Friday, 29 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 29 August 2014

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:39 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACIE’S PRINCESS5NBTDaniel Kells
2MATILDA’S DREAM6NBTLeon Torrens
3SELDOM TIPSYNBTReg Gardoll
4CALLATHUMPIANXNBTRobert Humphrey
5PHOEBE ROSE HI432523.80Trevor Thompson
6MEADOW VALLEY34NBTDesmond Winters
7CALL ME DAWNNBTJanice Humphrey
8HERBIE VALLEY624.07Desmond Winters
9MISS GUYRAX8NBTCharles Northfield
10SANDY MAN CAN355623.64Glen Northfield
Race No. 2Richmond Bakery Stakes12:57 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODGER ROSE HI511423.62Trevor Thompson
2DRAMATIC MEL812323.36Mitchell Northfield
3PEACH SPLITTER244323.85Jeff Ahern
4MADDISON MCGRATH571223.15Sonia Kempshall
5GABRIELLE TRICK325723.69Janette Finneran
6NEW DAY CALLING561123.05Robert Humphrey
7FLUFFY BAR414223.37Robert Andrews
8DIVORCE IMINENT227223.37Desmond Winters
9SARAH ROSE HI652723.43Patrick Lavis
10ALLSORTS521423.46Laurence Walker
Race No. 3Jc Air-conditioning Maiden1:14 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CRIMINALNBTPeter Simpson
2SPECS VALLEY4X328.27Desmond Winters
3DONNA’S BOY532628.60Jeff Ahern
4STELLA NIGHTSNBTGlenda Dart
5SUPER FELLA2253NBTRobert Humphrey
6OSTIES BEACH222529.00Glenda Dart
7AGENT SHEZA736228.18Francis Jamieson
8CRACKER’S ALITE7NBTNeil Falls
9STRUTH IT’S ME4454NBTRoss Stephens
10BLACK SASHA454428.24Athol Bradley
Race No. 4Bbe Greyhound Supplies Stakes1:32 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY MAN251427.97Evelyn Harris
2BLUE SIZE572227.58Dean Turley
3HOLYWOOD ROSE HI421327.70Trevor Thompson
4WHERE’S YA MATE177327.70Craig Mcphee
5COUNTRY ROYAL251628.26Stephen Casey
6BORGY ROSE HI672527.72Trevor Thompson
7SPANISH FLAG221428.15Ryan Newstead
8KINGSBRAE UGLY813627.72Dean Turley
9MONTKEILA BEND542627.76Garry Streatfield
10ROSIE’S SURPRISE766328.48Francis Jamieson
Race No. 5Casino Golf Clubs Stakes1:49 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY CHARM118528.67Stephen Casey
2SIZZLING SALLY138727.75Robert Andrews
3UNDER DONE785327.28Geoffrey Cowan
4STORMY MONSOON483527.55Marilyn Swift
5JIMMY RECARD372627.71Patrick Lavis
6REBBLE ROSE HI457327.44Trevor Thompson
7TURBULANT TIMES226527.50Garry Streatfield
8GLENREAGH ROCKET115527.18Garry Streatfield
9BAIDEN ROSE HI654427.71Trevor Thompson
10WHITE PONY76X827.27Shane Robinson
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Super Series F2:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN STALKER521127.38Bradley Northfield
2STEV456127.68Stephen Sherwell
3SANDAVE PEARL143127.69Glenda Dart
4HUNTER MAYHEM581227.85Allan Lang
5RUNYA ROY548227.57Leslie Purnell
6JOSEPH ROSE HI137127.69Stephen Sherwell
7BOOMING BUDDY886227.40Garry Cluss
8GLORIA TRICK143227.75Trevor Wilson
9SPANKY’S LEGEND248327.85Dean Turley
10REBBLE ROSE HI457327.44Trevor Thompson
Race No. 7Royal Hotel Casino Stakes2:24 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JET646522.87Glen Northfield
2KNOCKA JESSX65323.01Douglas King
3BOGAN MISS144522.98Patrick Lavis
4BOKARM BAILLE133223.12Bob Merillo
6WILD ROSES242522.79Peter Simpson
7LUNATIC BOB212622.91Charles Northfield
8KINGSBRAE MOLLY121122.76Charles Northfield
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes2:42 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE PHANTOM623436.08Marilyn Swift
2TROPICAL SANDS173335.92Glen Northfield
4WHAT A THURSDAY4X5436.24Glenda Dart
5DUCAL373636.98William Sharpe
7SHABBYS CHOICE4254NBTLeslie Purnell
8THAT’S MY TITLE6644NBTLeone North
Race No. 9Norco Greyhound Gear Stakes2:59 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSOON MAM515427.69Marilyn Swift
2WHIZ BANG LUCY834128.12Allan Lang
3TOM DOOLEY6411NBTKenneth Gordon
4NEW MYSTERY7681NBTRobert Andrews
5MAELSTROM MICK138727.87Susan Pickford
6GENERAL KARANNE4135NBTShane Robinson
7MAYBE A KOORINGA1417NBTRobert Andrews
8SANDAVE GEM7818NBTGlenda Dart
9DUCK DUCK GOOSE448428.26Steve Lockhart
10BLACK TAY BONUS264628.34Evelyn Harris
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook St. Stakes3:17 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BONUS814524.37Evelyn Harris
2VEE STRING134623.84Sonia Kempshall
3DAYSEAS ALFIE537823.16Glen Northfield
4BOKARM AVA513323.41Bob Merillo
5FOUR WAY ROGUE113423.65Trevor Wilson
6SHAKEDOWN544222.96Allan Lang
7PASCALI ROSE352523.09Trevor Salmoni
8PROARON426423.20Charles Northfield
9BOKARM LOUIE314823.86Bob Merillo
10LITTLE ARCHER533523.41Ryan Newstead