Friday, 4 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 4 March 2016

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:45 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINDER5842NBTMalcolm Ross
2FREYA DANE324.11Mathew Reid
3LONESTAR LASS423624.50Glen Northfield
4STAR ROSE HI648324.01Trevor Thompson
5ROUGH RED24424.27John Corrigan
6SPRING VALE563624.40Glen Northfield
7CECA STRIDE662524.65Anthony Bunney
8SKETCHY SHAZ524624.18Vic Sorrenson
9KINGSBRAE SWEETY6NBTToni Northfield
10GUS’S APPROVAL7NBTMatthew Ford
Race No. 2Sasha’s On Cook St. 1-3 Heat 1 1…1:02 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN LUIGI2318NBTGeorge Broadrick
2SUDOKU ACE472328.40Kieth Anderson
3BING VALE262829.00Glen Northfield
4TYPHOON TESS375828.62Marilyn Swift
5GUN FOR HIRE4233NBTHelen Cooper
6SHAYLOR NORA585528.70Athol Bradley
7FLASH ROSE361729.13Steve Lockhart
8THAT’S INSANE6443NBTDean Turley
9NINE MILLIMETRE747728.32Evelyn Harris
10STOLE MY HEART777828.67Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 3Sasha’s On Cook St. 1-3 Heat 2 1…1:19 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK’S NEWS756728.73Vic Sorrenson
2JETSTORM JEN385828.31Marilyn Swift
3TEEBONE TIM6634NBTMalcolm Ross
4TWEED DANCER4621NBTMark Johnston
5MIDNIGHT CHASE436628.62Dean Turley
6TOKEN GUN1166NBTHelen Cooper
7RAINSTORM RALPH431728.94Marilyn Swift
8JAKE VALE552229.14Glen Northfield
9STOLE MY HEART777828.67Desmond Gilroy
10NINE MILLIMETRE747728.32Evelyn Harris
Race No. 4Palmerbet Stayers Stakes1:34 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD HARRY ROCKS1512NBTWilliam Smith
2SWIFT PHANTOM423335.57Marilyn Swift
4CUTE TO BOOT256636.64Steve Lockhart
5RAPID ROSE861837.17Steve Lockhart
7MAXIMUS AURELIUS2647NBTDean Turley
8MAL ROSE HI433837.02Trevor Thompson
Race No. 5Richmond Bakery Stakes1:54 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE SHOW CORBA875524.50Athol Bradley
2DITTO654624.46Anthony Bunney
3LADY CRYSTAL488424.10Glen Northfield
4GEE DAFFY736324.23Robert Alchin
5BRAINSTORM BOB325124.36Marilyn Swift
6FIREFLY ERN462323.72Christopher Supple
7LA MANCHA MAN1423NBTFrank Hancock
8KOORINGA BUD237123.63Robert Andrews
9MAELSTROM MICK255623.53Susan Pickford
10GUNHO STORM181824.00John Hewett
Race No. 6Charcoal Inn Masters Stakes2:12 PM
M2/M3 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAM ROSE HI363722.95Trevor Thompson
2KID SHELLEEN621323.51Lawrence Meteyard
3CALLATHUMPIAN467323.14Robert Humphrey
4CLASSIC BONUS243723.82Evelyn Harris
5RAY MAN268523.66Evelyn Harris
6NOT WORTH IT162523.31Desmond Gilroy
7MAGIC OF BONUS152523.66Evelyn Harris
8ELUSIVE STRIKE424423.54Colin Graham
9DUSTORM DAN787423.17John Hewett
10HOLLYWOOD HEARTS666424.17Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 7J.c. Air Conditioning Stakes2:27 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAP GUN235228.78Dean Turley
2KINGSBRAE BESS411528.18Douglas King
3PORKY TELLER577428.02Charles Northfield
4KINGSBRAE OLLIE346328.33Douglas King
5ANTI DENTITE2611NBTStephen Rolph
6KINGSBRAE SASSY553128.61Douglas King
7SALYN SAL221228.27Ryan Newstead
8LIGHTSTORM LIL544427.70John Hewett
9KINGSBRAE LOTTE551728.77Charles Northfield
10IVAN’S MATE453728.69Craig Mcphee
Race No. 8Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Stakes2:45 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1METRO MAN232623.45Charles Northfield
2MUM’S A LOONY678123.73Terry Duncan
3LEVI’S ROCKET311323.68Kevin Inglis
4HAZLE ROSE HI48X523.71Trevor Thompson
5REGATTA235224.02Dean Turley
6LARA SAINT311323.82Dean Turley
7JACKI FLASHSTORM511123.68John Hewett
8OBIN TOMMY528823.72Marilyn Johnson
9SWEET AS BETH764624.25Dean Turley
10DANA LETTIE428423.79Gary Mcallum
Race No. 9Sasha’s On Cook St. 1-3 Heat 3 1…3:04 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY KATE367427.78Marilyn Swift
2PROUD AS PUNCH5556NBTGeorge Broadrick
3ZMARZLIK436328.71Allan Lang
4MILTON ROAD633428.34Lawrence Meteyard
5KINGSBRAE SKYLAH184NBTToni Northfield
6QUEEN OF SHOW854428.62Desmond Gilroy
7KAY LEAVYX141NBTFaye Currey
8ELUSIVE SPARKLE4345NBTColin Graham
9KISS AND FLY667828.73Robert Alchin
10SWITCHIN’ SIDES7786NBTNeville Tonks
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St. 1-3 Heat 4 1…3:19 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MAGICO478528.35Helen Cooper
2HEADING HOME842128.38Francis Jamieson
3GOOD BOY SEAMUS421328.40Lawrence Meteyard
4LEGAL FANTASY4717NBTTrevor Salmoni
5STORM RANGER741528.74Marilyn Swift
6CORLESS4134NBTMathew Reid
7MUGGED ON TOUR7441NBTDesmond Gilroy
8GREAT NORTHERN724628.65Gregory Hancock
9SWITCHIN’ SIDES7786NBTNeville Tonks
10KISS AND FLY667828.73Robert Alchin