Friday, 26 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 26 September 2014

Race No. 1Richmond Valley Tyres Maiden Ser…3:47 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ZAC BONUS542723.76Evelyn Harris
2STUART’S STAR36NBTDale Mcintosh
3STAR ROSE HI824.15Trevor Thompson
4C’MON MAXIE7NBTPeter O’malley
5SKINNY MIN623.97Laurence Walker
6DAVE’S DRINKINGNBTMitchell Northfield
7BELT DRIVEN465224.36Robert Andrews
8CHELSY VALE523.96Glen Northfield
9COUNTRY KARMA4486NBTStephen Casey
10WILLY WALTERS476NBTReg Gardoll
Race No. 2South Casino Butchery Maiden Ser…4:07 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNSTORM BERRIS385824.01John Hewett
2LOVES A ROSE7NBTTimothy Billin
3SOCCER BALL6NBTLee Wylie
4SUPER FELLA242623.31Robert Humphrey
5PHOEBE ROSE HI433823.60Trevor Thompson
6SMOKEN CHLOE4NBTStephen Keep
7MATILDA’S DREAM6NBTWilliam Sharpe
8DON’S DRINKINGNBTMitchell Northfield
9PEE DEE ARE5575NBTJanette Finneran
10VEE VIDDY VEE55NBTReg Gardoll
Race No. 3North Coast Firearms Maiden Seri…4:27 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCK’S APPROVAL732X23.27Bernard Ford
2OSTIES BEACH3325NBTGlenda Dart
3ELITE DUCAL774323.67Athol Bradley
4C’MON JANEYNBTPeter O’malley
5DUCK AND WEAVENBTGregory Hancock
6AMBER’S DREAM4426NBTReg Gardoll
7OPAL SUE3624.24Timothy Billin
8SEA ZAFONIC27NBTDale Mcintosh
9OH GUARANA47X6NBTRobert Chant
10GOLD CHOICE56NBTRobert Withers
Race No. 4Little Valley Grazing Co. Stakes4:47 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTSTORM LIL573327.77John Hewett
2WHIZ BANG LUCY165328.00Allan Lang
3AUNTY JAGGER5243NBTGarry Cluss
4JEWELED GLASS734227.78Glen Northfield
5AGAMORE442127.35Neil Falls
6DUCK DUCK GOOSE422527.95Steve Lockhart
7KINGSBRAE LAVINA51NBTCharles Northfield
8SPECS VALLEY167427.55Desmond Winters
9NEW DAY CALLING1177NBTRobert Humphrey
10RON’S DOUBLE275428.23Robert Mcgregor
Race No. 5Kingsbrae Haulage Stakes5:07 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER DONE853527.28Geoffrey Cowan
2COUNTRY ROYAL253527.78Stephen Casey
3HUNTER MAYHEM257727.85Allan Lang
4DOUGH ROSE HI686727.63Trevor Thompson
5LITTLE PLAYER428827.67Gregory Hancock
6BEAU JILLEM288427.72Gary Keep
7ACTION DRYVA216828.46Lee Wylie
8MONSOON MAM413327.69Marilyn Swift
9SON OF FLASH7X35NBTVic Sorrenson
10BLACK FONIC611727.63Glenda Dart
Race No. 6Mick Armstrong Excavations Stake…5:27 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN BOP BOP756122.90Glen Northfield
2DAYSEAS ALFIE317423.16Glen Northfield
3PROARON436523.20Charles Northfield
4DRAMATIC MEL823123.06Mitchell Northfield
5BLACK NAT BONUS723123.46Evelyn Harris
6RAPID SEVEN145422.93Matthew Ford
7COSMIC DRYVA1117NBTLee Wylie
8SUEN’S CRUISER111723.03Anthony Hoyland
9SHAKEDOWN422X22.96Allan Lang
10VIBES WINDOW256123.37Neville Creighton
Race No. 7Kingsbrae Racing Syndicate Stake…5:47 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN MISS453627.27Patrick Lavis
2ROSEALEA635527.09Trevor Salmoni
3CLASSIC BONUS755827.64Evelyn Harris
4KIKEM SHILLING612327.23Gerard Bowe
5GLENREAGH ROCKET511627.18Garry Streatfield
6ROYAL ROWDY151827.14Gregory Hancock
7SIZZLING SALLY421427.66Robert Andrews
8WILD ROSES524327.25Peter Simpson
Race No. 8Charcoal Inn Casino Cup F6:08 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $31,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JET123127.31Glen Northfield
2WILHELM232227.40Dean Turley
3NEVAEH BEACH611127.36Glenda Dart
4I’M A BELIEVER255227.98Lee Wylie
5BIRKDALE BEAUTY211127.27Lee Wylie
6KINGSBRAE MOLLY211227.59Charles Northfield
7PACE VENTURA222227.14Peter Simpson
8BRALYN STALKER111127.25Bradley Northfield
9KIKEM SHILLING612327.23Gerard Bowe
10INTENSIVE STORM821327.63Dean Turley
Race No. 9Armfield Logging Stayers Stakes6:33 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT ENCOUNTER451535.42Patrick Lavis
2BORGY ROSE HI725735.61Trevor Thompson
3TROPICAL SANDS556435.90Glen Northfield
4INTENSIVE STORM821335.75Dean Turley
5MR. BONDFIRE156135.67Gary Keep
6ROSE TO SIZE4X5235.43Trevor Salmoni
7SWEET CHILL545336.02Neil Falls
8PHANTOM DOTTIE532135.85Patrick Lavis
9MAGIC DIORE6374NBTGarry Streatfield
10FULL OF FAITH557736.21Glen Northfield
Race No. 10Formaggins Plumbing Stakes6:55 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOIS GRIFFIN241723.77Reg Gardoll
2CALLATHUMPIAN624123.14Robert Humphrey
3CRACKER’S ALITE741624.36Neil Falls
4DIVORCE IMINENT733523.31Desmond Winters
5CALL ME DAWN311323.23Janice Humphrey
6I’M MILLY TRICK867423.51Shane Staples
7MACIE’S PRINCESS123223.38Daniel Kells
8SANDAVE PEARL1824NBTGlenda Dart
9NEW MYSTERY277123.90Robert Andrews
10SIGN POST318823.39Glen Northfield