Friday, 20 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 20 December 2013

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden12:46 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORTUS FEAR HIM683NBTTerry Mort
2COUNTRY BREEZE53323.89Stephen Casey
3UNLEASH HELL3364NBTPatrick Lavis
4ELITE DUCAL427523.85Athol Bradley
5BIG DIZZY DADDY7642NBTRobert Humphrey
6BRALYN BRODIENBTBradley Northfield
7SUPER ZIP ZIP25223.45John Watts
8FLUFFY BAR3NBTRobert Andrews
9TWISTED TALENBTFaye Currey
10MATILDA’S DREAMNBTAnnette Castles
Race No. 2Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes1:04 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE MINTO761324.20Glen Northfield
2UMIZOOMI386623.29Lee Wylie
3HAKKASAN242323.34Patrick Lavis
4MY MATE FATTY463X23.15Athol Bradley
5LIL BIT TRICKY145723.44Alfred Love
6KIDATEE CROC213223.34Bradley Northfield
7SUPER ROOSTER616124.36Shane Robinson
8PROARON651623.29Christopher Schaefer
9SHE’S SMILIN’3326NBTAlfred Love
10FARRA COCO5571NBTRobert Humphrey
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden1:22 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE SKINNY684428.30Chinchilla-angel Carter-king
2BELLE’S LASS666XNBTKenneth Cherry
3STILL HERE557528.35Gregory Hancock
4BLACK SASHA435528.49Athol Bradley
5TROPICAL SANDS233427.79Glen Northfield
6BLUE CANOE456727.98Glen Northfield
7KIDATEE JOSH2NBTBradley Northfield
8PITCH PERFECT647728.54Justin Handley
9PHOEBE ROSE HI658628.35Trevor Thompson
10TWO ONES84NBTKim Scully
Race No. 4Charcoal Inn Stakes1:39 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE’S TROUBLE326727.65Laurence Walker
2DAYSEAS SUE344327.85Claude Dacey
3ANTI ROAR683227.74Glen Northfield
4COSMIC DRYVA1115NBTLee Wylie
5SHOW LEE’S ANGEL477227.89Malcolm Ross
6OUR MATILDA7185NBTGlen Northfield
7HANIFY’S DOLL468428.54Nathan Wilson
8YO SOY416327.75Adam Whitmore
9I’M MILLY TRICK452227.65Robert Andrews
10PROKATH345227.84Christopher Schaefer
Race No. 5Richmond Valley Pet Supplies1:57 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONACO ROSE844622.94Trevor Salmoni
2PROPER LILLY835422.83Shane Robinson
3INCANDESCENT621222.93Desmond Gilroy
4KOORINGA SARAH521123.13Nathan Wilson
5DAYSEAS ALFIE582323.29Claude Dacey
6BABU BHATT251623.87Dean Turley
7TERRA RISING8821NBTGlen Northfield
8CINDY TRICK364123.00Robert Andrews
9NAUGHTY UNO7727NBTLee Wylie
10HOT CHARM464423.12Robert Andrews
Race No. 6Casino Golf Club Stakes2:14 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ROSES421127.28Peter Simpson
2GLAMOUR ROW251127.09Peter Simpson
3INFANT SORROW373X27.43Darren Russell
4LILLY FLY HIGH512227.46Bradley Northfield
6TAKE THE WEIGHT141527.11Charles Northfield
7DAYSEAS JET115427.31Claude Dacey
8KOORINGA JACKSON742527.75Mitchell Northfield
Race No. 7Norco Casino Xmas Gift F2:32 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $3,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORMY MONSOON558227.57Marilyn Swift
2JAREKI786127.55Malcolm Ross
3FEAR MY GIRL232127.76Neville Tonks
4SHARLARNI466227.34Barbara Beach
5SWIFT PHANTOM636127.64Marilyn Swift
6JIMMY RECARD274227.71Patrick Lavis
7BOOMING BUDDY818127.67Garry Cluss
8MEGA ROSE HI826227.60Trevor Thompson
9BOGAN MISS344327.51Patrick Lavis
10DAYSEAS SUE344327.85Claude Dacey
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes2:50 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT ENCOUNTERX71235.42Patrick Lavis
2STRING TIME4678NBTLee Wylie
3YEARWOOD311836.07Desmond Gilroy
4AXLE MAGIC765135.41Garry Cluss
6LAKODA PHANTOM625335.81Patrick Lavis
7GRACEFUL MISS131735.87Faye Currey
8SHOULD WE KNOW3456NBTShane Robinson
Race No. 9Casino Rsm Club Stakes3:09 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANCOIS DRYVA641628.53Lee Wylie
2BOGAN MISS344327.51Patrick Lavis
3UNDER DONE441427.28Geoffrey Cowan
4WARRALI WARRIOR521528.18Patrick Lavis
5DILAN VALE877327.67Glen Northfield
6DUSTORM DAN231XNBTJohn Hewett
7ROSEALEA577227.09Trevor Salmoni
8HAILSTORM HARRY145527.42John Hewett
9MISS GUNFIRE2127NBTGarry Cluss
10REMEMBER ME ROSE534727.25Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes3:26 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECKLE DUDE326423.56Gregory Hancock
2BLACK JACK BONUS4X34NBTEvelyn Harris
3SUPER FRANK427423.75Glen Northfield
4ELUSIVE STRIKE4723NBTColin Graham
5ALLEGRO DOT277723.13Neville Robson
6LOIS GRIFFIN135823.77Daryl Bates
7BRALYN STALKER122.93Bradley Northfield
8GUNNA DO KID233823.23Jason Fredericks
9TIMEOUT158224.74Shane Robinson
10DEMOLITION DEMON1723.57Peter Simpson