Friday, 22 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 22 July 2016

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden12:02 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT FUSION788223.96Peter Simpson
2ULTRA POWER33NBTRobert Cooke
3JOVEANTY GEE EYE4723NBTJeffrey Chapman
4NEEKY’S WAY35NBTJohn Mcgrory
5PERIDOT2347NBTAnthony Hoyland
6FANTASY FOX8324.09Peter Simpson
7ALL BLUFF272524.42Richard Godwin
8WHAT’S MAGIC2525.34Annette Castles
9YEAH THE BOYS736NBTJeffrey Chapman
10DERODA4NBTJohn Mcgrory
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Stk…12:20 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE TELLS LIES335123.88Charles Northfield
2SWIFT EXIT643223.59Peter Simpson
3SOBBING BLOSSOM123.73Peter Simpson
4KINGSBRAE KATE141123.75Charles Northfield
5ONYX VALLEY328323.46Desmond Winters
6ORARA CHARLIE112723.51Gary Smith
7GUNNER SUCCEED371223.93Lawrence Meteyard
8ROCKING DEVIL322524.21Jeffrey Chapman
9COUTA GODDESS5221NBTDonald Watts
10CURRUMBIN VALLEY2211NBTDesmond Winters
Race No. 3Julian Sexton On Sky Maiden12:39 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLISTICS332NBTTerry Duncan
2CARVSO852328.32Fiona Geary
3RUMBLE INN374328.63Terry Hickson
4ZINGIBER GUNTUR66328.72Lawrence Meteyard
5BIGGIE PAWS3833NBTDarryl Chapman
6CECA STRIDE343229.01Anthony Bunney
7SPARKLE LASS228.72Bradley Northfield
8ONE PUMP2443NBTRobert Andrews
9JIMARY BOURBSKI24NBTMalcolm Ross
10SOFT SAND4NBTBradley Northfield
Race No. 4Charcoal Inn Masters Stakes12:54 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S JOSEPH688329.06Penelope Gilbert
2SAY SAYONARA658828.24Fiona Geary
3MAL ROSE HI616428.21Trevor Thompson
4STORMY KATE651427.78Marilyn Swift
5SWIFT PHANTOM335727.64Marilyn Swift
6HOLYWOOD ROSE HI187527.70Trevor Thompson
7JETSTORM JEN653228.31Marilyn Swift
8NOT WORTH IT523627.84Christi Ann Lombe
9STORM ROSE HI564727.52Trevor Thompson
10BILLY ROSE HI878728.42Trevor Thompson
Race No. 5Richmond Valley Tyres Stakes1:15 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY ROSE167628.80Douglas King
2GOLDEN KHAN723528.12Jeff Ahern
3STORM RANGER443328.08Marilyn Swift
4CASH EXPLOSION464128.70Dean Turley
5DIGGER DEEGO513628.64Ryan Newstead
6JOE’S DRINKING211527.88Charles Northfield
7OH BOY5415NBTReg Gardoll
8SOME VALUE2287NBTGeorge Morschel
9PAVLYUCHENKOVA462628.11Steve Lockhart
10FLASH ROSE635728.81Steve Lockhart
Race No. 6Lisa Vanderstok Photography Stks1:39 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARK WARNING658223.43Michael Patterson
2WESTERN ROSE231123.20Darren Russell
3CLOVER COTTAGE583723.81Malcolm Ross
4OPAL VALLEY531123.36John Buttsworth
5PORKY TELLER122523.45Toni Northfield
6NEXT DOOR VALLEY174523.54Desmond Winters
7FERRY MASTER324223.51Kenneth Neave
8TRANQUIL SASHA333523.56Garnet Robertson
9PUT THONGS ON127223.74Allan Lang
10SWEET AS BETH653223.65Dean Turley
Race No. 7Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes1:57 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYOGLE CLODHOPPA411728.18Allan Lang
2CONVEX167728.45Patrick Lavis
3WHAT ABOUT TOMMY543428.14Frederick Swain
4THURSDAY WIZARD2154NBTTerence Jordan
5ZLATON125428.26Jeffrey Chapman
6PAY DA BAND1X7628.58Francis Jamieson
7TIJUANA TEMPO2815NBTGarry Geary
8ROBELL SUMMER213628.15Garnet Robertson
9TRICKSTER’S SON1545NBTPatrick Lavis
10SAY WHAT8255NBTMichael Beach
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stayers Stakes2:19 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,765 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $550 3rd: $415.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYRNIONG PLOW231836.58Robert Cooke
2ECHO GAL111235.72Graeme Bowles
3SIDBO3226NBTSelena Zammit
4FAY’S MAGIC122235.85Frederick Swain
5ROBELL HEART524336.96Garnet Robertson
6KIDATEE DAN151835.78Gary Smith
7EQUAL BEN5543NBTJohn Buttsworth
8FRATTINI6325NBTPatrick Lavis
9COPPER LIGHT3383NBTElizabeth Griffin
10VELOCITY SAXA8764NBTDarryl Chapman
Race No. 9Royal Hotel Casino Stakes2:47 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH RULES816727.95Fiona Geary
2ONE LONELY GIRL147127.64Donald Watts
3GET A LIFEBOUY684828.34Allan Thrower
4SALYN SAL437427.90Ryan Newstead
6GOODBYE HUG117128.26James Madigan
7HANDSOME HOMBRE281128.04James Madigan
8SUDOKU ROCK365228.05Kieth Anderson
Race No. 10Triple Z & 2lm Radio Masters Stk…3:14 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTSTORM LIL786727.70John Hewett
2SONNET’S SPECIAL452828.66William Riddle
3MOKO ROSE HI645729.07Trevor Thompson
4MAELSTROM MICK644327.87Susan Pickford
5SHAYLOR NORA366528.46Athol Bradley
6LITTLE ARCHER656727.96Ryan Newstead
7MY NAME’S CHOCKO4775NBTWilliam Gilbert
8MY NAME’S TEDDY665429.05Penelope Gilbert
9BILLY ROSE HI878728.42Trevor Thompson
10STORM ROSE HI564727.52Trevor Thompson
Race No. 11Westlawn Finance Stakes3:31 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH DOLL2365NBTDarryl Chapman
2SPRITELY WALK128.44Bradley Northfield
3UTTER FRUITLOOP221728.55Scott Ellem
4VAL ROSE HI733328.51Steve Lockhart
5HEADING HOME345528.38Francis Jamieson
6LOGGER ALBERT1118NBTDarryl Armfield
7GREAT NORTHERN542828.52Gregory Hancock
8DE LA SALLE144628.71Richard Godwin
9TEQUILLA SWINGER468128.93George Morschel
10BECCA’S APPROVAL146528.31Matthew Ford