Friday, 11 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 11 March 2016

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:47 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY DEVIL276424.62James Madigan
2CHAPTER ONE47324.94Kenneth Neave
3MATTY’S APPROVAL824.82Matthew Ford
4TEE SNOW642NBTFaye Currey
5MAKING RAIN7NBTKenneth Neave
6OPEN MIND822824.30Patrick Lavis
7GUS’S APPROVAL7NBTMatthew Ford
8KINGSBRAE SWEETY6NBTToni Northfield
9STUMPY GUNXNBTHelen Cooper
10YARRAWONGA8424.57Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 2Fairymount Vet Clinic Stks1:02 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL MEL474123.78Garnet Robertson
2ARABIAN MELODY6326NBTRoan Enright
3WAZZA BULLDOG526623.68Janice Mclean
4SIZZLING SALLY377823.33Robert Andrews
5TICKET BOY555523.72James Madigan
6CHADOR KAHN121623.50Glenda Dart
7STONEBROOK154123.49Patrick Lavis
8MAGIC OF BONUS255623.66Evelyn Harris
9BUCK’S APPROVAL5X6823.10Bernard Ford
10WILD WEST WILLY646524.15Helen Cooper
Race No. 3Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Stks1:20 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY KATE674624.27Marilyn Swift
2DRAGON DANCER155323.74Penny Rigg
3MAELSTROM MICK255623.53Susan Pickford
4HOLYWOOD ROSE HIX26523.58Trevor Thompson
5FELIX EDDIE721423.82Faye Currey
6SOMETHIN’ FIZZY722624.30Patrick Lavis
7DANA LETTIE428423.79Gary Mcallum
8CONVEX453223.98Patrick Lavis
9HOLLYWOOD HEARTS666424.17Desmond Gilroy
10BUCK’S APPROVAL5X6823.10Bernard Ford
Race No. 4Richmond Bakery Stakes1:39 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WINSTON232423.89Roan Enright
2PROVIDENCE361624.22Patrick Lavis
3PAM ROSE HI637722.95Trevor Thompson
4FEISTY FIE347524.60Faye Currey
5JACKPOT’S GIRL414723.80Robert Cooke
6TREMALY FAYE423823.97Lyn Morgan
7CUPCAKE CLOUD247323.85Gavin Lowe
8FIREFLY ERN623323.72Christopher Supple
9ONE WON’T HURT8635NBTGlen Northfield
10MY NAME’S CHOCKO667423.97William Gilbert
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance Stakes1:54 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DAY BONUS1474NBTEvelyn Harris
2SUNBURNT MONTANA4418NBTGarry Cluss
3MUM’S A LOONY814527.83Terry Duncan
4IVAN’S MATE537428.69Craig Mcphee
5FIGURE SKATER642228.39Meredith Smith
6KINGSBRAE LOTTE172828.77Charles Northfield
7QUEEN OF SHOW544328.62Desmond Gilroy
8STORM RANGER415428.74Marilyn Swift
9LIGHTSTORM LIL444627.70John Hewett
Race No. 6Alpha Canis Track Train Stks2:14 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKI FLASHSTORM111228.14John Hewett
2I’M A BLUE433728.29Faye Currey
3KINGSBRAE OLLIE632228.22Douglas King
4WAIKARIE MAGIC284328.08Brian Baker
6PORKY TELLER774328.02Charles Northfield
7FERRY MASTER544228.20Kenneth Neave
8ROBELL HEART151328.27Garnet Robertson
Race No. 7Sasha’s On Cook St. Final 1-3 Wi…2:33 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY LEAVY415228.62Faye Currey
2EL MAGICO785128.35Helen Cooper
3HEADING HOME212228.38Francis Jamieson
4ZMARZLIK363128.58Allan Lang
5TWEED DANCER621128.33Mark Johnston
6GUN FOR HIRE233128.76Helen Cooper
7SHAYLOR NORA855228.70Athol Bradley
8TOKEN GUN166228.58Helen Cooper
9QUEEN OF SHOW544328.62Desmond Gilroy
10GREAT NORTHERN246328.65Gregory Hancock
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers 0-2 Stks2:49 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAIPAN’S TIME328537.31Denise Robinson
2TONIGHT LIVE251437.08Terry Duncan
3TYPHOON TESS7585NBTMarilyn Swift
4MISTER MUSIC236237.36Gary Gardner
5HARPER CLOUD667537.17Gavin Lowe
6GARRY JACK415537.73Anthony Hoyland
7LEGAL FANTASY7177NBTTrevor Salmoni
8SUNBURNT ATHENA4184NBTGarry Cluss
9SKOOZY PLEASE763738.78Terry Duncan
Race No. 9Casino R.s.m Club Stakes3:09 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOT SPRITE8551NBTBrian Baker
2JAKE VALE225429.13Glen Northfield
3BRALYN LUIGI187328.94George Broadrick
4GREAT NORTHERN246328.65Gregory Hancock
5GUNHO STORM181828.65John Hewett
6GOOD BOY SEAMUS213628.40Lawrence Meteyard
7RAINSTORM RALPH317328.93Marilyn Swift
8STOLE MY HEART777828.67Desmond Gilroy
9LIGHTSTORM LIL444627.70John Hewett
Race No. 10Charcoal Inn Stakes3:24 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAY WHAT357624.11Michael Beach
2GEE DAFFY363624.23Robert Alchin
3JETSTORM JEN858624.22Marilyn Swift
4TREMALY QUEEN222123.97Lyn Morgan
5VAL ROSE HI2768NBTTrevor Thompson
6KINGSBRAE SKYLAH8445NBTToni Northfield
7TOBBY’S APPROVAL1824.09Matthew Ford
8MISS CORELKO818524.07Corey O’donnell
9WILD WEST WILLY646524.15Helen Cooper
10LATE SHOW CORBA755524.43Athol Bradley