Friday 19th September 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.16
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 ABSOLUTE STYLE 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
2 BROMOLITE 5 GRAEME BOWLES
3 VEE 5 TERRY GUYMER
4 HE’S UNREAL 5 ALFRED LOVE
5 SELECT STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
6 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
7 YORKLEA VALLEY 5 ANTHONY MARRAS
8 INTO THE BLACK 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
9 CORPORAL O’REILY 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 DADDA POPPA 5 JOHN DART

Race 2 411m M 12.35
RICHMOND BAKERY MAIDEN
1 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT
3 BRALYN LYN M MAVIS WILKINSON
4 MULWEE SUE M SABRINA BROWN
5 STATE OF PARIS M WAYNE HICKS
6 SKEG M NEIL LOUDEN
7 OAKLAND GLORY M GARY CLARKE
8 BRIGADIER BEDE M ARTHUR TURNBULL
9 PURE PERCENT M VICTOR SORRENSON
10 BATTLE MIDGET M KENNETH NEAVE

Race 3 484m M 12.59
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HT 1
1 GREETINGS M C CARTER-KING
2 DAY SEAS PENNY M CLAUDE DACEY
3 MASTER GOLD M VICTOR SORRENSON
4 SPRIGHTLY GIRL M DARREN RUSSEL
5 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 CAROL’S ROSE M MERVYN GREBER
7 KIDATEE DOC M BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
8 CHARGE FAST M GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 BABY SNOW M WILLIAM GILBERT
10 BOARD OF CONTROL M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 4 484m 5 13.17
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES STK
1 OSTI’S BLISS 5 JOHN DART
2 WEEDALLION MODEL 5 TERRY HICKSON
3 KIDATEE MARK 5 BRUCE CADEN
4 BRALYN LILLY 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 BENNY’S TIGER 5 ROY O’MALLEY
6 PRICE STATE 5 DONALD JARICK
7 SIR LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
8 PLACARD’S GIFT 5 PAUL WASSON
9 HIFI ALLEGRO 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
10 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE

Race 5 411m MX 13.34
JIM CADEN MEMORIAL FINAL
1 JOLLY WILD M BYRON MILLER
2 BLACK ZARIZ M BRUCE CADEN
3 BOY NAMED SUE M PETER MOSS
4 LADY NESSIE 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 SOBBING PRINCESS M SYDNEY SCOFIELD
6 MYSTICAL MANDY 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 WHERE’S GEORGE 5 STEPHEN KEEP
8 ELLA MAREE M GEOFFREY SILVEY
9 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT
10 HAY SAKKARA M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 6 620m 4/5 13.52
BLUE PAWS DISTANCE FINAL
1 JUNIOR GREY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 ELITE TORY 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
3 KING IVAN 4 TREVOR SALMONI
4 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
5 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN
7 HEWITT 4 JAMES ROBINSON
8 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
9 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON

Race 7 411m FFA 14.09
CASINO RSM CLUB FLYING
1 SILICONE BOB 3 JAMES ROBINSON
2 HOUNDHILL VODKA 4 ROBIN DUNCAN
3 BOMBADIER 1 DEAN TURLEY
4 BOBALONG FRIEND 4 JAMES MADIGAN
5 ELLIE VISTA 3 JULIE GAULD
6 TEDDY’S STAR 3 ROBERT COOKE
7 SMIG’S GEM 4 BOB MERILLO
8 JACK BAR 3 JEFFREY SMITH

Race 8 620m 4/5 14.27
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STK
1 IRINKA COGS 4 NICK TZOUVELIS
2 LEUMEAH WAY 5 JOHN DART
3 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
5 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 DIAMOND SERIES 5 RODNEY MAGNAY
8 SHE’S A PENSKE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 MAGGIE JACOBS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
10 SIR SIMON 5 PATRICK LAVIS

Race 9 484m M 14.44
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN HT 2
1 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 ZIP ZIP STATE M DONALD JARICK
3 HAY BATMAN M VICTOR SORRENSON
4 BELLE BLUE M ROBERT THOMPSON
5 ROBSOUL M ALAN BUGEJA
6 KIDATEE MATT M DARREN RUSSEL
7 TROPIC FLYER M BRUCE CADEN
8 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
9 FLEET VALE M RONALD HANDLEY
10 GLENCOE LASSIE M RONALD HANDLEY

Race 10 484m FFA 15.02
WESTLAWN FINANCE FFA
1 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 3 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
2 SHY SHAZONI 4 JAMES MADIGAN
3 TYCOON’S CHARM 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 TOO MANY KISSES 3 BEVERLEY DEBONO
5 RUNYA BEACH 4 JOHN DART
6 ISENGARD 3 BRUCE CADEN
7 TEQUILA BREEZE 1 TONI NORTHFIELD
8 KIDATEE ALF 3 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
9 BONNER TRICK 3 JOHN CORRIGAN

Race 11 484m 4/5 15.19
SHANE NEWSTEAD AUTOMOTIVE STK
1 NOT TOO SHABBY 4 LESLIE PURNELL
2 SURFING DEVIL 5 DENISE ROBINSON
3 NEW COIN 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
4 LATEST FLAME 4 PETER MOSS
5 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
7 BRAD RAIL 5 JOHN FREE
8 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 LAWVEK 5 GREG CANNON
10 MY BLUE SIND 5 NICK TZOUVELIS

Race 12 411m 4/5 15.37
RANVET STAKE
1 PRIDE ABILITY 4 BERYL STEPHENS
2 ARREN JEFFERY 4 JEFFREY SMITH
3 HE’S DYNAMIC 4 ALFRED LOVE
4 LOOK DOWN MISSY 4 CLAUDE DACEY
5 ORIGINAL STATE 4 LESLEY GREEN
6 CALLADOT 5 JULIE GAULD
7 ELITE COWBOY 4 RICHARD VRCKOFF
8 BAR TAX 4 RICHARD VRCKOFF
9 BELINDA LEE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING