Friday, 26 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 26 July 2013

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden B Divisio…12:14 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN LYNECE724.23Bradley Northfield
2TOWER STREET5736NBTRobert Andrews
3MY MATE SKINNY377423.98Athol Bradley
4PARALYSIS47223.94Christopher Schaefer
5COSMIC VALE246423.81Glen Northfield
6BUNDY AND BEERS376NBTGary Keep
7TREMALY BEBET34NBTLyn Morgan
8EM A LORD858323.85Desmond Gilroy
9ALUMY SINGER564524.27Leone North
10SPARE TEDDY8747NBTShane Cartwright
Race No. 2Casino Golf Club Stakes B Divisi…12:32 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE FATTY724123.39Athol Bradley
2CAWBOURNE MADMAN312223.18Roger O’neill
3MOONLIGHT JENNY4123.27Josephine Knight
4PROKATH585323.33Christopher Schaefer
5KOORINGA ANNA327323.76Mitchell Northfield
6KOORINGA VALE152423.54Glen Northfield
7TOTALLY JAKES676123.54Robert Salmoni
8SILENT PICTURE124523.56Mark Wilkes
9VEI’S FLASH831823.34Shane Robinson
10BLONDIE’S NUGGET755523.72Kevin Ackling
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden B Divi…12:49 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDY MAN CAN245523.87Glen Northfield
2SASSY STICKA452223.83Malcolm Cuneo
3CORNELIA KATE333724.12Michael Mcalister
4TRANQUIL MAGIE6238NBTGarnet Robertson
5KELLY WE KNOW2323.88Shane Robinson
6WENZDEEX42223.54Christopher Schaefer
7VODCA SPRITE245623.98Robert Withers
8TREMALY TEE582324.25Lyn Morgan
9PINGO285XNBTGarry Streatfield
10DUCALLY564724.02Athol Bradley
Race No. 4Formaggins Plumbing Stakes B Div…1:07 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY CRIB223523.35Robert Andrews
2MACK’S CHERRY255124.74Shane Robinson
3CHARMING AVA448223.21Glen Northfield
4BRALYN DAFFODIL7X1423.04Bradley Northfield
5PROARON181423.29Christopher Schaefer
6KOORINGA JACKSON613323.53Mitchell Northfield
7WILD ROSES371223.11Peter Simpson
8ROSE A FORTUNE418623.38Trevor Salmoni
9DAYSEAS SUE745123.49Claude Dacey
10COOL LEAF636723.12Reg Gardoll
Race No. 5Charcoal Inn Stakes B Division11:24 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MORROW323327.80Robert Morrow
2GITCHA MONEY ON153527.78Graeme Dunn
3ELAVENA674127.21Reg Gardoll
4SOBBING ROCKET247727.57Peter Simpson
5MONACO ROSE4117NBTTrevor Salmoni
6OUT TO BAIL846427.75Trevor Salmoni
7STEWIE GRIFFINX74227.34Daryl Bates
8RAGING BULL127528.01Robert Morrow
9BORGY ROSE HI578727.72Trevor Thompson
10DAYSEAS NODDY716527.56Claude Dacey
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes B Divisi…1:42 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR RUMBLE683123.54Dean Turley
2BUNBURY727723.34Trevor Salmoni
3ELITE JAZ415523.25Trevor Salmoni
4REMEMBER ME ROSE212123.01Trevor Salmoni
5DAYSEAS JET483322.87Claude Dacey
6BRALYN BOP BOP212323.22Bradley Northfield
7IONA STAR264323.19Robert Andrews
8MUCH MORE431223.06Robert Cooke
9BO ZORRA377823.42Desmond Gilroy
10MIDNIGHT DRINKS546623.04Alfred Love
Race No. 9Madsen Meats Maiden B Division12:34 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S BINDI356528.63William Gilbert
2PHOEBE ROSE HI628528.35Trevor Thompson
3SOUTHERN LADY534328.49Steven Lockhart
4FULL OF FAITH643628.14Glen Northfield
5SMASHPIT TROY627828.30Glen Northfield
6GROOVY RAMPAGE254428.31Darren Anderson
7RED GAZE852328.23Timothy Billin
8SUPER FRANK722228.09Leslie Purnell
9JUBILEE JEWEL284428.10Desmond Gilroy
10BLUE CANOE677X28.75Dwayne Townsend
Race No. 10Norco Greyhound Gear Stakes B Di…2:52 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK WATERLOO442427.82Trevor Salmoni
2UNO TOMAGO364727.89Roger O’neill
3RUTH VALE255727.89Glen Northfield
4ROYAL ROWDY262227.66Gregory Hancock
5STORMY MONSOON733427.57Marilyn Swift
6YAMBORA BOY182828.06Patrick Lavis
7PENTHOUSE DOLL473427.61Patrick Lavis
8TWO DARTS562128.13Dean Turley
9POINT TO MAKE7627NBTLeone North
10PEDROS INTEGRITY7561NBTRobert Andrews
Race No. 11Casino Rsm Cougars Rlfc Stakes B…3:09 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INA HEART BEAT2841NBTLesley Green
2OSTIO273328.33Claude Dacey
3I’M MILLY TRICK6461NBTRobert Andrews
4HAILSTORM HARRY323227.55John Hewett
5HOT ENCOUNTER135X27.92Patrick Lavis
6BEST JEWELS143328.04Desmond Gilroy
7HOSSEGOR167228.86Stuart Charman
8OBLIVION WARRIOR1461NBTMatthew Jovicic
9BANSAW BELLA5316NBTAnthony Robertson
10BURNED END8853NBTDesmond Gilroy
Race No. 12Sasha’s On Cook St Stakes B Divi…3:27 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN ISLE1413NBTVicki Byrnes
2CLICKETY4121NBTGary Taylor
3DAYSEAS WALLY415823.65Claude Dacey
4CONROY’S BOY333723.77John Hewett
5RAPID APPROVAL4X1823.82Bernard Ford
6CINDY TRICK821423.64Robert Andrews
7ECHO COURTZ1613NBTTerry Hickson
8GLENREAGH MAGIC1228NBTGarry Streatfield
9HALF PENNY645223.76Trevor Morgan
10BIG CHERRY631823.48Shane Robinson