Friday, 3 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 3 October 2014

Race No. 1Ray Trustrum Maiden12:47 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETSTORM JEN776628.73Marilyn Swift
2STELLA NIGHTS433328.37Glenda Dart
3STORMY KATE4856NBTMarilyn Swift
4CONVICTED658828.82Justin Handley
5SELDOM TIPSY22NBTReg Gardoll
6LUKE ROSE HI848828.48Trevor Thompson
7STAR ROSE HI84NBTTrevor Thompson
8BARNSTORM BERRIS583628.16John Hewett
9SHEZA STICKA75729.45Malcolm Cuneo
10SHAYLOR NORA8877NBTAthol Bradley
Race No. 2Lemo’s Takeaway Stakes1:09 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGN POST318823.39Glen Northfield
2MIA MAGGIE751523.35Beryl Stephens
3NEVILUKE FLASH523223.82Neville Creighton
4WENZDEE641223.33Christopher Schaefer
5BOKARM LOUIE831523.84Bob Merillo
6DIDN’T NO115423.61William Brown
7SON OF FLASH7X3523.70Vic Sorrenson
8COUNTRY ROYAL535123.38Stephen Casey
9HARRY TROTTER166323.48Gregory Hancock
10ALLSORTS634523.46Laurence Walker
Race No. 3Noble’s Fencing Stakes1:24 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUEN’S CRUISER117123.03Anthony Hoyland
2BRALYN BOP BOP561222.90Glen Northfield
3BLACK NAT BONUS231423.46Evelyn Harris
4SHAKEDOWN422X22.96Allan Lang
5BOKARM AVA324223.32Bob Merillo
6VEE STRING618222.99Sonia Kempshall
7BOGAN MISS536322.98Patrick Lavis
8STEWIE GRIFFIN135623.05Daryl Bates
9SET BLACK MAGIC6X5723.73Evelyn Harris
10BOOMING BUDDY862423.33Garry Cluss
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Series …1:44 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER FELLA426323.31Robert Humphrey
2BELT DRIVEN652123.43Robert Andrews
3MATILDA’S DREAM6223.44William Sharpe
4OSTIES BEACH255223.34Glenda Dart
5STUART’S STAR36223.55Dale Mcintosh
6OPAL SUE36123.09Timothy Billin
7BUCK’S APPROVAL32X323.27Bernard Ford
8LOVES A ROSE7123.09Timothy Billin
9CHELSY VALE5323.82Glen Northfield
10SOCCER BALL65423.55Lee Wylie
Race No. 5Don Waldron/casino Rsm Club Trop…1:59 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROST YOURSELF7234NBTGrant Fennelly
2AUNTY JAGGER243628.10Garry Cluss
3DRAMATIC MEL2317NBTMitchell Northfield
4SWEET CHILL453528.03Neil Falls
5PHANTOM STOMPER7554NBTJohn Free
6TROPICAL SANDS564327.79Glen Northfield
7HARRY HUCKLEBUCK4221NBTStephen Sherwell
8MACIE’S PRINCESS232227.82Daniel Kells
9CALLATHUMPIAN2417NBTRobert Humphrey
10SIR REGENT348727.97Elizabeth Salmoni
Race No. 6Don Waldron/casino Rsm Club Trop…2:19 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENALAKY ROSE152727.68Neil Falls
2MY MATE FATTY872627.75Athol Bradley
3NEW MYSTERY277127.85Robert Andrews
4MAGIC SPARROW181127.52Reg Gardoll
5TRENTY’S ROSE211427.77Trevor Salmoni
6SURFIN’ SUE256427.76Margaret Dwyer
7JEWELED GLASS342527.78Glen Northfield
8MONSOON MAM133327.69Marilyn Swift
9ZEZEMALEE175NBTWilliam Smith
10ARCHIMALEE4426NBTWilliam Smith
Race No. 7Don Waldron/casino Rsm Club Trop…2:34 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY CHALICE7388NBTPeter Simpson
2GRAND BLACK ROSE565228.17Robert Andrews
3KINGSBRAE LAVINA51227.92Charles Northfield
4LIGHTSTORM LIL733427.77John Hewett
5SNAPPY STICKA265827.55Malcolm Cuneo
6STEV212527.42Stephen Sherwell
7CALL ME DAWN1134NBTJanice Humphrey
8JANDINELLE5244NBTKeiron Butler
9RUNYA ROY482727.57Glen Northfield
10LEXIEMALEE827828.23William Smith
Race No. 8Don Waldron/casino Rsm Club Trop…2:54 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLYWOOD ROSE HI136427.70Trevor Thompson
2ZIPPING REX3211NBTGary Friend
3AGAMORE421127.33Neil Falls
4ELITE EFFORT4835NBTKeiron Butler
5NEW DAY CALLING1177NBTRobert Humphrey
6WHIZ BANG LUCY653828.00Allan Lang
7DUCK DUCK GOOSE225327.95Steve Lockhart
8MARILYN MARLOW7623NBTWilliam Sharpe
9WILL DO BETTER588328.43Kevin Inglis
10ROSIE’S SURPRISE534728.48Francis Jamieson
Race No. 9Marsh’s Engineering 0-2 Stayers …3:09 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL OF FAITH577636.21Glen Northfield
2MR. BANG BANG1542NBTTrevor Wilson
3MADEMOISELE MISS7655NBTStephen Sherwell
4COSMIC HAYLEY628536.33Robert Andrews
5FIRE UP PHANTOM4445NBTJohn Free
6FABULOUS ROSE868836.75Trevor Salmoni
7BLACK SASHA455437.19Athol Bradley
8MINNIE PHANTOM752636.08Marilyn Swift
Race No. 10Masters M/3 Stakes3:29 PM
M3 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD GIRL EM685723.29Desmond Gilroy
2I’M MILLY TRICK674123.39Shane Staples
3INCANDESCENT451122.93Desmond Gilroy
4WAVE RIDER3436NBTSonia Kempshall
5INTEGRITY BEAVER467623.01Nathan Wilson
6BEST JEWELS864624.27Desmond Gilroy
7I’M GEORGE TRICK467623.51John Corrigan
8GUNNA DO KID577823.23Nathan Wilson