Friday, 2 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 2 August 2013

Race No. 1Richmond Bakery Maiden B Divisio…12:19 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VODCA SPRITE456323.70Robert Withers
2SANDY MAN CAN455523.87Glen Northfield
3SUPER FRANK7222NBTLeslie Purnell
4PARALYSIS472323.74Christopher Schaefer
5LET’S GO DIAMOND42723.42George Morschel
6CHILI WE KNOW336723.77Michael Ensby
7MY MATE SKINNY774723.98Athol Bradley
8BRALYN LYNECE7223.27Bradley Northfield
9PITCH PERFECT867524.31Justin Handley
10FARAWAY GRACE67NBTWilliam Smith
Race No. 2Westlawn Finance Stakes B Divisi…12:37 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOORINGA ANNA273523.76Mitchell Northfield
2MY MATE FATTY241223.39Athol Bradley
3BLONDIE’S NUGGET755523.72Kevin Ackling
4SPRINGBERRY BOSS6434NBTWilliam Smith
5EM A LORD583123.16Desmond Gilroy
6IONIAN PRINCE1463NBTRobert Andrews
7BIG CHERRY631823.48Shane Robinson
8LEONIE ROSE21X723.33Trevor Salmoni
9TILE CUTTER687723.30Patrick Lavis
10GUNNA DO KID64X723.23Jason Fredericks
Race No. 3Norco Greyhound Gear Stakes B Di…12:54 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISING LIGHT88NBTFaye Currey
2JEWEL CASCADE45623.96Peter Simpson
3AUROURA’S MATENBTAnnette Castles
4COSMIC VALE645423.81Glen Northfield
5DUCALLY564724.02Athol Bradley
6STRIPES VALE848424.42Glen Northfield
7ARNIE WE KNOW763723.93Michael Ensby
8MY NAME’S BINDI565723.79William Gilbert
9MISS WE KNOW877623.65Michael Ensby
10SPRINGBERRY JET68NBTWilliam Smith
Race No. 4Ab Casey Memorial H B Division11:12 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEACH SPLITTER318327.95Jeff Ahern
2TINY MUMBLE155728.38William Sharpe
3HOT ENCOUNTER35X327.86Patrick Lavis
4HAILSTORM HARRY232227.55John Hewett
5STORMY MONSOON334727.57Marilyn Swift
6ROSEALEA213127.09Trevor Salmoni
7DARK WATERLOO424327.82Trevor Salmoni
8ELAVENA741227.21Reg Gardoll
9PSYCHO SYMATIC5745NBTRobert Withers
10JACKIE’S JOY828727.79Glen Northfield
Race No. 5Ab Casey Memorial H B Division21:29 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN OAK544528.83Raymond Quartermain
2FLYING TINSEL653628.27Trevor Salmoni
3LIS VALE564828.09Glen Northfield
4BRALYN BOP BOP123127.45Bradley Northfield
5YEARWOOD2286NBTDesmond Gilroy
6MY MALCOLM7284NBTJohn James
7MACIE’S BOOTS4631NBTDarryl Armfield
8PENTHOUSE DOLL734227.36Patrick Lavis
9JACKIE’S JOY828727.79Glen Northfield
10PSYCHO SYMATIC5745NBTRobert Withers
Race No. 6Casino Rsm Club Stakes B Divisio…1:47 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS SUE745123.49Claude Dacey
2REMEMBER ME ROSE121423.01Trevor Salmoni
3GLAMOUR ROW472122.97Peter Simpson
4LYRICAL GENIUS446523.15Shane Robinson
5DAYSEAS JET833322.87Claude Dacey
6BLACK AS SOOT7564NBTMalcolm Cuneo
7MUCH MORE312523.06Robert Cooke
8RAPID SEVEN737623.35Matthew Ford
9VATEGEM837823.34Jason Fredericks
10MIDNIGHT DRINKS466823.04Alfred Love
Race No. 7Ab Casey Memorial H B Division32:04 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANIFY’S DIAMOND751727.77William Sharpe
2BRALYN KELLIE846828.22Bradley Northfield
3CONROY’S BOY337528.56John Hewett
4BUNBURY277727.49Trevor Salmoni
5SPLASH OF PAINT224427.85Desmond Gilroy
6ROSA BUS244627.92Donald Jarick
7ANTI ROAR78X3NBTGlen Northfield
8WILD ROSES712128.01Peter Simpson
9LUCKY WE KNOW886728.53Michael Ensby
10SOME REGRETS776828.14Patrick Lavis
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stayers Stakes B Div…2:22 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATAN SADDLE644636.52Ashleigh Keep
2SHARLARNI564637.15Shane Robinson
4JACKIE’S TROUBLE766235.99Dean Turley
5JOYFUL SHIRAZ326135.92David Clingan
7HANNA SAVANNA526636.07Gary Friend
8DIAMOND SPARKLES172635.57William Sharpe
Race No. 9Madsen Meats Stakes B Division22:39 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CINDY TRICK214223.49Robert Andrews
2PIXIE MAGIC722X23.01Faye Currey
3DUSTY CRIB235323.24Robert Andrews
4KOORINGA JACKSON133423.31Mitchell Northfield
5OSTIO334823.42Claude Dacey
6COOL LEAF636723.12Reg Gardoll
7BANKO WE KNOW717823.39Michael Ensby
8DAYSEAS WALLY158823.65Claude Dacey
9ROSIE NITRO546623.81Peter O’malley
10TOWER STREET5736NBTRobert Andrews
Race No. 10Ab Casey Memorial H B Division42:57 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD GIRL EM856127.73Desmond Gilroy
2PRINCESS GWENETH526827.58Robert Andrews
3DARK MISSILE4763NBTShane Robinson
4RAPID APPROVALX18728.06Bernard Ford
5REGENT ROSE737527.59Trevor Salmoni
6BLACK DOLCE464127.30James Madigan
7ROYAL ROWDY622127.26Gregory Hancock
8CHARMING AVA482527.73Glen Northfield
9SOME REGRETS776828.14Patrick Lavis
10LUCKY WE KNOW886728.53Michael Ensby
Race No. 11Ab Casey Memorial H B Division53:14 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BLACKJACK817427.54Gregory Hancock
2ROSE’S DOUBLE133727.76Trevor Salmoni
3PREMIER AMOUR7458NBTGlen Northfield
4HOT CHARM413327.96Robert Andrews
5DANCING MALAWI336827.60Terry Hickson
6SILENT PICTURE2454NBTMark Wilkes
7SNEAKY BONANZA1127.95Terry Lockhart
8BURNED END8853NBTDesmond Gilroy
9JACKIE’S JOY828727.79Glen Northfield
10LUCKY WE KNOW886728.53Michael Ensby
Race No. 12Ab Casey Memorial H B Division63:32 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GITCHA MONEY ON535127.48Graeme Dunn
2LAWFELT774727.56Robert Andrews
3HEAVY WEIGHT345427.99David Keep
4I’VE BEEN FRAMED8345NBTGlen Northfield
5STEWIE GRIFFINX74227.34Daryl Bates
6BRIGETTE’S GRACE5685NBTJohn James
7FLYING QUALITY887527.48Trevor Salmoni
8BRALYN DAFFODILX14727.67Bradley Northfield
9PSYCHO SYMATIC5745NBTRobert Withers
10SOME REGRETS776828.14Patrick Lavis