Friday, 26 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 26 June 2015

Race No. 1B.b.e Greyhound Supplies Maiden12:47 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE SASSY473223.91Douglas King
2DIAMOND DANCER2573NBTRodney Magnay
3MADDIE’S BEACH6NBTMichael James
4SOLOMON INNES275724.47Jeff Ahern
5LA CHASE RAPIDE5675NBTMichael James
6BRALYN ICE84524.24Athol Bradley
7ANOTHER HASSLER354624.60Neville Tonks
8KINGSBRAE OLLIE532324.52Douglas King
Race No. 2Happy Birthday Chris Gill Stakes1:04 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMA LYNDAN567324.08Terence Jordan
2DANA LETTIE6112NBTGary Mcallum
3KINGSBRAE BESS171323.63Douglas King
4BREAKMAN BOY532524.14Shannon Scott
5KOORINGA GWEN132523.48Mitchell Northfield
6DITTO7541NBTSonia Kempshall
7OBIN TOMMY4226NBTMarilyn Johnson
8LITTLE ARCHER744123.41Glen Northfield
9BLACK TWITTER2835NBTSeymour Vassilakis
10MILLIE’S COMET3165NBTMarilyn Johnson
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden1:22 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACY DIAMONDS874NBTMichael James
2MISS KENSTREL675528.86Athol Bradley
3TIA MARIA7676NBTMichael James
4MY NAME’S JOSEPH355429.06Penelope Gilbert
5WORLD CRUISENBTMeredith Smith
6POPPY’S DANCER362128.49Francis Jamieson
7MISS RUBIROSA272328.54Seymour Vassilakis
8BRALYN SAMMI674229.19Terry Wilson
Race No. 4Virbac Animal Health Stakes1:39 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GELZINNIS CLAN754623.33Jeff Ahern
2KINGSBRAE BUDDYX42623.47Toni Northfield
3SELECT SELWOOD512123.69Judith Risk
4BRUTE CROWN348824.51Jason Fredericks
5TICKET BOY331523.95James Madigan
6PROARON734423.20Charles Northfield
7LADY CRYSTAL535424.10Glen Northfield
8DAVE’S DRINKING436123.56Robert Andrews
9SIZZLING SALLY284823.33Robert Andrews
10ROBELL CHRISSY4X23NBTGarnet Robertson
Race No. 5Fairymount Vet Clinic Stakes1:57 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPOOKIE’S GIFT6468NBTJohn Dart
2LIGHTSTORM LIL865627.70John Hewett
3CALL ME DAWN155428.32Janice Humphrey
4SCOOP TANK131228.53Sonia Kempshall
5CELTIC COLLEEN233428.15Robert Alchin
6HUNTER MAYHEM448327.85Allan Lang
7SHAKEDOWN353427.45Allan Lang
8MUM’S A LOONY575327.83Terry Duncan
9MONSOON MAM752727.59Marilyn Swift
10MAELSTROM MICK448527.87Susan Pickford
Race No. 6Unibet Stayers 0-2 Stakes2:14 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZILLMAN STORM8878NBTJohn Hewett
2FAST AS753236.85Neville Tonks
3HE WILL REIGN7145NBTDonald Jarick
4BARELLEN OPAL6571NBTDallas Massina
6FAST RIGBY4136NBTKatariena Miller
7CLASSY WESTEND327536.87Noel Smith
8HUGHIE’S PICK6316NBTGarry Streatfield
Race No. 7Alpha Canis Track & Train 0-2 St…2:32 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMAUG’S BOUNTY444437.40Warren Scannella
2FEZZ6562NBTJohn Corrigan
3JETSTORM JEN653837.39Marilyn Swift
4BARNSTORM BERRIS4546NBTJohn Hewett
6SHAYLOR NORA776737.70Athol Bradley
7SKINNY MIN668637.18Laurence Walker
8SMOKE DA WHEELS7865NBTWilliam Sharpe
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Final Betfair …2:49 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,470 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE COUNTY357128.51Paul Gallagher
2ARISTOTLE214228.25Mathew Reid
3DON’S DRINKING721627.99Mitchell Northfield
4MAL ROSE HI177128.21Trevor Thompson
5MITCHARLIE MIA331228.31Mitchell Northfield
6ELUSIVE STRIKE342228.42Colin Graham
7EL MAGICO213228.35Helen Cooper
8ARCTIC STAR424128.16Anthony Robertson
9WESTERN ROSEX33228.21Trevor Salmoni
10KINGSBRAE NICKY648228.68Robert Andrews
Race No. 9Royal Hotel Casino Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI LYNDAN261328.28Terence Jordan
2FIGURE SKATER6136NBTMeredith Smith
3SAY SAYONARA374328.24Fiona Geary
4STORMY KATE566427.78Marilyn Swift
5SHEZA SONNET313128.51Thomas Richards
6GUNLOCH7544NBTJohn Dart
7MISS PITTY PAT4432NBTPaul Mcilveen
8ROCKET READY3552NBTJohn Dart
9HOW’S IT RUDE857428.92Seymour Vassilakis
10LOST MY NAME444528.82Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 10Westlawn Finance Stakes3:24 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S A LOONY162628.58Terry Duncan
2DANA LUDA462328.41Gary Mcallum
3ELLY ROSE HI687428.37Trevor Thompson
4DONNA’S BOY441328.30Jeff Ahern
5KINGSBRAE NICKY648228.68Robert Andrews
6JIMARY JAMYSON1NBTMalcolm Ross
7ADDY BEE251228.90Garry Streatfield
8KAY OH443629.40Garry Streatfield
9DUCK DUCK GOOSE773327.68Steve Lockhart
10OUT OF BOUNDS585428.40Francis Jamieson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments