Friday, 4 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 4 April 2014

Race No. 1Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Mai…12:47 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREMALY PRINCEX37424.02Lyn Morgan
2ALLSORTSNBTLaurence Walker
3FROSTED FLUTE2X523.26Peter Simpson
4CORAL TROUT3323.96Ryan Newstead
5ELITE DUCAL453623.85
6MY FILIPINO ROSENBTHarold Fletcher
7JOSEPH ROSE HINBT
8DENIAL53NBTDavid Clingan
9KYLIEMALEENBTKelly Murphy
10DRAMATIC MELNBTMitchell Northfield
Race No. 2Mcdonalds Pharmacy Stakes1:04 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOULD WE KNOW522223.20Shane Robinson
2RISING LIGHT133724.08Lyn Morgan
3PACE VENTURA132122.94Peter Simpson
4VIBES WINDOW812623.37Neville Creighton
5MARY BENZ11823.30William Sharpe
6SIR REGENT137623.16Trevor Salmoni
7HE’S BONKERS1522NBT
8TILLY BONUS237724.03
9BEAU JILLEM564424.27Gary Keep
10ALMIGHTY MISS672X23.28Patrick Lavis
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden1:22 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DIZZY DADDY2556NBTRobert Humphrey
2BAIDEN ROSE HI283328.27Trevor Thompson
3MR. BANG BANG633228.22Trevor Wilson
4BLACK SASHA586328.49Athol Bradley
5LEXIEMALEE6NBTKelly Murphy
6COOL SUZY71NBTMax Hay
7PITCH PERFECT252428.07Glen Northfield
8BLACK TAY BONUS6572NBTEvelyn Harris
9MY NAME’S BINDI355728.31William Gilbert
10LUKE ROSE HI446628.53Trevor Thompson
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance Stakes1:39 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAREKI325723.04Malcolm Ross
2HAKKASAN688323.34Patrick Lavis
3KINGSBRAE BETTY124123.34Charles Northfield
4HALF PENNY463423.25Trevor Morgan
5PROARON118723.29Charles Northfield
6I’M MILLY TRICK363423.53
7PASCALI ROSE152523.09Trevor Salmoni
8SOMETHING BLUE114523.98
9RED GAZE188723.70Trevor Salmoni
10SANRICO JASPER6536NBTGary Keep
Race No. 5Charcoal Inn Stakes1:57 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRECHA NERO5187NBTRobert Andrews
2JOYFUL SHIRAZ243527.91David Clingan
3RON’S DOUBLE525228.23Robert Mcgregor
4NINJA RACER627828.08Neville Tonks
5SHE’S TYPICAL2237NBTRobert Humphrey
6ISLA ROSE HI632727.47Trevor Thompson
7SIZZLING SALLY383627.75Robert Andrews
8FOUR WAY ROGUE271127.79Trevor Wilson
9MY MATE FATTY874527.75Athol Bradley
10SQUIRT CAMERON4617NBTNeville Tonks
Race No. 6Casino Rsm Club Stakes2:14 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GITCHA MONEY ON155423.36Graeme Dunn
2SWIFT RIDER665622.95Glen Northfield
3BOGAN MISS361322.98Patrick Lavis
4KINGSBRAE NOCKER356623.09Charles Northfield
5RAPID SEVEN234623.19Matthew Ford
6DAYSEAS ALFIE213523.16
7EASY DRINKING218123.11Charles Northfield
8HOT BONUS242323.28Evelyn Harris
9FEEL THIS MOMENT423523.18Dale Mcintosh
10 JO553823.30Christopher Schaefer
Race No. 7Casino Golf Club Stakes2:32 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABU BHATT487227.67Dean Turley
2INTENSIVE STORM176627.63Dean Turley
3MONACO ROSE231327.60Trevor Salmoni
4HANIFY’S DIAMOND415327.57William Sharpe
5REMEMBER ME ROSE433627.25Trevor Salmoni
6DUSTORM DAN322827.76John Hewett
7GLENREAGH ROCKET321427.18Garry Streatfield
8STORMY MONSOON782127.57Marilyn Swift
9GRIM GRIPPER7758NBTRyan Newstead
10SUNBURNT SHIRAZ2555NBTGarry Cluss
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers Stakes2:49 PM
5 event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRACEFUL MISS526535.87Faye Currey
2JUBILEE JEWEL7X6236.46Desmond Gilroy
3BLISTERING MAGIC4673NBTGarry Cluss
4SWIFT PHANTOM775436.43Marilyn Swift
5FABULOUS ROSE877X36.75Trevor Salmoni
6MR. BONDFIRE135235.67Gary Keep
7COSMIC CLEOPATRA615237.47Neville Tonks
8LAYLA ROSE HI177835.72Trevor Thompson
Race No. 9Hotel Cecil Casino Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FARRA COCOX85728.71Janice Humphrey
2STORM MAIDEN286327.47Susan Pickford
3MINNIE PHANTOM416428.12Marilyn Swift
4LILLY’S ACE4331NBT
5DUCAL446327.93William Sharpe
6CHILLY AT SUNSETX47428.38Robert Humphrey
7BLUE SIZE566228.02Dean Turley
8MONTKEILA BEND634327.87Garry Streatfield
9RUNYA ROY567328.67Leslie Purnell
10STILL HERE517828.07Gregory Hancock
Race No. 10Bbe Greyhound Supplies Stakes3:25 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL AMAZING DAY234124.08Evelyn Harris
2BLIMZILLA511223.41
3SHABBYS CHOICE2714NBTLeslie Purnell
4SHARLINDA STAR543123.71Nathan Wilson
5SPECKLE DUDE453423.56Gregory Hancock
6FLUFFY BAR325823.37Robert Andrews
7EARNT MY STRIPES737323.76Michael Patterson
8HOLYWOOD ROSE HI6123.58Trevor Thompson
9FULL OF FAITH227423.73Glen Northfield
10RUBY CHALICE173823.49Peter Simpson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments