Friday, 24 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 24 January 2014

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden12:47 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER ZIP ZIP523423.45John Watts
2KIDATEE JOSH2263NBTBradley Northfield
3LILLY’S ACE364NBTRobert Andrews
4SHARLINDA STAR6224.42Nathan Wilson
5YOU TELAM GIRL43323.96Anthony Bunney
6ELLANGOWAN LOCK322523.52Stephen Williams
7PIPPA TRICK4422NBTStephen Casey
8DUCK DUCK GOOSE868323.87Steven Lockhart
9BLACK SASHA468524.09Athol Bradley
10BLACK TAY BONUS756524.63Evelyn Harris
Race No. 2Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes1:04 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROARON6741NBTChristopher Schaefer
2WILHELM361127.40Dean Turley
3VODCA SPRITE822828.97Robert Withers
4POOR MAN’S BOOTS567727.60Nathan Wilson
5KOHANA BO5124NBTRichard Godwin
6HANIFY’S DIAMOND876327.57William Sharpe
7HAILSTORM HARRY524427.42John Hewett
8GOOD GIRL EM664627.40Desmond Gilroy
9FOREX ALLAN855428.24Terence White
10KINGSBRAE UGLY415127.72Dean Turley
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden1:22 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WE NO FANCY2NBTDean Turley
2STRIPES VALE567628.35Glen Northfield
3RUNAWAY MARY6685NBTVictor Sorrenson
4AZZA BOY332NBTJeffrey Smith
5DUCALLY874428.43Athol Bradley
6ELITE DUCAL565X28.74Athol Bradley
7LUKE ROSE HI456528.53Trevor Thompson
8TROPICAL SANDS435227.79Glen Northfield
9MINNIE PHANTOM75528.52Marilyn Swift
10SPECIALLY MENTAL587729.06Ricky Bender
Race No. 4Charcoal Inn Stakes1:39 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARLARNI662327.34Barbara Beach
2MISS MERCANTILE347228.17Dean Turley
3FEARLESS FOE1254NBTWilliam Riddle
4REMEMBER ME ROSE725127.25Trevor Salmoni
5PEPI KATONA3651NBTJames Madigan
6WHITE PONY637527.27Shane Robinson
7DUSTORM DAN1X4227.80John Hewett
8ROSEALEA266627.09Trevor Salmoni
9STORMY MONSOON825727.57Marilyn Swift
10MY MATE FATTY757427.75Athol Bradley
Race No. 5Bbe Greyhound Supplies Stakes1:57 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS SUE315423.12Claude Dacey
2MONACO ROSE121322.94Trevor Salmoni
3DAYSEAS ALFIE233523.27Claude Dacey
4KOORINGA ANNA263523.03Mitchell Northfield
5GLENREAGH MAGIC225123.55Garry Streatfield
6GUNNA DO KID555723.23Jason Fredericks
7OCTANE VOW6768NBTNeville Tonks
8PRINCE MINTO124323.54Glen Northfield
9PROKATH243323.33Christopher Schaefer
10HUNTER MAYHEM361123.46Allan Lang
Race No. 6Casino Rsm Club Stakes2:14 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABU BHATT642427.67Dean Turley
2JAREKI325727.55Malcolm Ross
3KOORINGA JACKSON545127.52Mitchell Northfield
4WILD ROSES121227.25Peter Simpson
5TAKE THE WEIGHT111127.11Charles Northfield
6BLACK DOLCE511227.30James Madigan
7EASY DRINKING675227.21Charles Northfield
8ROYAL VICTORY112327.56James Madigan
Race No. 7Unibet 1-3 Wins F2:32 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIDGE WATER248123.16Malcolm Cuneo
2WHY WHY WHY424223.55Rachel Scott
3COUNTRY ROYAL321323.38Stephen Casey
4BLACK JACK BONUS872223.49Evelyn Harris
5COUNTRY PEARL381823.37Stephen Casey
6TWO ONES841223.67Kim Scully
7TRUE MAGIC544223.55Robert Andrews
8HE’S A WIZARD71123.29Peter Simpson
9FIREFLY RUBY521323.27Christopher Supple
10PRINCE MINTO124323.54Glen Northfield
Race No. 8Casino Golf Club Stayers Stakes2:49 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKIE’S TROUBLE673535.44Laurence Walker
2CULOZ241135.75Dean Turley
3JOYFUL SHIRAZ145735.87David Clingan
4CURLEE CONNERS417336.28James Madigan
5BLACK FLASHBACK6475NBTNeville Tonks
6ANNIE KARANNE5534NBTDavid King
7AXLE MAGIC152435.41Garry Cluss
8TYLER ROSE HI275135.66Trevor Thompson
9SIR HARA3755NBTDean Turley
10ISLA ROSE HI876536.36Trevor Thompson
Race No. 9Westlawn Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONTKEILA BEND7236NBTGarry Streatfield
2STRANGE BREW865627.77Allan Lang
3SWIFT PHANTOM122327.64Marilyn Swift
4CLASSIC BONUS174528.56Evelyn Harris
5SHOW LEE’S ANGEL278527.89Malcolm Ross
6SPRITELY KARANNE8773NBTDavid King
7COSMIC VALE375828.03Glen Northfield
8ABDUCTION1234NBTMaurice Mcardle
9SHE’S SMILIN’2687NBTAlfred Love
10STILL HERE751728.07Gregory Hancock
Race No. 10Julian Sexton On Sky Stakes3:29 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING THUNDER644323.93Glen Northfield
2FLUFFY BAR728123.37Robert Andrews
3DARK MISSILE446623.46Shane Robinson
4KIDATEE CROC234323.34Bradley Northfield
5MAGIC DUDE748523.59Gregory Hancock
6ALL GASSED UP311123.49Stephen Casey
7COUNTRY DIVA817523.86Stephen Casey
8PASCALI ROSE56123.12Trevor Salmoni
9SPECKLE DUDE643423.56Gregory Hancock
10COUNTRY BREEZE541223.89Stephen Casey
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments