Tuesday, 4 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Tuesday, 4 October 2016

Race No. 1Thank You Chris Gulaptis Maiden6:45 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARIDAX78NBTWilliam Riddle
2MY NAMES BLONDIE356223.94Penelope Gilbert
3THAT’S MY PIE365324.22Neville Tonks
4MY NAME’S MINNIE322624.00Penelope Gilbert
5SKETCHY SHAZ454624.12Vic Sorrenson
6LISA ROSE HI567424.25Trevor Thompson
7KILLER JOY867824.30Malcolm Ross
8ABURRIDO46524.05Sonia Kempshall
9BUNDY BUCKS775NBTDean Clarson
10STAY88NBTWilliam Riddle
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Tyres Stakes7:08 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW DAY CALLING665423.05Robert Humphrey
2STORMY KATE784123.92Marilyn Swift
3PALAZZO155423.37Sonia Kempshall
4CONVEX654423.60Patrick Lavis
5KINGSBRAE SASSY487623.91Douglas King
6LOGGER ALBERT163123.50Darryl Armfield
7CALL ME DAWN683823.23Janice Humphrey
8NEVILUKE BLUE857423.31Neville Creighton
9BLUES COUNTY784723.69Robert Andrews
10NAOMI ROSE HI657324.54Trevor Thompson
Race No. 3Cecil Hotel Casino Maiden7:28 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOLEN PORTRAIT5745NBTBrett Hastie
2SPACE MAN343528.68Michael Beach
3MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE763228.53Sonia Kempshall
4ZAC’S KANE486828.94Evelyn Harris
5LONESTAR LASS734728.71Vic Sorrenson
6FERAL CHERALNBTMathew Reid
7STORM RATTLER74NBTDonald Jarick
8ZANI VALE535428.87John Hewett
Race No. 4Kyogle Fairymount Vet Clinic Stk…7:52 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKSTER’S SON285823.94Patrick Lavis
2FIREFLY DING451623.96Christopher Supple
3MY NAME’S TEDDY664524.15Penelope Gilbert
4BLACK ONLY BONUS636323.48Evelyn Harris
5CHARLIE WHAT551123.72Michael Beach
6HIM THE MASTER486623.88Robert Andrews
7SLENDER JAPPA234423.77Sonia Kempshall
8GUDERA LANCASTER145423.81Neville Creighton
9VICKI VALE678623.83Jacob Northfield
10KINGSBRAE SWEETY875524.41Glen Northfield
Race No. 5Can The Ban Stakes8:09 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIMMILL VALE744423.65Jacob Northfield
2JIMARY LOLLIPOP847123.67Malcolm Ross
3SUDOKU BABY13X723.82Kieth Anderson
4SPRITELY WALK673323.91Bradley Northfield
5PRETTY ERIN158624.09Mitchell Northfield
6WHAT A GUN432224.05Anthony Bunney
7ROSES ‘N’ ROSES732323.85Robert Andrews
8LUNA SEA851XNBTJoanne Price
9KINGSBRAE SWEETY875524.41Glen Northfield
10GALLANTRY8754NBTDean Turley
Race No. 6Radio 2lm & Triple Z Stakes8:27 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER LAGOON465123.45Darren Russell
2OAKEY PARK7X85NBTDean Turley
3CRAZY VIXON1713NBTJoanne Price
4STONE PRINCE742623.56Sonia Kempshall
5BLUE POINTER756723.63Darren Russell
6FIREFLY ERN521323.72Christopher Supple
7SALYN SAL266623.37Ryan Newstead
8LORIAN ADITI567724.94Dean Turley
9NAOMI ROSE HI657324.54Trevor Thompson
10BLUES COUNTY784723.69Robert Andrews
Race No. 7Damien Pacitto Electrical Stks8:50 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAELSTROM MICK651327.87Susan Pickford
2PRICE RISE532328.10Sonia Kempshall
3WHAT ABOUT TOMMY322527.90William Gilbert
4MAGIC OF BONUS454528.50Evelyn Harris
5MEER JAPPA544327.82Sonia Kempshall
6MY NAMES SANDY7668NBTScott Austen
7BLACK COBIA5671NBTJoanne Price
8WILD WEST WILLY535127.92Helen Cooper
9GUNHO STORM765828.65John Hewett
Race No. 8Palmerbet Stakes9:11 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATIE GELZINNIS645127.92Jeff Ahern
2STORM RANGER544628.08Marilyn Swift
3JETSTORM JEN866628.31Marilyn Swift
4COSMIC WANTS TOO171128.11Lawrence Meteyard
5BOGAN BABE665828.10Patrick Lavis
6HOLD YA BREATH372528.00Matthew Bourne
7KOORINGA AYLA2147NBTMitchell Northfield
8OLD HARRY ROCKS214328.68William Smith
9GUNHO STORM765828.65John Hewett
Race No. 9Thank You Alan Jones Stks9:35 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZILLMAN STORM575728.67John Hewett
2ALLPA MAMA452628.59Glen Northfield
3ALL FORCE458628.48Jason Fredericks
4WAY BEFORE YOU758328.66Craig Mcphee
5BECCA’S APPROVAL465428.31Matthew Ford
6RAINSTORM RALPH6X6728.84Marilyn Swift
7JIMARY NEMESIS6571NBTMalcolm Ross
8BRAINSTORM BOB836628.82Marilyn Swift
9GUNHO STORM765828.65John Hewett
Race No. 10Thank You Ray Hadley Stakes9:55 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLAH TERROR654424.43John Free
2TEEBONE TIM474824.90Malcolm Ross
3NINA ROSE HI882624.01Trevor Thompson
4FURIOUS FLICK838224.40Robert Andrews
5MASTER VISTA146523.94Robert Humphrey
6HAZARD COUNTY1823.86Amanda Rayner
7OPEN MIND246223.91Patrick Lavis
8BOKARM EVE614223.90Bob Merillo
9GALLANTRY8754NBTDean Turley
10VICKI VALE678623.83Jacob Northfield