Friday, 30 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 30 August 2013

Race No. 1Virbac Animal Health Maiden B Di…12:09 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHERRY POP3557NBTTerry Hickson
2ELVEE EXPRESS524.23Peter Simpson
3BUNDY AND BEERS376NBTGary Keep
4PITCH PERFECT325523.67Justin Handley
5BLACK SASHANBTAthol Bradley
6DESTRUCTIBLE4NBTWilliam Brown
7AZZA BOYNBTJeffrey Smith
8SANDY MAN CAN566223.80Glen Northfield
9MISS BUNDY BLACK267823.89Gary Keep
10STRIPES VALE454X23.89Glen Northfield
Race No. 2Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Stakes B Div…12:27 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE FATTY121623.15Athol Bradley
2LITTLE ELSIE1247NBTBradley Northfield
3VODCA SPRITE113323.36Robert Withers
4JAREKI231423.04Malcolm Ross
5TOWER STREET662723.84Robert Andrews
6JOHNNY MILLIONS215223.42Michael Wood
7ALMIGHTY MISS322823.28Patrick Lavis
8THIS IS EASY383123.57Neville Tonks
9MOONLIGHT JENNY115423.27Josephine Knight
10PARALYSIS712223.38Christopher Schaefer
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden B Division112:44 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S BINDI343428.31William Gilbert
2BUNNY’S SPECIALNBTJeffrey Smith
3BLUE CANOE253627.98Dwayne Townsend
4FULL OF FAITH247527.99Glen Northfield
5SCANDALOUS662228.00Fiona Geary
6LET’S GO DIAMOND4276NBTGeorge Morschel
7SMASHPIT TROY688528.30Glen Northfield
8TROPICAL SANDS777628.69Glen Northfield
9COSMIC VALE4665NBTGlen Northfield
10DUCALLY775728.58Athol Bradley
Race No. 4Richmond Bakeries Stakes B Divis…1:02 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BONDFIRE2734NBTGary Keep
2FLYING QUALITY756627.48Trevor Salmoni
3ZIPPING PETE1163NBTScott Austen
4HOT MUFFIN2187NBTPatrick Menary
5SHARLARNI423527.34Shane Robinson
6COSMIC BLACKJACK162427.54Gregory Hancock
7GITCHA MONEY ON353727.48Graeme Dunn
8LILLY FLY HIGH238727.56Bradley Northfield
9BEST JEWELS775428.03Desmond Gilroy
10REGENT ROSE375627.59Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 5Charcoal Inn Stakes B Division11:19 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN BOP BOP117322.90Bradley Northfield
2INCANDESCENT535722.93Desmond Gilroy
3PIXIE MAGIC143223.01Faye Currey
4MISS NOODLES528222.89Shane Robinson
5WEDDING PRESENT852123.09Lesley Green
6ALLEGRO DIVA414123.43Neville Robson
7MISS OCTANE345423.20Grant Fennelly
8ELITE JAZ552723.00Trevor Salmoni
9INTEGRITY BEAVER823223.01Robert Andrews
10OH SEA DEE163723.35Paul Hull
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws F B Division11:37 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID SEVEN637127.51Matthew Ford
2HANIFY’S DIAMOND331227.57William Sharpe
3TYLER ROSE HI285127.58Trevor Thompson
4WILD ROSES311227.28Peter Simpson
5OBLIVION WARRIOR151127.58Matthew Jovicic
6DARK WATERLOO224127.53Trevor Salmoni
7MEGA ROSE HI672227.60Trevor Thompson
8ME CAN DO311127.44Patrick Lavis
9ROSEALEA131227.09Trevor Salmoni
10BURNED END637227.78Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 7Casino Golf Club Stayers Stakes …1:54 PM
NG event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER BEAR313336.32Stuart Charman
2TERESE645335.46Robert Salmoni
3I’M LILY HOT557536.70David Smyth
4OSTIO3446NBTClaude Dacey
5DIAMOND SPARKLES575135.57William Sharpe
6JOYFUL SHIRAZ131335.87David Clingan
7JACKIE’S TROUBLE623135.44Dean Turley
8ROSE’S DOUBLE644835.79Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 8Casino Rsm Club Stakes B Divisio…2:12 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNAR RUMBLE315327.52Dean Turley
2ROYAL ROWDY141227.14Gregory Hancock
3CELTIC DIVA2146NBTPatrick Menary
4TAKE THE WEIGHTX513NBTCharles Northfield
5MISS JOYFUL674227.17Robert Cooke
6PROPER LILLY117627.17Charles Northfield
7DAYSEAS JET334127.31Claude Dacey
8GLAMOUR ROW121X27.20Peter Simpson
9MACK’S CHERRY516227.71Shane Robinson
Race No. 9Sportingbet Stayers Stakes B Div…2:29 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEARWOOD6748NBTDesmond Gilroy
2SHE’S SMILIN’748536.90Alfred Love
3WITHOUT A THORN637236.30Charles Northfield
4MR. AFFECTIONATE458735.87John Hewett
5SUNBURNT SAPHIRE256535.79Garry Cluss
6LORD WOODVIEW425736.57Robert Humphrey
7HOSSEGOR6313NBTStuart Charman
8START ME UP335336.06Dwayne Townsend
Race No. 10Royal Hotel Casino Stakes B Divi…2:47 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK AS SOOT5646NBTMalcolm Cuneo
2UNDER DONE525427.69Geoffrey Cowan
3ROSE A FORTUNE621428.02Trevor Salmoni
4REMEMBER ME ROSE147528.14Trevor Salmoni
5SILENT PICTURE516627.58Mark Wilkes
6SHEZA PIRANHA5178NBTPaul Podesta
7ROSEALEA131227.09Trevor Salmoni
8INA HEART BEAT113327.52Lesley Green
9BATTLE TRAIN564528.43Paul Fraser
10NORRIS HANIFY6657NBTJoanne Price
Race No. 11Norco Rural Store Casino Stakes …3:05 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOULD WE KNOW451828.24Shane Robinson
2BURNED END637227.78Desmond Gilroy
3STORMY MONSOON334727.57Marilyn Swift
4JEWEL CASCADE624127.75Peter Simpson
5POINT TO MAKE788828.85Leone North
6STORM MAIDEN742X27.66Susan Pickford
7I’M MILLY TRICK522227.88Robert Andrews
8HAILSTORM HARRY232227.55John Hewett
9ANOTHER STOMPER4436NBTGarry Cluss
10KOORINGA VALE246528.04Glen Northfield
Race No. 12Formaggins Plumbing Stakes B Div…3:25 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTORM DAN573523.37John Hewett
2SWIFT RIDER341623.28Peter Simpson
3SWEET STICKA176223.19Malcolm Cuneo
4DAYSEAS SUE652323.35Claude Dacey
5MISS MOREISH211823.27Gary Keep
6CHARMING AVA825X23.21Glen Northfield
7DUSTY CRIB717122.90Robert Andrews
8VALKYRIE LASS356622.96Claude Dacey
9PROARON482723.29Christopher Schaefer
10BLIMZILLA522524.67John Free