Friday, 7 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 7 October 2016

Race No. 1Pop Northfield Maiden Heat Pop N…12:32 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEART OF VEGASNBTStephen Mcdiarmid
2TIGER’S A LOONY855424.42Terry Duncan
3SCISSOR CLIP223.93Neil Falls
4PRECIOUS SALNBTDarren Russell
5CAPE BELLANBTWilliam Fredericks
6COSMIC BONUSNBTEvelyn Harris
7HOT FUSION275523.96Peter Simpson
8DALAIR PEARL35NBTHelen Ayre
9ZEUSS’S APPROVAL88624.72Matthew Ford
10STAY88NBTWilliam Riddle
Race No. 2Pop Northfield Maiden Heat Pop N…12:49 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGBOY’S YA MATE7342NBTCraig Mcphee
2GUPPY VALE644223.88Jacob Northfield
3ALMANIAC83X524.37Michael Beach
4ELUSIVE QUEEN7324.43Colin Graham
5RALPHONIC6755NBTStephen Sherwell
6MISS PIGGYNBTLaurence Walker
7OUR MANDALAI446223.97Dean Turley
8SAY ABRACADABRA58NBTTerry Lockhart
9GUN DOWN7888NBTWilliam Riddle
10ZEUSS’S APPROVAL88624.72Matthew Ford
Race No. 3Pop Northfield Maiden Heat Pop N…1:08 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOVEANTY GEE EYE527324.38Jeffrey Chapman
2PAWLEENBTMichael Beach
3GUNNY’S RUNNER524.12Colin Graham
4LONELY GIRLNBTLaurence Walker
5BARCIA’S HUNT2NBTTom Tzouvelis
6MY NAME’S MINNIE322624.00Penelope Gilbert
7MAHAL BILLIENBTTerry Lockhart
8KINGSBRAE TEMEKA576NBTToni Northfield
9ZEUSS’S APPROVAL88624.72Matthew Ford
10GUN DOWN7888NBTWilliam Riddle
Race No. 4Casino Golf Club Best 8 Stks1:24 PM
NG event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDORAH JACK687528.09Shane Robinson
2SPANISH QUEEN362728.06Frank Hancock
3I’M A BLUE465328.29Faye Currey
4MITCHARLIE MIA652127.33Mitchell Northfield
6FOREX SUMMER166427.99Janice Mclean
7MY NAMES SANDY7668NBTScott Austen
8MAHAILIA211827.51Frank Hancock
Race No. 5Pop Northfield Maiden Heat Pop N…1:47 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET TEDDYBEARNBTReg Gardoll
2PAW VALE2NBTJacob Northfield
3VICKI’S CHOICE23324.15Matthew Jovicic
4NO NOT MENBTNeil Falls
5GUS’S APPROVAL887824.15Matthew Ford
6SPACE MAN343524.18Michael Beach
7BIG MOCKING BIRD84524.64Robert Andrews
8POPPY’S ROSENBTShane Robinson
9GUN DOWN7888NBTWilliam Riddle
10STAY88NBTWilliam Riddle
Race No. 6Pop Northfield Maiden Heat Pop N…2:09 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKITSO JOE455224.32Russell Milham
2WINKY WOONBTRobert Andrews
3COLD NIGHTSNBTNeil Falls
4DREAM’S A PLENTYNBTJan Warner
5RED RED WINE468824.58Scott Ellem
6MY NAME’S DOTTIE578724.80Penelope Gilbert
7YO VALE8NBTJacob Northfield
8WARRIOR ROSENBTShane Robinson
9STAY88NBTWilliam Riddle
10ZEUSS’S APPROVAL88624.72Matthew Ford
Race No. 7Pop Northfield Maiden Heat Pop N…2:24 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASS SNEAKY348625.06Terry Lockhart
2MY NAMES BLONDIE356223.94Penelope Gilbert
3BALI FUSION687725.12Neil Falls
4BRAVO ROSENBTShane Robinson
5VISION TIMENBTReg Gardoll
6HOMBRE MONTANA6NBTMathew Reid
7TARLARNI677424.21Michael Beach
8PHONICS3222NBTJohn Watts
9GUN DOWN7888NBTWilliam Riddle
10ZEUSS’S APPROVAL88624.72Matthew Ford
Race No. 8Palmerbet 0-2 Win Stakes2:47 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR NORA558636.42Athol Bradley
2VAL ROSE HI6758NBTSteve Lockhart
3LATE SHOW CORBA8888NBTAthol Bradley
4ZINGIBER GUNTUR5463NBTLawrence Meteyard
5TYPHOON TESS865437.14Marilyn Swift
6JIMARY GIZMO3336NBTMalcolm Ross
7CHECKOUT CHARLIE5744NBTStephen Sherwell
8SPRITE IS RIGHT5144NBTWilliam Gilbert
9ZANI VALE5354NBTJohn Hewett
10MATTY’S APPROVAL6857NBTMatthew Ford
Race No. 9Casino R.s.m Club Best 8 Stks3:07 PM
NG event over 411 metres at Casino Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE LOTTE667423.22Robert Andrews
2KINGSBRAE NESSA174323.42Charles Northfield
3METRO MAN533123.20Charles Northfield
4KINGSBRAE BESS727723.45Douglas King
6NEGATIVE BUZZ667123.43Allan Lang
7BATTISTUZZI LAD452223.24Frank Hancock
8LACHIE LYNDAN182623.48Terence Jordan
Race No. 10Pop Northfield Maiden Heat Pop N…3:22 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOLL EVASION8NBTTom Tzouvelis
2ROBYN’S CHALICE588424.30Peter Simpson
3KOORINGA ADDISON3424.34Mitchell Northfield
4SHINING SUPREMENBTDarren Russell
5SHAKIN’ ALL OVER22NBTTerry Wilson
6MATRICULATENBTWilliam Warner
7TARLIE’S PRIDENBTWilliam Fredericks
8DANCING DOLLY383424.14Terry Duncan
9ZEUSS’S APPROVAL88624.72Matthew Ford
10STAY88NBTWilliam Riddle
Race No. 11Pop Northfield Maiden Heat Pop N…3:43 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNIE’S LOCKET856NBTTom Tzouvelis
2MRS. MISSYNBTCraig Mcphee
3AIN’T NO LADYNBTTerry Lockhart
4ELUSIVE WATCH324.13Colin Graham
5JAY AYENBTJeff Ahern
6EVEY BONUS5724.58Evelyn Harris
7COUGAR COUNTYNBTAmanda Rayner
8GO LASSIE GONBTDarren Russell
9STAY88NBTWilliam Riddle
10GUN DOWN7888NBTWilliam Riddle