Tuesday, 26 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Tuesday, 26 July 2016

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden6:48 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDOKU FLASH2NBTKieth Anderson
2WOODY ONE67324.28Nathan Toms
3HIM THE MASTERNBTRobert Andrews
4GUDERA LANCASTER6224.21Neville Creighton
5HUMMIN GUN22224.12John Corrigan
6ALLY RENEE5866NBTFrank Hand
7NEEKY’S WAY35424.35John Mcgrory
8MY NAMES BLONDIE673524.16Penelope Gilbert
9GUN RANGE566724.41William Sharpe
10SKETCHY SHAZ665824.12Vic Sorrenson
Race No. 2Fairymount Vet Clinic Stakes7:11 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUTA GODDESS221124.02Donald Watts
2KINGSBRAE SKYLAH365223.50Toni Northfield
3DE BLUE KAHN3123NBTStephen Attwater
4TREMALY JACK171423.58Lyn Morgan
5SMUGGUMS344723.90William Sharpe
6ROUGH RED862223.45John Corrigan
7CASINO GOLD2376NBTShane Thomson
8KYOTO KAHN653XNBTStephen Attwater
9EXCITED HAWK1548NBTSteve Lockhart
10CHERYL VALE577624.26Glen Northfield
Race No. 3Commonwealth Hotel Casino Mdn7:35 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURUNUI ALYSSA3823NBTShane Thomson
2REGAL MIST654529.04Scott Ellem
3PIZARRO332328.93Adam Whitmore
4MURSLEOW54NBTLawrence Meteyard
5SNOOPY GROOVY2324NBTDarren Anderson
6DODSON555529.40Anthony Hoyland
7ZINGIBER GUNTUR663728.72Lawrence Meteyard
8SAPPHO2555NBTAdam Whitmore
9ROBYN’S CHALICE588429.28Peter Simpson
10ALLPA MAMA68NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 4Richmond Bakery Maiden7:54 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTY COIN8NBTAnnette Castles
2LILABE MAGIC5524.59Barry Charman
3MUDDY PAWS6NBTAllan Lang
4KINGSBRAE SOPHIE5424.62Charles Northfield
5LONESTAR LASS368624.39Vic Sorrenson
6GROOVY WISHES46NBTDarren Anderson
7BOBBY THE BEAR8NBTSelena Zammit
8DERODA4624.82John Mcgrory
9DARLING ROSE447823.90Robert Andrews
10SHARE THE KITTY887824.74William Sharpe
Race No. 5Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes8:14 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARKLE LASS2128.72Bradley Northfield
2REGINA REWARD126528.34Robert Mcgregor
3DIGGER DEEGO513628.64Ryan Newstead
4VAL ROSE HI333428.51Steve Lockhart
5JOE’S DRINKING115427.88Charles Northfield
6ARIA146128.25Marilyn Johnson
7SHAKE386228.41Frank Hand
8GOLDEN KHAN723528.12Jeff Ahern
9CLASSIC TYCOON5588NBTMitchell Day
10HEADING HOME455628.38Francis Jamieson
Race No. 6Casino Golf Club Stakes8:38 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORKY TELLER122523.45Toni Northfield
2GET A LIFEBOUY848523.73Allan Thrower
3MITCHARLIE MIA116723.67Mitchell Northfield
4MY NAME’S FRED3575NBTWilliam Gilbert
5BLACK NAT BONUS362823.46Evelyn Harris
6COSMIC BACKSTEP752823.58Peter Simpson
7CITY BREEZE646523.87Dean Casey
8FOREX SUMMER232823.49Janice Mclean
9MISS LYNBRA823724.31Warren Durheim
10KINGSBRAE BUDDY467523.47Glen Northfield
Race No. 7Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Stk…8:58 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE LONELY GIRL471627.64Donald Watts
2BLACK LEE BONUS712527.88Evelyn Harris
3MYRNIONG PLOW231828.08Robert Cooke
4BLACK DAY BONUS253128.10Evelyn Harris
5SWEET AS BETH532128.25Dean Turley
6ROBELL SUMMER213628.15Garnet Robertson
7CHARLIE LYNDAN665327.96Terence Jordan
8MISS SPRITELY782128.18Evelyn Harris
9LITTLE ARCHER567727.96Ryan Newstead
10MY NAME’S TEDDY665429.05Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 8Casino R.s.m. Club Stakes9:22 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY LYNDAN423728.11Terence Jordan
2LITTLE RAMONA4258NBTMarilyn Johnson
3SCARLETT GRACE3X8628.81Faye Currey
4ROBELL HEART524328.27Garnet Robertson
5FLASH GEE638728.08Steve Lockhart
6ZAPATA312427.90Frank Hancock
7THURSDAY WIZARD1546NBTTerence Jordan
8JAHIMIA628828.80Anthony Hoyland
9MY NAME’S TEDDY665429.05Penelope Gilbert
10LITTLE ARCHER567727.96Ryan Newstead
Race No. 9Royal Hotel Casino Stakes9:41 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFT SAND41NBTBradley Northfield
2BOGAN BABE578228.80Patrick Lavis
3PUNCH RIGHT OUT4773NBTDean Turley
4UTTER FRUITLOOP221728.55Scott Ellem
5FAITH IN STU462828.37Barry Charman
6IXCHEL413328.55Adam Whitmore
7HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE5524NBTStephen Barton
8FLASH ROSE635728.81Steve Lockhart
9HEADING HOME455628.38Francis Jamieson
10CLASSIC TYCOON5588NBTMitchell Day
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Cook Street Stakes10:05 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNDIVA513723.53Bradley Northfield
2BRAE HEART4356NBTMarilyn Johnson
3REGATTA428323.47Dean Turley
4CLASSY ROSE676223.64Douglas King
5FERRY MASTER242423.51Kenneth Neave
6OBIN TOMMY217323.72Marilyn Johnson
7ORARA CHARLIE112723.51Gary Smith
8TRANQUIL SASHA333523.56Garnet Robertson
9KINGSBRAE SWEETY266824.41Glen Northfield
10BAGO BETSY564824.38Vic Sorrenson
Race No. 11Richmond Valley Tyres Stakes10:25 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEGATIVE BUZZ641223.43Allan Lang
2MIMMILL VALE727323.65Jacob Northfield
3SHY REIGN218424.16Annette Castles
4SPARE CASH21NBTToni Northfield
5ETERNAL SPRING141X24.63Lawrence Meteyard
6BLUES COUNTY617623.69Robert Andrews
7C’MON ANGELLA3147NBTPeter O’malley
8PROVISOX67X24.53Frank Hand
9FIREFLY LADY446823.74Steve Lockhart
10COUNTRY POWER5625NBTStephen Casey