Friday, 24 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 24 May 2013

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden3:00 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOORINGA SARAH3323.62Mitchell Northfield
2TOMMAHOOK474323.85William Brown
3CORNELIA KATE222XNBTPeter Mcalister
4SANDY MAN CAN557323.87Glen Northfield
5LUKE ROSE HI455323.76Trevor Thompson
6DRILL THE POWER5358NBTRyan Newstead
7LIZZY’S JESSNBTTerry Hickson
8EXCELLENT TASTE67NBTHarold Fletcher
9MISS WE KNOW747823.65Michael Ensby
10DUSTY CRIB66NBTRobert Andrews
Race No. 2Norco Greyhound Gear Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILE CUTTER576823.30Patrick Lavis
2PURE ICE GIRL682623.63Scott Ellem
3SWEET WHIZ154523.92Terry Hickson
4ALLEGRO DOT5123.13Neville Robson
5GOLDEN OAK681423.48Raymond Quartermain
6BIG CHERRY314323.48Shane Robinson
7ELLY ROSE HI66X823.42Trevor Thompson
8TREMALY PRINCESS727323.44Lyn Morgan
9JIMMY RECARD8433NBTPaul Bateman
10GUNNA DO KID564623.23Jason Fredericks
Race No. 3Richmond Bakery Maiden3:42 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF FAITHNBTGlen Northfield
2PARALYSIS4NBTChristopher Schaefer
3MISS FILIPINO6NBTGerard Flint
4KIMMY ROSE HI545524.24Trevor Thompson
5UNIVERSAL CHIEF44NBTDean Turley
6DREAM ON FITZ727524.58Scott Ellem
7CASH WILL DO4524.25Robert Cooke
8FAR BEYOND DRIVE6477NBTRyan Newstead
9MADE TO EMBRACE56X624.06Daryl Bates
10THIS IS EASY657NBTNeville Tonks
Race No. 4Casino Golf Club Stayers 0-24:02 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. AFFECTIONATE465735.87John Hewett
2BRETTINA8755NBTJanette Finneran
3AL ROSE HI7777NBTDwayne Townsend
4ROYAL CHA CHA431235.75Ashleigh Keep
5HOT ALERT2742NBTJohn James
6HOT ENCOUNTER763236.14Patrick Lavis
7LEGALISE436336.78Wayne Garner
8YAMBORA BOY585236.37Patrick Lavis
9ROBBIE ROSE HI665636.04Trevor Thompson
10DARK WATERLOO568437.08Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 5Sashas Lic’d Bordello 662255334:22 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL VICTORY523527.57James Madigan
2MADE IN ROSES644627.58Elizabeth Salmoni
3FREE MAN THUNDER5575NBTShane Robinson
4SHIRLEY A STAR3531NBTPatrick Lavis
5FLYING QUALITYX68827.48Trevor Salmoni
6ALLEGRO DIVA441427.47Neville Robson
7EL FIDDY CENT461728.48Tom Tzouvelis
8BLACK DOLCE626627.30James Madigan
9TRICETTE577828.02Tom Tzouvelis
10MEGA ROSE HI788427.73Trevor Thompson
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes4:43 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA STAR332223.19Robert Andrews
2ICY RELIC7238NBTPaul Bateman
3MISS MOREISH426423.27Gary Keep
4CHARMING AVA757323.21Glen Northfield
5INTEGRITY BEAVER315823.01Robert Andrews
6PROMO JO813523.30Christopher Schaefer
7STEWIE GRIFFIN731823.05Daryl Bates
8LYRICAL GENIUS215723.15Shane Robinson
9GITCHA MONEY ON534423.36Graeme Dunn
10MORE JOY785822.99Robert Cooke
Race No. 9Charcoal Inn Maiden5:44 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICA BAR372227.92Jeffrey Smith
2ONYA CHA CHA8635NBTAshleigh Keep
3BLUE CANOE436728.75Dwayne Townsend
4POPPA JIM337528.67Terry Hickson
5PHOEBE ROSE HI655328.42Trevor Thompson
6SUNBURNT SAPHIRE256727.80Garry Cluss
7SMASHPIT TROY634828.52Glen Northfield
8KOORINGA VALE3276NBTGlen Northfield
9TROPICAL SANDS55428.69Dean Turley
10GROOVY RAMPAGE5746NBTDarren Anderson
Race No. 10Formaggins Plumbing Stakes6:05 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS OCTANE544323.20Tom Tzouvelis
2PIXIE MAGIC572223.01Faye Currey
3POOR MAN’S BOOTS722822.99Robert Andrews
4NOIR THUNDER761323.12Shane Robinson
5TOURER628223.35Victor Sorrenson
6TERESE612623.65Robert Salmoni
7DUSTORM DAN138123.37John Hewett
8BACHARAH TRICK173323.08Harold Fletcher
9SILENT PICTURE638523.69Mark Wilkes
10RAGING BULL886123.38Malcolm Cuneo
Race No. 11Jc Air Coniditioning Stakes6:25 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS GWENETH357127.58Robert Andrews
2FEAR THE POM215528.03Janette Finneran
3HAILSTORM HARRY443728.16John Hewett
4PENTHOUSE DOLL786827.61Patrick Lavis
5COSMIC BLACKJACK515127.56Gregory Hancock
6COLSTON482127.68Tom Tzouvelis
7LUNAR RUMBLE832427.52Dean Turley
8STORMY MONSOONX23327.57Marilyn Swift
9BOO ROSE HI351527.94Trevor Thompson
10HARMONY DOLL673428.57Roza Brown
Race No. 12Casino Rsm Cougars Rlfc Stakes6:43 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MALCOLM4115NBTJohn James
2GRIPPING711724.06Ryan Newstead
3COMPLICATIONS281723.34Patrick Lavis
4CONSOLIDATOR428223.34Janice Mclean
5HALF PENNY245123.76Trevor Morgan
6MYSTERIOUS SON651823.59Harold Fletcher
7KOORINGA DOLL243123.47Peter Mcalister
8ENGLISH CRICKET476423.29Dean Turley
9VEI’S FLASH218623.34Shane Robinson
10VATEGEM116623.34Trevor Wilson