Friday, 22 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 22 August 2014

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:39 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER FELLA232223.44Robert Humphrey
2WILL VALE873624.03Vic Sorrenson
3CORAL TROUT322423.53Ryan Newstead
4SAM’S THE MAN653NBTFelicia Guymer
5HERBIE VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
6BUCK’S APPROVAL7323.77Bernard Ford
7JACK’S BIM4327NBTNathan Goodwin
8STAR ROSE HINBTTrevor Thompson
9CALLATHUMPIANNBTRobert Humphrey
10MATILDA’S DREAM6NBTLeon Torrens
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Sta…12:57 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVAEH BEACH113123.45Glenda Dart
2MADDISON MCGRATH157123.15Sonia Kempshall
3BOKARM AVA251323.48Bob Merillo
4FOUR WAY ROGUE1113NBTTrevor Wilson
5BOKARM LOUIE631423.86Bob Merillo
6VEE STRING2134NBTSonia Kempshall
7KOORINGA SARAH745523.13Nathan Wilson
8PASCALI ROSE435223.09Trevor Salmoni
9DAYSEAS ALFIE537823.16Glen Northfield
10SIZZLING SALLY138723.33Robert Andrews
Race No. 3Royal Hotel Casino Maiden1:14 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT SHEZA573628.19Francis Jamieson
2PHOEBE ROSE HI843228.35Trevor Thompson
3WHIZ BANG LUCY883428.49Allan Lang
4BELT DRIVEN522X28.15Robert Andrews
5ELITE DUCAL444428.66Athol Bradley
6DONNA’S BOY853228.60Jeff Ahern
7NAVAS26NBTGlenda Dart
8HARRY HUCKLEBUCK42NBTStephen Sherwell
9RAPID ROSE3784NBTTrevor Salmoni
10SPECS VALLEY4XNBTDesmond Winters
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H1:32 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REBBLE ROSE HI645727.44Trevor Thompson
2MONSOON MAM651527.69Marilyn Swift
3GENALAKY ROSE57127.68Neil Falls
4MAGIC DIORE276328.08Garry Streatfield
5DUCAL737327.93William Sharpe
6GLORIA TRICK1143NBTTrevor Wilson
7WILL DO BETTER155828.43Kevin Inglis
8SANDAVE PEARL2143NBTGlenda Dart
9FRECHA NERO887727.97Robert Andrews
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H1:49 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS ROSE678627.96Trevor Salmoni
2SWEET CHILL658528.03Neil Falls
3HOLYWOOD ROSE HI242127.70Trevor Thompson
4LIGHTSTORM LIL134327.77John Hewett
5BRALYN STALKER152127.73Bradley Northfield
6HANIFY’S DIAMOND287727.57William Sharpe
7KINGSBRAE UGLY358127.72Dean Turley
8RUNYA ROY454828.00Leslie Purnell
9FRECHA NERO887727.97Robert Andrews
Race No. 6Casino Golf Club Stakes2:07 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNATIC BOB221222.91Charles Northfield
2BOGAN MISS314422.98Patrick Lavis
3KINGSBRAE MOLLY112122.76Charles Northfield
4FADED LILLY128422.61Annette Castles
6KNOCKA JESS6X6523.01Douglas King
7BOKARM BAILLE213323.12Bob Merillo
8PROARON354223.20Charles Northfield
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H2:24 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMING BUDDY488627.40Garry Cluss
2BLIMZILLA818728.69John Free
3SPANKY’S LEGEND424829.17Dean Turley
4BAIDEN ROSE HI265427.71Trevor Thompson
5JOSEPH ROSE HI313728.70Stephen Sherwell
6STILL HERE788428.07Gregory Hancock
7TURBULANT TIMES422627.50Garry Streatfield
8MAELSTROM MICK213827.87Susan Pickford
9FRECHA NERO887727.97Robert Andrews
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes2:42 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE TO SIZE462635.43Trevor Salmoni
2HOT ENCOUNTER224535.42Patrick Lavis
3BORGY ROSE HI267235.61Trevor Thompson
4MISS DARKAZ7877NBTMichael James
6MEGA ROSE HI334735.70Trevor Thompson
7JIMMY RECARD537236.44Patrick Lavis
8TROPICAL SANDS717335.92Glen Northfield
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H2:59 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUNTER MAYHEM158127.91Allan Lang
2MONTKEILA BENDX54227.76Garry Streatfield
3STEV145628.45Stephen Sherwell
4RODGER ROSE HI151127.69Trevor Thompson
5COUNTRY CHARM1118NBTStephen Casey
6GITCHA MONEY ON748727.48Graeme Dunn
7MARG’S SPECIAL785428.37Arthur Clarke
8WHERE’S YA MATE617727.70Craig Mcphee
9FRECHA NERO887727.97Robert Andrews
Race No. 10B.g.a Agri-services Services3:17 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAMATIC MEL181223.36Mitchell Northfield
2LITTLE ARCHER653323.41Ryan Newstead
3NEW DAY CALLING56124.43Robert Humphrey
4SARAH ROSE HI265223.43Patrick Lavis
5SANDAVE SPRITE4221NBTNathan Goodwin
6DIVORCE IMINENT322723.48Desmond Winters
7HARRY TROTTER123.48Gregory Hancock
8CORPORATE ISSAC578124.33Nathan Wilson
9SHABBYS CHOICE425423.13Leslie Purnell
10SET BLACK MAGIC315624.14Evelyn Harris