawrence Meteyard
5TYPHOON TESS623728.62Marilyn Swift
6GREAT NORTHERN172428.65Gregory Hancock
7MISS BECKY SAM114429.33Shane Staples
8GOOD BOY SEAMUS374228.77Lawrence Meteyard
9NINE MILLIMETRE774728.32Evelyn Harris