Friday, 18 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 18 March 2016

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden12:40 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING WILL525.06Helen Cooper
2ROBERTA4NBTSteve Lockhart
3JADD’S NIGHTMARE2855NBTZane Cruickshank
4AUSSIE VALE7NBTGlen Northfield
6KING VALE86NBTGlen Northfield
7STUMPY GUNX424.44Helen Cooper
8FARMOR DIVA356NBTSteven Scott
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Stk…12:55 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEED DANCER211528.33Mark Johnston
2TOKEN GUN662228.58Helen Cooper
3MEEKA476628.68Michael Patterson
4RAINSTORM RALPH173628.93Marilyn Swift
5CABARET TONIGHT3884NBTDarryl Mcgrath
6SHAGS4471NBTReg Gardoll
7GOOD BOY SEAMUS136228.40Lawrence Meteyard
8STORM RANGER154528.74Marilyn Swift
Race No. 3Royal Hotel Casino Stakes1:14 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAM ROSE HI377822.95Trevor Thompson
2KOORINGA BUD712423.63Robert Andrews
3ZARA MAGIC1385NBTBrian Baker
4WILD WEST WILLY646524.15Helen Cooper
5SPRING DRAGO1665NBTSteven Scott
6MAELLY VALLEY5525NBTZane Cruickshank
7JAKE VALE254323.97Glen Northfield
8DEE BEE TEN275124.36Brett Hastie
9MOKO ROSE HI776623.49Trevor Thompson
10RIVER ROSE HI685624.66Trevor Thompson
Race No. 4Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes1:34 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR ROSE HI484X25.06Trevor Thompson
2MACARENA MISS1346NBTDarryl Mcgrath
3CUZZY BROMAC5122NBTDarryl Mcgrath
4MISS RUCKUS2576NBTDarryl Mcgrath
5SAY WHAT576224.11Michael Beach
6GUN FOR HIRE331X24.22Helen Cooper
7LAND LORD’S DIP635423.59Michael Patterson
8FARMOR MAYHEM7145NBTSteven Scott
9RIVER ROSE HI685624.66Trevor Thompson
10MOKO ROSE HI776623.49Trevor Thompson
Race No. 5Casino Golf Club Stakes1:49 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDOKU ROCK6627NBTKieth Anderson
2SHAYLOR NORA552637.25Athol Bradley
3TWEED CHIC755236.37Mark Johnston
4CUTE TO BOOT663436.64Steve Lockhart
5LEGAL FANTASY177538.27Trevor Salmoni
6SUNBURNT TREVISX341NBTGarry Cluss
7KINGSBRAE OLLIE2213NBTDouglas King
8TAIPAN’S TIME854237.30Denise Robinson
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes2:09 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY KATE746624.27Marilyn Swift
2SUNBURNT MONTANA187823.96Garry Cluss
3LEVI’S ROCKET353123.68Kevin Inglis
4RYLI’S RANGA8227NBTPeter Sullivan
5HARDLINER432323.63Michael Patterson
6FELIX EDDIE214223.82Faye Currey
7TICKET BOY555423.72James Madigan
8HOLYWOOD ROSE HI265823.58Trevor Thompson
9RIVER ROSE HI685624.66Trevor Thompson
10MOKO ROSE HI776623.49Trevor Thompson
Race No. 7Casino R.s.m Club Stakes2:28 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY LEAVY152128.36Faye Currey
2FIGURE SKATER225228.39Meredith Smith
3MUM’S A LOONY145627.83Terry Duncan
4LIGHTSTORM LIL444627.70John Hewett
5BOOTY BEACH4161NBTSteven Scott
6WAIKARIE MAGIC843428.08Brian Baker
7JACKI FLASHSTORM112628.14John Hewett
8MAELSTROM MICK556727.87Susan Pickford
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stakes2:46 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH BEACH2151NBTSteven Scott
2EL MAGICO851336.83Helen Cooper
3OLD HARRY ROCKS512136.71William Smith
4TREVON’S FURY1411NBTDarryl Mcgrath
5MISTER MUSIC625137.06Gary Gardner
6MAL ROSE HI338237.02Trevor Thompson
7ECHO GAL517136.43Graeme Bowles
8RAPID ROSE183737.17Steve Lockhart
Race No. 9Commonwealth Hotel Stakes3:09 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKPOT’S GIRL147628.41Robert Cooke
2SHE’S MY DARLING774228.51Michael Patterson
3FEISTY FIE4755NBTFaye Currey
4SUNBURNT ATHENA1846NBTGarry Cluss
5TONIGHT LIVE5143NBTTerry Duncan
6MISS RUBIROSA735528.34Seymour Vassilakis
7GREAT NORTHERN463528.65Gregory Hancock
8TYPHOON TESS585428.62Marilyn Swift
Race No. 10Triple Z & 2lm Radio Stakes3:27 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO BIFFO8384NBTBrett Hastie
2RYLI’S MIA1463NBTPeter Sullivan
3FLASH GEE453124.37Steve Lockhart
4DUSTY DEVIL642124.05James Madigan
5VAL ROSE HI768724.87Trevor Thompson
6LATE SHOW CORBA755524.43Athol Bradley
7MY NAME’S CHOCKO667423.97William Gilbert
8JETSTORM JEN586524.22Marilyn Swift
9MOKO ROSE HI776623.49Trevor Thompson
10RIVER ROSE HI685624.66Trevor Thompson