Friday, 26 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 26 February 2016

Race No. 1Richmond Valley Pet Supples Mdn12:34 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY SHAZ552424.18Vic Sorrenson
2FREYA DANENBTMathew Reid
3CHAPTER ONENBTKenneth Neave
4CECA STRIDE366224.65Anthony Bunney
5TREMALY QUEEN72224.06Lyn Morgan
6JADD’S NIGHTMARE6285NBTZane Cruickshank
7ROUGH RED2424.32John Corrigan
8KOORINGA BUD323724.10Robert Andrews
9REGINA REWARD4NBTRobert Mcgregor
10LOGGER PEPPA347725.05Robert Mcgregor
Race No. 2Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Stk…12:55 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT PHOENIX747324.52William Riddle
2GUN FOR HIRE642324.34Helen Cooper
3JETSTORM JEN738524.22Marilyn Swift
4LITTLE ARCHER727423.41Ryan Newstead
5JAKE VALE655224.05Glen Northfield
6PINK’S NEWS475624.34Vic Sorrenson
7TARA MARRIE4277NBTRoan Enright
8FELIX EDDIE137223.94Faye Currey
9DITTO654624.46Anthony Bunney
10LATE SHOW CORBA875524.50Athol Bradley
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden1:14 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN KHAN24NBTJeff Ahern
2DIXIE TRICK5NBTJohn Corrigan
3SPRING VALE4563NBTGlen Northfield
4KATIE GELZINNIS53NBTJeff Ahern
6SPRITE IS RIGHT4232NBTFrederick Swain
7CORELKO LASS5676NBTCorey O’donnell
8CHECKOUT CHARLIE5255NBTStephen Sherwell
Race No. 4Alpha Canis Track & Train Stakes1:30 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREFLY ERN146223.72Christopher Supple
2STORM RANGER674123.96Marilyn Swift
3KAY LEAVY5X1423.80Faye Currey
4BAGO BETSY356424.38Desmond Gilroy
5BIG WINSTON5823NBTRoan Enright
6TOKEN GUNX11623.73Helen Cooper
7HOLLYWOOD HEARTS866624.17Desmond Gilroy
8RAINSTORM RALPH343124.01Marilyn Swift
9LADY CRYSTAL548824.10Glen Northfield
10TINY JOHNO648824.34William Sharpe
Race No. 5Westlawn Canis Track & Train Stk…1:49 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMUGGUMS132523.92William Sharpe
2PACIFIC CHAMP8532NBTTom Tzouvelis
3MAGIC OF BONUS521523.66Evelyn Harris
4SUNBURNT MONTANA344123.96Garry Cluss
5REGATTA623524.02Dean Turley
6I’M A BLUE5343NBTFaye Currey
7MOVIDA131623.75Glenda Dart
8MAELSTROM MICK325523.53Susan Pickford
9EL MAGICO478524.45Helen Cooper
10JUNIOR ROSE HI848425.06Trevor Thompson
Race No. 6Casino Golf Club Stakes2:05 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA SAINT631123.82Dean Turley
2SWIFT CRUISE111124.23Meredith Smith
3SWEET AS BETH276424.25Dean Turley
4VINCENT173823.63Evelyn Harris
5MUM’S A LOONY467823.73Terry Duncan
6SIZZLING SALLY337723.33Robert Andrews
7IVAN’S MATE345323.75Craig Mcphee
8FENRIR526423.45Andrew Donnelly
9HAZLE ROSE HI48X523.71Trevor Thompson
10ALL PURE MAGIC758523.56Evelyn Harris
Race No. 7Damien Pacitto Electrical Final …2:24 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $3,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORLESS41323.62Mathew Reid
2ZAPATA811123.88Frank Hancock
3MAGIC FLY HIGH611223.95Tom Tzouvelis
4KINGSBRAE BESS454123.45Douglas King
5TREMALY FAYE342323.97Lyn Morgan
6CLASSIC BONUS722423.82Evelyn Harris
7LACHIE LYNDAN623223.95Terence Jordan
8PLATINUM GRACE764423.98William Riddle
9KINGSBRAE SASSY245523.91Douglas King
10SMUGGUMS132523.92William Sharpe
Race No. 8Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes2:40 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERRY MASTER215528.20Kenneth Neave
2SALYN SAL122128.36Ryan Newstead
3KINGSBRAE OLLIE313428.34Douglas King
4KINGSBRAE LOTTE1455NBTCharles Northfield
5ZABALETA1511NBTSamuel Dart
6MAL ROSE HI743328.21Trevor Thompson
7METRO MAN123228.12Charles Northfield
8SMOKEM UP SMOKEY363828.04Stephen Sherwell
9LIGHTSTORM LIL544427.70John Hewett
10NINE MILLIMETRE747728.32Evelyn Harris
Race No. 9Charcoal Inn Stakes2:59 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAY’S MAGIC615228.43Frederick Swain
2RAPID ROSE786128.73Steve Lockhart
3FIGURE SKATER616428.39Meredith Smith
4MAXIMUS AURELIUS526428.86Dean Turley
5LOGGER COOPER813529.11Robert Mcgregor
6CUTE TO BOOT625628.46Steve Lockhart
7CHADOR KAHN153128.14Glenda Dart
8STORMY KATE336727.78Marilyn Swift
9SHAYLOR NORA585528.70Athol Bradley
10LIGHTSTORM LIL544427.70John Hewett
Race No. 10Triple Z & 2.l.m Stakes3:16 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT CHASE343628.62Dean Turley
2KINGSBRAE SASSY245528.98Douglas King
3MILTON ROAD263328.34Lawrence Meteyard
4CAP GUN623528.82Dean Turley
5TYPHOON TESS237528.62Marilyn Swift
6RAY MAN462627.97Evelyn Harris
7FLASH ROSE4361NBTSteve Lockhart
8GOOD BOY SEAMUS742128.40Lawrence Meteyard
9LEGAL FANTASY4717NBTTrevor Salmoni
10STOLE MY HEART777828.67Desmond Gilroy