Friday, 6 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 6 September 2013

Race No. 1Madsen Meats Maiden B Division112:44 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PITCH PERFECT255423.67Justin Handley
2BUNDY AND BEERS376524.27Gary Keep
3AVEMESSO63X4NBTRobert Humphrey
4STRIPES VALE454X23.89Glen Northfield
5TRANQUIL MAGIE2386NBTGarnet Robertson
6SIGNORA MADAMNBTGarry Cluss
7SAUMAREZ GHOST4725NBTShane Waterhouse
8BLACK SASHA624.39Athol Bradley
9MISS BUNDY BLACK678723.89Gary Keep
10LADY LOLITA78X625.37Anthony Robertson
Race No. 21-3 Wins H B Division11:02 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD GIRL EM255323.80Desmond Gilroy
2DUSTY CRIB712622.90
3VEI’S FLASH187423.34
4BEAU JILLEM1761NBTDiane Hannon
5DARK WATERLOO241823.45Trevor Salmoni
6MOONLIGHT JENNY115423.27Josephine Knight
7PROKATH317323.33Christopher Schaefer
8SASSY STICKA133122.95Malcolm Cuneo
9JEWEL CASCADE241623.69
10BARWON PRINCE5587NBTDaryl Bates
Race No. 3Mcdonalds Pharmacy Maiden B Divi…1:19 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S BINDI434828.31William Gilbert
2RED GAZE573128.23Timothy Billin
3SCANDALOUS622228.00
4LEO5685NBTGlen Northfield
5SANDY MAN CAN662228.63Glen Northfield
6HAKKASAN3346NBTPatrick Lavis
7DUCALLY775728.58Athol Bradley
8ROCK ON ROSIE2533NBTDiane Hannon
9TROPICAL SANDS776428.16Glen Northfield
Race No. 41-3 Wins H B Division21:37 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARALYSIS122323.38Christopher Schaefer
2FABULOUS ROSE31323.76Trevor Salmoni
3SHOULD WE KNOW518323.33Shane Robinson
4BLIMZILLA254224.67John Free
5DUSTORM DAN735723.37John Hewett
6BIG CHERRY318723.48Shane Robinson
7LAKODA PHANTOM4513NBTPaul Bateman
8MAISEY MOO3484NBTPaul Stadnikoff
9SPECKLE DUDE261723.58Gregory Hancock
10OUR MATILDA5278NBTShawn Speeding
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance Stakes B Divisi…1:54 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAILSTORM HARRY322427.55John Hewett
2ANOTHER STOMPER4363NBTGarry Cluss
3COSMIC VALE665128.03Glen Northfield
4UNDER DONE545227.69Geoffrey Cowan
5BATTLE TRAIN564528.43Paul Fraser
6STORM MAIDEN42X227.66Susan Pickford
7SHEZA PIRANHA178327.88Paul Podesta
8ROSEALEA312427.09Trevor Salmoni
9GLENREAGH MAGIC5111NBTGarry Streatfield
10INA HEART BEAT334627.52
Race No. 6Casino Golf Club Stayers Stakes …2:12 PM
4/5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNA SAVANNA437636.07Gary Friend
2DIAMOND SPARKLES751635.57
3START ME UP532836.06Dwayne Townsend
4CELTIC DIVA1462NBTPatrick Menary
5SUNBURNT SAPHIRE565435.79Garry Cluss
6GITCHA MONEY ON5377NBTGraeme Dunn
7OSTIO642735.99
8JACKIE’S TROUBLE316535.44
9WESTERN HEART4856NBTDean Turley
Race No. 7Charcoal Inn Stakes B Division12:29 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN MISS428723.20Patrick Lavis
2VODCA SPRITE133123.17
3SWIFT RIDER416122.95Peter Simpson
4ROSE A FORTUNE214723.10Trevor Salmoni
5STEWIE GRIFFIN321323.05Daryl Bates
6BEAVER’S JOY241523.06Robert Andrews
7DAYSEAS JET417322.87Claude Dacey
8PROPER LILLY763622.83Charles Northfield
Race No. 8Casino R.s.m Club Stakes B Divis…2:47 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE THE WEIGHT513728.04Charles Northfield
2MACK’S CHERRY516227.71Shane Robinson
3PENTHOUSE DOLL212527.36Patrick Lavis
4MISS JOYFUL742827.17Robert Cooke
5OBLIVION WARRIOR511127.23Matthew Jovicic
6ME CAN DO111227.38Patrick Lavis
7BLACK AS SOOT646127.65Malcolm Cuneo
8MR. BONDFIRE734328.06Gary Keep
9DAYSEAS SUE3232NBTClaude Dacey
10COSMIC BLACKJACK624627.54Gregory Hancock
Race No. 91-3 Wins H B Division33:04 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOORINGA DOLL431823.47
2BILLIEA8X3123.65Christopher Schaefer
3MY MATE FATTY216423.15Athol Bradley
4DUCAL227123.99Robert Mcgregor
5KELLY WE KNOW234123.71Shane Robinson
6BURNED END7281NBTDesmond Gilroy
7I’VE BEEN FRAMED434424.12Glen Northfield
8LEONIE ROSE21X723.33Trevor Salmoni
9PEDROS INTEGRITY177624.10Robert Andrews
10MISTY MEANOR661724.05Paul Fraser
Race No. 101-3 Wins H B Division43:22 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUNGUNYAH5487NBTDiane Hannon
2DARK MISSILE763123.61Shane Robinson
3LITTLE ELSIE247223.21Bradley Northfield
4LATROBE LORIAN168723.48Peter Simpson
5SILENT PICTURE166823.56Mark Wilkes
6MAGIC DUDE174523.59Gregory Hancock
7PROARON827323.29Christopher Schaefer
8REMEMBER ME ROSE475523.01Trevor Salmoni
9GRIPPING747524.06Ryan Newstead
10BATTLEFRONT5553NBTAnthony Robertson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments