Friday 23rd January 2009


Race 1 411m 5 12.30
PAUL WASSON ELECTRICAL STAKE
1 SUDOKU MAN 5 LINDA BENN
2 ABUNDIA GEM 5 BOB MERILLO
3 BARREL’S BOY 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
4 LOOSEN UP 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
5 CHIANTI CHI 5 STANLEY SPRINGER
6 UNFORGIVING 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
7 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 GREY APACHE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 PRO ZONE 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
10 UNEARTHED 5 ROBERT ANDREWS

Race 2 411m M 12.45
WWW.THEDOGS.COM.AU HT 1
1 ONE SHY M REG GARDOLL
2 JIMMY BOND M DARYL BATES
3 JAYDO’S NEGLECT M MALCOLM RUSSELL
4 HELGAR FLASH M HELEN COOPER
5 GET SERIOUS JACK M STEPHEN CASEY
6 GOZO HUMPHREY M BOB MERILLO
7 FAST MAGIC M SHANE ROBINSON
8 BONNIE SAL M PETER FULLER
9 WILD BRUMBY M RAYMOND HARRIS
10 HY ABILITY M LEONE NORTH

Race 3 411m M 13.04
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES HT2
1 EBONY ZAC M ATHOL BRADLEY
2 PERO POWER M JAN FINNERAN
3 GOOD OLD BLUE M STEPHEN CASEY
4 MISS METZ M JAMES THOMPSON
5 LIVERPOOL KISS M REG GARDOLL
6 LITTLE BRUMBY M RAYMOND HARRIS
7 FUTURE SURFER M ALLAN LANG
8 LEADING MAN M BYRON MILLER
9 GOLD COLT M JAMES SAUNDERS
10 GOLD DOLL M ARTHUR CLARKE

Race 4 484m 5 13.21
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
1 VERADO 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 MATNIC’S PRIDE 5 SHANE ROBINSON
3 CAUSE YOU CAN 5 ALLAN LANG
4 SAM’S PICK 5 BOB MERILLO
5 GO RETRO 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 TOASTER 5 STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
7 WITHIN SITE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 DEAN TURLEY
9 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 HE’S RIPPEN 5 ALLAN LANG

Race 5 484m 5 13.39
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS STAKE
1 FLYING COUGAR 5 C CARTER-KING
2 CAWBOURNE GWEN 5 ALAN TRIGGS
3 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
4 GAMBLER’S GOLD 5 NOEL SMITH
5 RENEEN LASS 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
6 BLAYNEY LASS 5 TERRY GUYMER
7 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
8 WITHIN RADAR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 BOB SUGAR 5 GARRY CLUSS

Race 6 411m FFA 13.56
CASINO RSM CLUB STAKE
1 KINDA WILD 3 WILLIAM MORRIS
2 YORKLEA VALLEY 1 ANTHONY MARRAS
3 KIDATEE ALF 2 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
4 TEQUILA BREEZE 3 TONI NORTHFIELD
5 MYSTICAL MANDY 3 DESMOND GILROY
6 TAXAPRO 2 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 BEAVER FEVER 3 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 NOT TOO SHABBY 3 LESLIE PURNELL

Race 7 620m 5 14.14
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 MISS SARAJEVO 5 SHANE ROBINSON
3 BENNY’S TIGER 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
4 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 DISCO DANCER 5 MARK JOHNSTON
6 VIVACIOUS SONNET 5 REG GARDOLL
7 TRUE BUZZ 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
8 JUNIOR GREY 5 TREVOR SALMONI
9 TOLL RISE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS

Race 8 484m 4/5 14.34
WESTLAWN FINANCE STAKE
1 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 OUTBACK BOY 4 JAMES ROBINSON
3 KATAKOLO 4 DENISE ROBINSON
4 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
5 CIRCULATE 4 CHRIS SUPPLE
6 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 PIEDEN BIGHT 4 SHANE ROBINSON
8 SKILL TO THRILL 4 SHANE ROBINSON
9 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
10 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON

Race 9 484m M 14.49
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 BIDGEE M TREVOR SALMONI
2 MANGLES M DEAN TURLEY
3 SPINNING DELIGHT M STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
4 MISS PRIM M LEONE NORTH
5 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
6 DALLARETTO DEMON M RICHARD VRCKOFF
7 CHARGE FAST M GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 MECCA MAGIC M JAN FINNERAN
9 GEMINI TEARS M BYRON MILLER
10 CAUSTIC SINGH M ALBIN SEDMAK

Race 10 484m 5 15.09
CASINO RURAL TRADERS STAKE
1 DARK MARINER 5 DENISE ROBINSON
2 ANN’S PRINCESS 5 JEFFREY SMITH
3 HAZY LUCK 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 FUNKY BOY 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 BLOOD SHOT 5 SHANE ROBINSON
6 ANOTHER ILLUSION 5 PAUL WASSON
7 ROSE CHALICE 5 PETER SIMPSON
8 AMIKA 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
9 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
10 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER

Race 11 411m 4/5 15.24
RANVET STAKE
1 TOKEN SENTENCE 4 DARREN RUSSEL
2 SMIG’S GEM 5 BOB MERILLO
3 SETTLEMENT 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
4 PETTY CASH 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
5 SUDOKU GIRL 4 LINDA BENN
6 FOUR EX FEVER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 ELANORA LASS 5 SHANE ROBINSON
8 BRALYN TORT 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
9 REAL EXCITING 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 BAR DUDE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK