Friday 30th January 2009


Race 1 411m M 12.05
CASINO RURAL TRADERS MDN STK
1 MOOBALL MISS M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 ELLA MAREE M GEOFFREY SILVEY
3 MIGHTY MJALA M PATRICK LAVIS
4 HAY CASANOVA M JACKIE HEILBRONN
5 LIVERPOOL KISS M REG GARDOLL
6 KICK ON M DARREN CRATES
7 SAETA M MURIEL DALTON
8 LYNDAN RED M TERENCE JORDAN
9 LEE’S BRUMBY M LEONE NORTH
10 NAMES JAMES M DESMOND GILROY

Race 2 411m 5 12.28
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STK
1 HAL’S ANGEL 5 MERVYN PRATT
2 DENTED PRIDE 5 BARRY WALTERS
3 NED FOR DANGER 5 IRA KNOX
4 WITHIN SITE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
5 BOMBER’S CHANT 5 PATRICIA BLORE
6 UNEARTHED 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 BROAD JET GAL 5 MERVYN PRATT
8 SKEG 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
9 TURBULENT TEDDY 5 STEPHEN CASEY
10 PUZZLE PRANCER 5 CAROL COVENY

Race 3 411m M 12.44
RICHMOND BAKERY MDN STK
1 ROSSIE’S FIFTY M GEOFFREY SILVEY
2 HY ABILITY M LEONE NORTH
3 MANTRA M DEAN TURLEY
4 EYE FOR QUALITY M DARREN CRATES
5 GOLD DOLL M ARTHUR CLARKE
6 PETITE TORY M ADAM WHITMORE
7 ONE SHY M REG GARDOLL
8 JIMMY BOND M DARYL BATES
9 MISS WINWOOD M LESLEY GREEN
10 MOON RIVER MISS M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 4 411m 5 13.04
TWEED TO CASINO FINAL
1 HIPPY FREE LOVE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
2 IN REVERSE 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
3 BOND’S EYES 5 ROBERT ADAMS
4 GOLD DELIGHT 5 KEITH BOAN
5 NICCI NITRO 5 ROBERT GALE
6 CROWN BEAUTY 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 MJALA 5 PATRICK LAVIS
8 SYMIAN PRIZE 5 ADAM WHITMORE
9 CARD PRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
10 TAKE PLEASURE IN 5 TREVOR WILSON

Race 5 411m MX 13.22
BLUE PAWS MIXED FINAL
1 FUTURE SURFER M ALLAN LANG
2 JAYDO’S NEGLECT M MALCOLM RUSSELL
3 HELGAR FLASH M HELEN COOPER
4 LEADING MAN M BYRON MILLER
5 GOOD OLD BLUE M STEPHEN CASEY
6 FAST MAGIC M SHANE ROBINSON
7 BONNIE SAL 5 PETER FULLER
8 PERO POWER 5 JAN FINNERAN
9 ONE SHY M REG GARDOLL
10 EBONY ZAC M ATHOL BRADLEY

Race 6 620m 4/5 13.39
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 JUNIOR GREY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 COMPASSIONATE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
4 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
5 TRUE BUZZ 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
6 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
7 JUICY CHIEF 5 JEFFREY SMITH
8 TOLL RISE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
9 VIVACIOUS SONNET 5 REG GARDOLL
10 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES

Race 7 411m 4/5 13.57
RANVET STAKE
1 SMIG’S GEM 5 BOB MERILLO
2 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
3 SETTLEMENT 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
4 ELANORA LASS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
5 PRO ZONE 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
6 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 ROBYN’S KARANNE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
8 GREEN LEE 5 MARGARET SPRINGER
9 SUDOKU GIRL 4 LINDA BENN
10 ELITE ESCORT 4 CLAUDE DACEY

Race 8 484m FFA 14.14
CASINO RSM CLUB FFA
1 KIDATEE ALF 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
2 IRON STEED 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
3 NOT TOO SHABBY 3 LESLIE PURNELL
4 OFF THE PLANET 2 DARREN RUSSEL
5 TEQUILA BREEZE 1 TONI NORTHFIELD
6 BEAVER FEVER 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
7 PROCORD 3 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
8 GELIGNITE KID 4 DARREN RUSSEL

Race 9 484m M 14.32
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MDN STK
1 AGENT EM M DESMOND GILROY
2 KERRY’S GEM M LEONE NORTH
3 DAY SEAS CRACKER M CLAUDE DACEY
4 NAMOI M TREVOR SALMONI
5 CARRY ON CHLOE M ATHOL BRADLEY
6 DALLARETTO DEMON M RICHARD VRCKOFF
7 EXTREMELY BLONDE M WILLIAM SMITH
8 WITH INTEREST M PAUL WASSON
9 DONNA’S MEMORY M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 10 484m 5 14.49
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES STK
1 PAUL’S PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
2 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
3 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
4 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
5 HE’S RIPPEN 5 ALLAN LANG
6 CAUSE YOU CAN 5 ALLAN LANG
7 MECCA MAGIC 5 JAN FINNERAN
8 MATNIC’S PRIDE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
9 BLAYNEY LASS 5 TERRY GUYMER
10 CIVIL RAIDER 5 PATRICK LAVIS

Race 11 484m 4/5 15.07
WWW.THEDOGS.COM.AU STAKE
1 OUTBACK BOY 5 JAMES ROBINSON
2 HOUNDHILL VODKA 5 ROBIN DUNCAN
3 ANN’S PRINCESS 4 JEFFREY SMITH
4 PETTY CASH 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
5 PIEDEN BIGHT 4 SHANE ROBINSON
6 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
7 CIRCULATE 4 CHRIS SUPPLE
8 LAWVEK 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
9 BLOOD SHOT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
10 KARANNE STAR 5 DAVID KING

Race 12 484m 5 15.25
WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKE
1 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
2 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
3 BRALYN TORT 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
4 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
5 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 GAMBLER’S GOLD 5 NOEL SMITH
7 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
8 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 DETWIELER 5 ROBERT GALE
10 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM