Friday, 25 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 25 September 2015

Race No. 1Aura Hair Studio Maiden3:32 PM
M event over 411 metres at Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINGY WE KNOW346724.06Charles Northfield
2NINE MILLIMETRE465324.46Evelyn Harris
3COVETX36NBTDean Turley
4RONIN653NBTDean Turley
5LONELY ALLOVER355424.42Glen Northfield
6NAIRDA MONEY324.30Annette Castles
7GREAT NORTHERN424.54Gregory Hancock
8NINA ROSE HI234XNBT
9BRALYN ICE584524.06Athol Bradley
10SHEZ THE CHIEF764724.77Neville Tonks
Race No. 2 River Hire Hardware Stk…3:52 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL GIRL588XNBT
2PORKY TELLER218123.45Charles Northfield
3BOGAN MISS274322.98Patrick Lavis
4SIZZLING SALLY134123.33Robert Andrews
5POP’S PEST724623.14Charles Northfield
6ROBELL MEL531523.86Garnet Robertson
7ROBELL ESCAPE214123.73Garnet Robertson
8KID SHELLEEN12X523.51Lawrence Meteyard
9CASH KING464524.10Robert Cooke
10HIGH 8837NBTRobert Humphrey
Race No. 3Kingsbrae Bulk Haulage Casino St…4:12 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAZZA BULLDOG221223.68
2MAGIC OF BONUS231223.74Evelyn Harris
3COSMIC BACKSTEP181424.14Peter Simpson
4GEMMA LYNDAN651723.75Terence Jordan
5CARLYLE TYCOON435424.00Bradley Northfield
6WHAT ABOUT TOMMY1NBTFrederick Swain
7KULU DEE JAY224323.56John Clarson
8KINGSBRAE REDFOO684423.43Charles Northfield
9KULU ROO581823.84John Clarson
10DAYSEAS FREDDIE5262NBTNorma Dacey
Race No. 4South Casino Butchery Stakes4:32 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE NICKY627824.23Robert Andrews
2DAYSEAS DOLLY432124.07Norma Dacey
3FAY’S MAGIC4123.69Frederick Swain
4MEER JAPPA236223.81Sonia Kempshall
5COUNTRY SONG631623.96Stephen Casey
6AUROURA’S GIFT4123.93Annette Castles
7BUSHY DUDE261523.58Gregory Hancock
8VINCENT261123.94Evelyn Harris
9STICKS ROSE HI148523.89Trevor Thompson
10CALLATHUMPIAN875323.14Robert Humphrey
Race No. 5Little Valley Grazing Co. Stakes4:52 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL’S FANTASY642328.65William Elson
2ELUSIVE DESIRE341328.23Colin Graham
3MELODY SERENADE5484NBTLyndall Massey
4VICTORY PRINCE8123NBTGary Friend
5ROBELL CHRISSY412828.39Garnet Robertson
6SHANIA SIND327628.08Tom Tzouvelis
7SASSY ZIVA131528.23James Madigan
8CUTE TO BOOT664528.46Robert Andrews
9SKINNY MIN456528.63Dean Turley
10ECHO GAL785X28.16Graeme Bowles
Race No. 6Guy The Barman Stakes5:12 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAZZA KING131123.26William Elson
2MAGIC DISPLAY422423.66Evelyn Harris
3TICKET BOY154623.86James Madigan
4KINGSBRAE BESS216123.53Douglas King
6KOORINGA GWEN118123.48Robert Andrews
7CREATE HAVOC211123.51Peter Simpson
8BLIMZILLA858822.99
Race No. 7 Memorial Stayers F …5:32 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $3,735 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT PHANTOM226235.57Marilyn Swift
2SPOOKIE’S GIFT262136.60Shane Robinson
3ABBY’S MAGIC548336.76William Elson
4OUT OF BOUNDS622436.67Francis Jamieson
5EL MAGICO415436.83Helen Cooper
6IT’S FOR SURE113436.45Sonia Kempshall
7FLAUNT IT152136.61Christina Harman
8WHITE MARLIN373336.84Joanne Price
9FURY ROSE HI535536.83Alfred Love
10ON THE FROTH563536.14Anthony Hoyland
Race No. 8Charcoal Inn Casino Cup Casino C…5:53 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $31,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSIE SMALL112228.13Bradley Northfield
2MUM’S A LOONY337227.83Terry Duncan
3PIKELET316228.46Tony Apap
4SPRING BONANZA633128.21Tom Tzouvelis
5MINCIN’ MACHINE521127.64Patrick Lavis
6HOPE’S MAGIC214127.82William Elson
7WAIKARIE MAGIC742228.08
8JACK KADE661128.05Anthony Azzopardi
9ELUSIVE DESIRE341328.23Colin Graham
10LACHIE LYNDAN114327.87Terence Jordan
Race No. 9Lawson Trading Casino Stakes6:13 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN COOKIE751728.39Tom Tzouvelis
2ANOTHER HASSLER176828.46Neville Tonks
3BLACK LEE BONUS657228.14Evelyn Harris
4TOURMALINE3522NBTJoanne Price
5MACIE’S DINGO164629.03Tom Tzouvelis
6HERE’S JENNY518128.91Francis Jamieson
7GENALAKY ROSE667727.68Glen Northfield
8LIGHTSTORM LIL346727.70John Hewett
9OUTA LUCK615528.48Francis Jamieson
10ZILLMAN STORM368628.67John Hewett
Race No. 10Richmond Valley Tyres Casino Stk…6:33 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STORM ROSE HI533527.52Trevor Thompson
2DITTO372529.04Sonia Kempshall
3SMUGGUMS175429.04
4STRAYA8468NBTDean Turley
5HEADING HOME836628.38Francis Jamieson
6FIREFLY JOEIE231NBTJohn Free
7KINGSBRAE OLLIE756628.58Douglas King
8ROBELL SUMMER513228.37Garnet Robertson
9EMMA’S GLASS165428.23Peter Simpson
10JETSTORM JEN828728.31Marilyn Swift
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments