Friday, 22 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 22 April 2016

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:34 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYX VALLEY266223.90Desmond Winters
2KINGSBRAE SWEETY645424.41Toni Northfield
3TEARAWAY MISSILE4464NBTDonald Jarick
4ROSES ‘N’ ROSES323.94Trevor Salmoni
5KING VALE354223.94Glen Northfield
6RUSEV3NBTTom Tzouvelis
7THAT’S MY PIE38NBTDean Turley
8KINGSBRAE MISSYNBTCharles Northfield
9SKETCHY SHAZ666524.12Vic Sorrenson
10SAY SOMETHING767524.55Dean Turley
Race No. 2B.b.e. Greyhound Supplies Stakes12:54 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDULGENCE73123.47Stephen Attwater
2KOORINGA BUD842223.63Robert Andrews
3TRANQUIL SASHA216424.77Garnet Robertson
4MABILIS ASO13NBTReg Gardoll
5ROUGH RED221424.10John Corrigan
6ORARA CHARLIE2172NBTGary Smith
7COSMIC TALEYA146223.72Robert Alchin
8WARRALI BRAVE423424.77Kevin Forrester
9FIREFLY FONZIE433423.85Christopher Supple
10LADY DAMA218524.82Dean Turley
Race No. 3Richmond Bakery Maiden1:12 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLING ROSE524.29Trevor Salmoni
2BODEANNBTTom Tzouvelis
3MISS STOSURNBTToni Northfield
4MISS WYOMING8NBTPeter Simpson
5OTTO424.18Lyn Morgan
6FLINSTONE KAHN624.37Stephen Attwater
7COME AGAIN JANE455524.48Stephen Sherwell
8RANGE HAWKE368625.25William Sharpe
9KINGSBRAE KATE64NBTCharles Northfield
10HOME FREE78NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 4Commonwealth Hotel Stakes1:37 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOODBYE HUG118623.66James Madigan
2BRAE GIFT1164NBTTom Tzouvelis
3WHAT ABOUT TOMMY658523.62Frederick Swain
4KINGSBRAE LOTTE275123.22Robert Andrews
6ROBELL MEL333223.78Garnet Robertson
7BOKARM LACHIE111423.49Bob Merillo
8ALLSORTS324423.13Laurence Walker
Race No. 5Casino Golf Club Stakes1:52 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE SPRITE283123.74Ryan Newstead
2OMEGA CLOVER1535NBTTom Tzouvelis
3WILDASH WARRIOR143424.28Patrick Gainey
4ROBELL CHRISSY244223.63Garnet Robertson
5NEW DAY CALLING212723.05Robert Humphrey
6CALL ME DAWN456523.23Janice Humphrey
7ANJA14X3NBTFrank Hancock
8KINGSBRAE BUDDY536523.47Glen Northfield
9EL CAPO5588NBTTom Tzouvelis
10BRUTE CROWN818724.02Jason Fredericks
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes2:12 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH GEE171228.08Steve Lockhart
2DRAGON DANCER855128.12Penny Rigg
3ZLATON3128NBTJeffrey Chapman
4ROBELL SUMMER276628.15Garnet Robertson
5LITTLE ARCHER133127.96Ryan Newstead
6FERRY MASTER456628.20Kenneth Neave
7TRANQUIL MANU1722NBTGarnet Robertson
8SKITTISH EXPRESS541428.17Lawrence Meteyard
9HOT LIKE SUNSET2866NBTDean Turley
10LATE SHOW CORBA557628.97Athol Bradley
Race No. 7Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes2:27 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS RIGG455528.19Norma Dacey
2MUM’S A LOONY644627.83Terry Duncan
3KINGSBRAE LOONEY874728.19Joshua Wells
4MEER JAPPA432127.82Sonia Kempshall
5DRAMATIC MEL361227.62Mitchell Northfield
6LARA SAINT358628.21Dean Turley
7PORKY TELLER724327.83Toni Northfield
8MISS JACKPOT872627.69Tom Tzouvelis
9MACIE’S DINGO688628.36Tom Tzouvelis
10KINGSBRAE COUNTY446828.51Paul Gallagher
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers Final Distance…2:52 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE253436.35Stephen Barton
2FAY’S MAGIC326236.21Frederick Swain
3BLACK AUDIT277135.96Dave Irwin
4HEALTH RETREAT215436.32Glenda Dart
5ELUSIVE DESIRE655336.22Colin Graham
6ECHO GAL122135.72Graeme Bowles
7SMOKEM UP SMOKEY835236.05Stephen Sherwell
8SUNBURNT TREVIS711336.93Garry Cluss
9LEGAL FANTASY586536.36Trevor Salmoni
10SHAYLOR NORA362536.42Athol Bradley
Race No. 9Alpha Track & Train Kibble Stks3:07 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN ICE357124.06Glen Northfield
2TEMNICK277323.82Tom Tzouvelis
3BATTISTUZZI MISS212123.55Frank Hancock
4LEVI’S ROCKET344523.61Kevin Inglis
5PINK SCISSORS123823.72James Gallaway
6KOORINGA RACHEL673123.62Robert Andrews
7STONE PRINCE221223.63Sonia Kempshall
8REGATTA122323.47Dean Turley
9SET BLACK MAGIC513823.73Evelyn Harris
10SHAGS471623.90Reg Gardoll
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St. Stakes3:27 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID ROSE434828.73Steve Lockhart
2SUDOKU ACE386228.27Kieth Anderson
3PINK’S NEWS782728.23Vic Sorrenson
4DIXIE TRICK121528.15John Corrigan
5DUSTY DEVIL1375NBTJames Madigan
6HEADING HOME747328.38Francis Jamieson
7ALL FORCE454428.48Jason Fredericks
8SHAYLOR NORA362528.70Athol Bradley
9SHAYLOR SAM758629.26Kevin Forrester
10CLASSY ROSE8828NBTDouglas King